AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Alta Park Capital, LP maintained a portfolio of 39 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was APPLE INC, which now represents 5.81% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in NETFLIX INC., increasing their position by 50.9%. Conversely, Alta Park Capital, LP completely exited their position in Axon Enterprise Inc.
Total Positions
39
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
NFLX (7.4%)
Top 10 Concentration
53.9%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-39 of 39
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NFLX
NETFLIX INC.
|
ETF | 7.44% | 3.71% |
#1
9
Prev: #10
|
8.0 | 167,550 | 50.9% |
P
S
|
496,791 | $47,766,455 |
$66.19
+49.1%
|
2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
NU
NU HLDGS LTD
|
Financial Services | 6.92% | 6.82% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
4.8 | -292,511 | -8.6% |
P
S
|
3,092,081 | $44,433,204 |
$7.23
+95.6%
|
2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
AAPL
APPLE INC
|
Technology | 5.81% | — |
#3
Prev: #—
|
6.8 | 147,004 | no change |
NEW
|
147,004 | $37,308,145 |
$124.98
+104.6%
|
2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
AMAT
APPLIED MATLS I...
|
Technology | 5.41% | 3.81% |
#4
4
Prev: #8
|
3.2 | -21,816 | -17.7% |
P
S
|
101,510 | $34,695,103 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WDC
WESTERN DIGITAL...
|
Technology | 5.34% | 8.16% |
#5
4
Prev: #1
|
2.6 | -266,896 | -67.8% |
P
S
|
126,583 | $34,239,436 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SNDK
SANDISK CORP
|
Technology | 5.16% | 5.65% |
#6
3
Prev: #3
|
2.1 | -145,764 | -73.7% |
P
S
|
52,132 | $33,121,545 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 4.96% | 5.07% |
#7
3
Prev: #4
|
2.5 | -43,350 | -19.2% |
P
S
|
182,561 | $31,838,638 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ASML
ASML HLDG NV
|
Technology | 4.34% | 2.34% |
#8
10
Prev: #18
|
3.7 | 2,948 | 16.2% |
P
S
|
21,098 | $27,866,871 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TER
TERADYNE INC
|
Technology | 4.32% | 3.80% |
#9
Prev: #9
|
1.7 | -69,576 | -42.7% |
P
S
|
93,536 | $27,729,683 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TSEM
TOWER SEMICONDU...
|
Technology | 4.15% | 2.34% |
#10
7
Prev: #17
|
2.2 | -14,138 | -8.5% |
P
S
|
151,666 | $26,614,350 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PANW
PALO ALTO NETWO...
|
Technology | 4.01% | 3.17% |
#11
1
Prev: #12
|
3.6 | 17,415 | 12.2% |
P
S
|
160,554 | $25,740,017 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COMP
COMPASS INC
|
Real Estate | 3.86% | 4.57% |
#12
7
Prev: #5
|
2.0 | -208,518 | -5.8% |
P
S
|
3,386,522 | $24,755,476 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SPOT
SPOTIFY TECHNOL...
|
Communication Services | 3.61% | 3.62% |
#13
2
Prev: #11
|
1.9 | -4,115 | -7.9% |
P
S
|
47,758 | $23,158,332 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LITE
LUMENTUM HLDGS ...
|
Technology | 3.51% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.9 | 32,078 | no change |
NEW
|
32,078 | $22,543,135 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 3.50% | 4.16% |
#15
8
Prev: #7
|
1.4 | -13,038 | -24.9% |
P
S
|
39,285 | $22,476,127 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COHR
COHERENT CORP
|
Technology | 3.49% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.9 | 94,063 | no change |
NEW
|
94,063 | $22,406,747 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
S
SENTINELONE INC
|
Technology | 3.32% | 2.71% |
#17
4
Prev: #13
|
3.3 | 156,507 | 10.4% |
P
S
|
1,655,332 | $21,320,676 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ONTO
ONTO INNOVATION...
|
Technology | 3.25% | 2.33% |
#18
1
Prev: #19
|
1.8 | -20,885 | -17.0% |
P
S
|
101,732 | $20,862,181 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MRVL
CALL
MARVELL TECHNOL...
|
CALL Option | 3.09% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.7 | 200,000 | no change |
NEW
|
200,000 | $19,810,000 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
|
Technology | 2.98% | 2.32% |
#20
Prev: #20
|
3.2 | 6,169 | 11.1% |
P
S
|
61,884 | $19,153,717 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LYV
LIVE NATION ENT...
|
Communication Services | 2.86% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 120,218 | no change |
NEW
|
120,218 | $18,334,447 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MIR
MIRION TECHNOLO...
|
Industrials | 2.83% | 1.59% |
#22
7
Prev: #29
|
4.1 | 414,616 | 73.7% |
P
S
|
977,138 | $18,164,995 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TWLO
TWILIO INC
|
Technology | 2.31% | 2.40% |
#23
7
Prev: #16
|
1.4 | -22,440 | -16.0% |
P
S
|
118,027 | $14,850,157 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MELI
MERCADOLIBRE I...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.31% | 1.87% |
#24
2
Prev: #26
|
2.9 | 845 | 11.0% |
P
S
|
8,559 | $14,798,682 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NTSK
NETSKOPE INC
|
Technology | 1.20% | 1.92% |
#25
Prev: #25
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
909,091 | $7,718,183 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AXON
Axon Enterprise...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 1.13% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #34) |
0.0 | -16,523 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TTWO
Take-Two Intera...
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 1.16% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #33) |
0.0 | -37,652 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GOOGL
Alphabet Inc
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 1.17% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #32) |
0.0 | -31,070 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CRDO
Credo Technolog...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.18% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #31) |
0.0 | -67,868 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MDB
MongoDB Inc
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.25% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #30) |
0.0 | -24,687 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
U
Unity Software ...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.66% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #28) |
0.0 | -312,807 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MU
Micron Technolo...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.87% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #27) |
0.0 | -54,362 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DASH
DoorDash Inc
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 2.20% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #24) |
0.0 | -80,794 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RKT
Rocket Cos Inc
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 2.26% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 | -971,564 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RBRK
Rubrik Inc
|
Technology | 0.00% | 2.28% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #22) |
0.0 | -247,762 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CVNA
Carvana Co
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 2.31% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 | -45,412 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SHOP
Shopify Inc
|
Technology | 0.00% | 2.43% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #15) |
0.0 | -125,412 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SMTC
Semtech Corp
|
Technology | 0.00% | 2.52% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #14) |
0.0 | -283,726 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
APP
AppLovin Corp
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 4.23% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #6) |
0.0 | -52,224 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-39 of 39 holdings