AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Van Berkom & Associates Inc. maintained a portfolio of 74 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was OPTION CARE HEALTH I, which now represents 1.41% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in STONEX GROUP INC., increasing their position by 21.1%. The fund also reduced its exposure to DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS I by 19.7%.
Total Positions
74
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
SNEX (3.7%)
Top 10 Concentration
32.1%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 74
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SNEX
STONEX GROUP IN...
|
Financial Services | 3.69% | 3.14% |
#1
2
Prev: #3
|
6.0 | 240,749 | 21.1% |
P
S
|
1,384,258 | $111,640 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
DOCN
DIGITALOCEAN HL...
|
Technology | 3.66% | 2.23% |
#2
21
Prev: #23
|
3.5 | -317,210 | -19.7% |
P
S
|
1,293,461 | $110,953 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
LAUR
LAUREATE EDUCAT...
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.57% | 3.58% |
#3
2
Prev: #1
|
2.9 | -584,022 | -15.8% |
P
S
|
3,103,260 | $108,118 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
ENSG
ENSIGN GROUP IN...
|
Healthcare | 3.46% | 3.15% |
#4
2
Prev: #2
|
2.4 | -107,831 | -17.2% |
P
S
|
520,197 | $104,820 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
VCTR
VICTORY CAP HLD...
|
Financial Services | 3.36% | 3.06% |
#5
1
Prev: #4
|
2.3 | -128,896 | -7.7% |
P
S
|
1,554,858 | $101,812 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
LOPE
GRAND CANYON ED...
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.29% | 2.94% |
#6
Prev: #6
|
1.8 | -27,817 | -4.5% |
P
S
|
585,558 | $99,562 | 2011 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
CRL
CHARLES RIVER L...
|
Healthcare | 2.86% | 2.59% |
#7
4
Prev: #11
|
3.1 | 50,462 | 11.2% |
P
S
|
501,152 | $86,449 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
PRVA
PRIVIA HEALTH G...
|
Healthcare | 2.75% | 2.63% |
#8
2
Prev: #10
|
3.1 | 208,787 | 5.4% |
P
S
|
4,053,043 | $83,371 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
HLNE
HAMILTON LANE I...
|
Financial Services | 2.74% | 2.94% |
#9
4
Prev: #5
|
3.1 | 73,679 | 9.7% |
P
S
|
833,307 | $82,831 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
EEFT
EURONET WORLDWI...
|
Technology | 2.73% | 2.83% |
#10
3
Prev: #7
|
1.6 | -44,767 | -3.5% |
P
S
|
1,246,308 | $82,717 | 2011 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
PNTG
PENNANT GROUP I...
|
Healthcare | 2.69% | 2.53% |
#11
3
Prev: #14
|
1.6 | -445,879 | -14.3% |
P
S
|
2,669,434 | $81,364 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
CCCS
CCC INTELLIGENT...
|
Unknown | 2.68% | 2.68% |
#12
3
Prev: #9
|
3.1 | 1,814,248 | 15.5% |
P
S
|
13,515,096 | $81,091 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
MOD
MODINE MFG CO
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.62% | 1.68% |
#13
25
Prev: #38
|
1.5 | -70,390 | -16.1% |
P
S
|
365,694 | $79,250 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
OZK
BANK OZK
|
Financial Services | 2.61% | 2.48% |
#14
2
Prev: #16
|
1.5 | -145,032 | -7.8% |
P
S
|
1,724,400 | $79,133 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
FSS
FEDERAL SIGNAL ...
|
Industrials | 2.59% | 2.32% |
#15
6
Prev: #21
|
1.5 | -16,846 | -2.3% |
P
S
|
724,341 | $78,330 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
FCN
FTI CONSULTING ...
|
Industrials | 2.57% | 2.36% |
#16
3
Prev: #19
|
1.5 | -37,178 | -7.8% |
P
S
|
440,950 | $77,947 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
RLI
RLI CORP.
|
Financial Services | 2.53% | 2.34% |
#17
3
Prev: #20
|
3.0 | 73,207 | 5.8% |
P
S
|
1,341,985 | $76,547 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
SHAK
SHAKE SHACK INC...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.48% | 2.16% |
#18
8
Prev: #26
|
1.5 | -74,037 | -8.0% |
P
S
|
849,310 | $75,138 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
MMS
MAXIMUS INC.
|
Industrials | 2.48% | 2.81% |
#19
11
Prev: #8
|
1.5 | 41,862 | 3.7% |
P
S
|
1,172,190 | $75,137 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
NMIH
NMI HOLDINGS IN...
|
Financial Services | 2.47% | 2.37% |
#20
2
Prev: #18
|
1.5 | -25,633 | -1.3% |
P
S
|
1,990,397 | $74,660 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
PLNT
PLANET FITNESS ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.43% | 2.56% |
#21
9
Prev: #12
|
3.5 | 172,586 | 21.1% |
P
S
|
990,819 | $73,697 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
AWI
ARMSTRONG WORLD...
|
Industrials | 2.43% | 2.54% |
#22
9
Prev: #13
|
1.5 | -14,961 | -3.2% |
P
S
|
446,572 | $73,595 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
GTES
GATES INDL CORP...
|
Industrials | 2.31% | 1.98% |
#23
8
Prev: #31
|
1.4 | -97,397 | -3.0% |
P
S
|
3,098,425 | $70,055 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
TTEK
TETRA TECH INC
|
Industrials | 2.27% | 2.22% |
#24
Prev: #24
|
1.4 | -6,807 | -0.3% |
P
S
|
2,285,788 | $68,848 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
PCTY
PAYLOCITY HLDG ...
|
Technology | 2.20% | 2.30% |
#25
3
Prev: #22
|
2.9 | 93,065 | 17.8% |
P
S
|
616,407 | $66,597 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
PRIM
PRIMORIS SERVIC...
|
Industrials | 2.19% | 2.05% |
#26
4
Prev: #30
|
1.4 | -110,138 | -19.2% |
P
S
|
462,583 | $66,168 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
ORA
ORMAT TECHNOLOG...
|
Utilities | 2.14% | 2.21% |
#27
2
Prev: #25
|
1.4 | -114,390 | -16.5% |
P
S
|
578,734 | $64,772 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
ESAB
ESAB CORPORATIO...
|
Industrials | 2.10% | 2.46% |
#28
11
Prev: #17
|
1.3 | -106,006 | -13.9% |
P
S
|
656,272 | $63,435 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
CHE
CHEMED CORP.
|
Healthcare | 2.06% | 2.16% |
#29
2
Prev: #27
|
1.3 | -9,781 | -5.6% |
P
S
|
165,088 | $62,360 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
SPXC
SPX TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Industrials | 2.02% | 1.89% |
#30
3
Prev: #33
|
1.3 | -20,339 | -6.2% |
P
S
|
306,506 | $61,283 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
BV
BRIGHTVIEW HLDG...
|
Industrials | 1.96% | 1.77% |
#31
3
Prev: #34
|
1.3 | 179,757 | 3.7% |
P
S
|
5,038,617 | $59,405 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
HLI
HOULIHAN LOKEY ...
|
Financial Services | 1.93% | 1.90% |
#32
Prev: #32
|
2.8 | 28,600 | 7.6% |
P
S
|
405,978 | $58,307 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
RDNT
RADNET INC.
|
Healthcare | 1.90% | 1.69% |
#33
4
Prev: #37
|
3.3 | 204,858 | 24.9% |
P
S
|
1,028,586 | $57,488 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
EPAM
EPAM SYS INC.
|
Technology | 1.83% | 2.50% |
#34
19
Prev: #15
|
1.2 | -14,590 | -3.4% |
P
S
|
408,920 | $55,368 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
FIVN
FIVE9 INC
|
Technology | 1.67% | 2.08% |
#35
7
Prev: #28
|
1.2 | -263,244 | -7.3% |
P
S
|
3,333,136 | $50,564 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
WSC
WILLSCOT HOLDIN...
|
Industrials | 1.65% | 1.72% |
#36
Prev: #36
|
1.2 | -296,913 | -9.3% |
P
S
|
2,879,952 | $49,996 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
FND
FLOOR & DECOR H...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.51% | 1.61% |
#37
2
Prev: #39
|
1.1 | -16,382 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
902,361 | $45,840 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
PXED
PHOENIX ED PART...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.42% | 1.29% |
#38
4
Prev: #42
|
1.1 | -107,294 | -7.3% |
P
S
|
1,370,381 | $43,112 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
OPCH
OPTION CARE HEA...
|
Healthcare | 1.41% | — |
#39
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 1,587,636 | no change |
NEW
|
1,587,636 | $42,739 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
SPSC
SPS COMM INC
|
Technology | 1.25% | 1.59% |
#40
Prev: #40
|
2.5 | 61,350 | 9.9% |
P
S
|
678,236 | $37,757 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
VITL
VITAL FARMS INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.05% | 0.10% |
#41
6
Prev: #47
|
3.4 | 2,153,775 | 1998.7% |
P
S
|
2,261,533 | $31,933 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
BLKB
BLACKBAUD INC.
|
Technology | 0.92% | 1.42% |
#42
1
Prev: #41
|
0.9 | -61,280 | -7.9% |
P
S
|
718,655 | $27,747 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
ATS
ATS CORPORATION
|
Industrials | 0.24% | 0.21% |
#43
2
Prev: #45
|
0.6 | -11,776 | -4.4% |
P
S
|
257,360 | $7,239 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
MDALF
MDA SPACE LTD.
|
Industrials | 0.19% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 223,532 | no change |
NEW
|
223,532 | $5,651 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
BYDGF
BOYD GROUP SVCS...
|
Unknown | 0.16% | 0.14% |
#45
1
Prev: #46
|
2.6 | 7,703 | 24.5% |
P
S
|
39,114 | $4,983 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
CIGI
COLLIERS INTERN...
|
Real Estate | 0.15% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 41,351 | no change |
NEW
|
41,351 | $4,412 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
LAZ
LAZARD INC
|
Financial Services | 0.09% | 0.08% |
#47
1
Prev: #48
|
2.0 | 4,514 | 7.5% |
P
S
|
64,831 | $2,754 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
ATAT
ATOUR LIFESTYLE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.09% | 0.08% |
#48
1
Prev: #49
|
0.5 | 300 | 0.4% |
P
S
|
70,343 | $2,589 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
STVN
STEVANATO GROUP...
|
Healthcare | 0.08% | 0.00% |
#49
14
Prev: #63
|
3.0 | 165,377 | 2944.2% |
P
S
|
170,994 | $2,351 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | |||
|
APG
API GROUP
|
Industrials | 0.06% | 0.05% |
#50
Prev: #50
|
0.5 | -810 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
43,067 | $1,745 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 |
Showing 1-50 of 74 holdings