2026 Q3 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q3, WASATCH ADVISORS LP maintained a portfolio of 249 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was MAREX GROUP LTD, now representing 0.90% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in PAYMENTUS HOLDINGS INC, increasing the position by 45.6%. The fund also reduced its exposure to RBC BEARINGS INC by 65.6%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
249
Quarter
2026 Q3
Top Holding
HQY (4.6%)
Top 10 Concentration
24.3%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 249
WASATCH ADVISORS LP Full Holdings List — 2026 Q3
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
HQY
HEALTHEQUITY IN...
|
Healthcare | 4.60% | 4.71% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
4.3 |
—
|
-949,266 | -11.9% |
P
S
|
7,011,469 | $620,234,548 |
$59.57
+73.2%
|
2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | ||
|
OLLI
OLLIES BARGAIN ...
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.27% | 2.19% |
#2
4
Prev: #6
|
4.8 |
—
|
773,593 | 17.7% |
P
S
|
5,135,660 | $439,869,279 |
$60.13
+55.1%
|
2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | ||
|
ENSG
ENSIGN GROUP IN...
|
Healthcare | 2.60% | 2.39% |
#3
1
Prev: #2
|
2.5 |
—
|
-239,934 | -10.5% |
P
S
|
2,038,390 | $350,603,080 |
$37.30
+404.4%
|
2011 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | ||
|
GLBE
GLOBAL E ONLINE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.53% | 1.88% |
#4
5
Prev: #9
|
2.0 |
—
|
317,301 | 3.8% |
P
S
|
8,592,495 | $341,379,826 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
MEDP
MEDPACE HLDGS I...
|
Healthcare | 2.16% | 2.21% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
1.4 |
—
|
-170,651 | -26.8% |
P
S
|
465,944 | $290,832,926 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
PAY
PAYMENTUS HOLDI...
|
Technology | 2.05% | 0.98% |
#6
32
Prev: #38
|
3.3 |
—
|
2,824,830 | 45.6% |
P
S
|
9,013,026 | $276,159,117 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
CWST
CASELLA WASTE S...
|
Industrials | 1.82% | 2.24% |
#7
3
Prev: #4
|
1.2 |
—
|
-475,505 | -13.5% |
P
S
|
3,056,089 | $245,556,751 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
AAON
AAON INC
|
Industrials | 1.82% | 1.94% |
#8
Prev: #8
|
3.2 |
—
|
620,936 | 26.6% |
P
S
|
2,959,453 | $244,924,330 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
KAI
KADANT INC
|
Industrials | 1.70% | 1.79% |
#9
2
Prev: #11
|
1.2 |
—
|
8,250 | 0.9% |
P
S
|
876,946 | $229,338,918 | 2001 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
CAMT
CAMTEK LTD
|
Technology | 1.70% | 2.27% |
#10
7
Prev: #3
|
0.7 |
—
|
-647,129 | -30.5% |
P
S
|
1,474,791 | $228,961,303 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
SKY
CHAMPION HOMES ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.68% | 1.58% |
#11
4
Prev: #15
|
1.2 |
—
|
-112,618 | -4.1% |
P
S
|
2,634,898 | $225,810,759 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
RLI
RLI CORP
|
Financial Services | 1.66% | 1.40% |
#12
8
Prev: #20
|
2.7 |
—
|
405,095 | 11.2% |
P
S
|
4,036,368 | $223,251,514 | 2000 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
TBBB
BBB FOODS INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.53% | 1.16% |
#13
17
Prev: #30
|
1.1 |
—
|
-330,187 | -7.8% |
P
S
|
3,909,287 | $205,784,868 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
CTS
CTS CORP
|
Technology | 1.48% | 1.54% |
#14
3
Prev: #17
|
1.1 |
—
|
-197,382 | -5.5% |
P
S
|
3,402,325 | $199,682,454 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
PJT
PJT PARTNERS IN...
|
Financial Services | 1.43% | 1.46% |
#15
3
Prev: #18
|
1.1 |
—
|
-125,413 | -8.5% |
P
S
|
1,352,809 | $193,059,372 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
SXI
STANDEX INTL CO...
|
Industrials | 1.42% | 1.98% |
#16
9
Prev: #7
|
1.1 |
—
|
-145,675 | -17.2% |
P
S
|
700,580 | $191,300,375 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
MELI
MERCADOLIBRE I...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.31% | 1.34% |
#17
6
Prev: #23
|
1.0 |
—
|
-19,075 | -15.8% |
P
S
|
101,868 | $176,081,894 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
RGEN
REPLIGEN CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.29% | 1.42% |
#18
1
Prev: #19
|
0.5 |
—
|
-683,092 | -43.0% |
P
S
|
907,159 | $174,383,175 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
CSWI
CSW INDUSTRIALS...
|
Unknown | 1.28% | 1.26% |
#19
6
Prev: #25
|
1.0 |
—
|
-96,908 | -14.0% |
P
S
|
596,128 | $171,732,554 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
FRPT
FRESHPET INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.26% | 1.09% |
#20
15
Prev: #35
|
1.0 |
—
|
126,343 | 4.5% |
P
S
|
2,945,636 | $169,550,808 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
UFPT
UFP TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Healthcare | 1.22% | 1.19% |
#21
6
Prev: #27
|
1.0 |
—
|
-130,453 | -19.1% |
P
S
|
552,809 | $164,084,767 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
LOAR
LOAR HOLDINGS I...
|
Industrials | 1.20% | 1.71% |
#22
10
Prev: #12
|
1.0 |
—
|
-610,174 | -18.8% |
P
S
|
2,631,612 | $161,896,770 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
NVMI
NOVA LTD
|
Technology | 1.18% | 1.82% |
#23
13
Prev: #10
|
1.0 |
—
|
-98,978 | -19.3% |
P
S
|
413,712 | $159,361,862 | 2003 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
TREX
TREX INC
|
Industrials | 1.18% | 1.23% |
#24
2
Prev: #26
|
1.0 |
—
|
-115,822 | -3.1% |
P
S
|
3,641,416 | $158,620,081 | 2005 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
OZK
BANK OZK LITTLE...
|
Financial Services | 1.14% | 1.60% |
#25
11
Prev: #14
|
0.5 |
—
|
-1,350,141 | -28.8% |
P
S
|
3,345,235 | $153,747,001 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
VVV
VALVOLINE INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.13% | 1.57% |
#26
10
Prev: #16
|
1.0 |
—
|
-1,026,700 | -16.9% |
P
S
|
5,048,130 | $152,150,638 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
XPEL
XPEL INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.13% | 1.18% |
#27
1
Prev: #28
|
1.0 |
—
|
-219,451 | -6.0% |
P
S
|
3,431,038 | $151,548,948 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
NOVT
NOVANTA INC
|
Technology | 1.11% | 0.81% |
#28
21
Prev: #49
|
2.9 |
—
|
292,118 | 38.4% |
P
S
|
1,052,110 | $149,599,521 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
FROG
JFROG LTD
|
Technology | 1.10% | 1.71% |
#29
16
Prev: #13
|
0.4 |
—
|
-1,349,896 | -47.0% |
P
S
|
1,521,452 | $147,641,702 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
SE
SEA LTD
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.07% | 0.92% |
#30
12
Prev: #42
|
0.9 |
—
|
8,167 | 0.6% |
P
S
|
1,479,918 | $144,084,816 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
SNEX
STONEX GROUP IN...
|
Financial Services | 1.07% | 0.91% |
#31
12
Prev: #43
|
3.4 |
—
|
1,048,692 | 88.9% |
P
S
|
2,227,850 | $144,008,192 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
FSS
FEDERAL SIGNAL ...
|
Industrials | 1.07% | 1.15% |
#32
1
Prev: #31
|
0.9 |
—
|
-68,059 | -5.0% |
P
S
|
1,297,257 | $143,723,103 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
ECG
EVERUS CONSTR G...
|
Industrials | 1.06% | 1.30% |
#33
9
Prev: #24
|
0.9 |
—
|
20,828 | 1.7% |
P
S
|
1,217,366 | $143,064,852 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
ALSN
ALLISON TRANSMI...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.06% | 1.11% |
#34
2
Prev: #32
|
0.9 |
—
|
-249,875 | -16.5% |
P
S
|
1,260,621 | $142,777,934 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
COCO
VITA COCO CO IN...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.06% | 0.98% |
#35
4
Prev: #39
|
2.4 |
—
|
234,848 | 10.4% |
P
S
|
2,490,208 | $142,576,859 | 2004 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
CCCS
CCC INTELLIGENT...
|
Unknown | 1.00% | 0.53% |
#36
23
Prev: #59
|
2.9 |
—
|
4,753,765 | 30.6% |
P
S
|
20,302,086 | $135,211,893 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
PDFS
PDF SOLUTIONS I...
|
Technology | 1.00% | 0.64% |
#37
18
Prev: #55
|
3.4 |
—
|
1,265,833 | 91.7% |
P
S
|
2,646,572 | $135,107,501 | 2001 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
MC
MOELIS & CO
|
Financial Services | 1.00% | 1.39% |
#38
17
Prev: #21
|
0.4 |
—
|
-912,568 | -28.1% |
P
S
|
2,334,025 | $134,253,118 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
PCOR
PROCORE TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 0.97% | 0.51% |
#39
24
Prev: #63
|
2.9 |
—
|
616,683 | 32.4% |
P
S
|
2,522,330 | $130,454,908 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
LOPE
GRAND CANYON ED...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.97% | 0.37% |
#40
39
Prev: #79
|
3.4 |
—
|
465,758 | 118.8% |
P
S
|
857,718 | $130,021,472 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
HLNE
HAMILTON LANE I...
|
Financial Services | 0.94% | 0.59% |
#41
16
Prev: #57
|
2.9 |
—
|
300,816 | 26.1% |
P
S
|
1,452,376 | $126,153,379 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
ESE
ESCO TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 0.91% | 1.09% |
#42
8
Prev: #34
|
0.9 |
—
|
-16,395 | -3.4% |
P
S
|
461,292 | $122,293,122 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
N/A
MAREX GROUP LTD
|
|
Unknown | 0.90% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
1,728,561 | — |
NEW
|
1,728,561 | $120,584,415 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | ||
|
HALO
HALOZYME THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.86% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
1,049,647 | — |
NEW
|
1,049,647 | $115,881,029 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
MMYT
MAKEMYTRIP LIMI...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.86% | 0.86% |
#45
1
Prev: #46
|
0.8 |
—
|
-28,415 | -1.1% |
P
S
|
2,445,049 | $115,406,313 | 2010 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
SITE
SITEONE LANDSCA...
|
Industrials | 0.85% | 0.95% |
#46
6
Prev: #40
|
0.8 |
—
|
-19 | -0.0% |
P
S
|
1,269,658 | $114,662,814 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
GWRE
GUIDEWIRE SOFTW...
|
Technology | 0.84% | 0.70% |
#47
4
Prev: #51
|
0.8 |
—
|
-69,280 | -8.0% |
P
S
|
797,837 | $113,755,599 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
NU
NU HLDGS LTD
|
Financial Services | 0.84% | 0.81% |
#48
Prev: #48
|
0.8 |
—
|
-373,025 | -4.0% |
P
S
|
8,900,972 | $112,686,306 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
PLPC
PREFORMED LINE ...
|
Industrials | 0.84% | 1.01% |
#49
12
Prev: #37
|
0.3 |
—
|
-100,698 | -26.7% |
P
S
|
276,669 | $112,659,617 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 | |||
|
RAL
RALLIANT CORP
|
Technology | 0.82% | 0.27% |
#50
47
Prev: #97
|
3.3 |
—
|
1,047,625 | 190.3% |
P
S
|
1,598,024 | $110,535,320 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-13 |
Showing 1-50 of 249 holdings