AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC maintained a portfolio of 93 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was SPDR SERIES TRUST, which now represents 10.75% of the total fund value. The fund also reduced its exposure to CG ONCOLOGY INC by 53.9%.
Total Positions
93
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
N/A (10.8%)
Top 10 Concentration
50.1%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 93
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
N/A
PUT
SPDR SERIES TRU...
|
—
|
PUT Option | 10.75% | — |
#1
Prev: #—
|
9.5 | 825,000 | no change |
NEW
|
825,000 | $105,377,250 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
KALV
KALVISTA PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 5.91% | 5.44% |
#2
2
Prev: #4
|
5.9 | 449,289 | 18.5% |
P
S
|
2,876,407 | $57,902,073 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DNTH
DIANTHUS THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 5.61% | 4.29% |
#3
4
Prev: #7
|
3.7 | -95,390 | -12.7% |
P
S
|
654,746 | $54,946,284 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
COGT
COGENT BIOSCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 5.16% | 6.14% |
#4
2
Prev: #2
|
4.6 | 68,935 | 5.5% |
P
S
|
1,314,189 | $50,583,135 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CELC
CELCUITY INC
|
Healthcare | 4.17% | 5.20% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
2.7 | -17,229 | -4.6% |
P
S
|
357,903 | $40,851,048 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IMNM
IMMUNOME INC
|
Healthcare | 4.13% | 3.36% |
#6
4
Prev: #10
|
4.7 | 724,068 | 64.3% |
P
S
|
1,850,278 | $40,465,580 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
KOD
KODIAK SCIENCES...
|
Healthcare | 3.86% | 3.97% |
#7
1
Prev: #8
|
2.0 | -31,192 | -3.0% |
P
S
|
991,930 | $37,812,372 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NUVL
NUVALENT INC
|
Healthcare | 3.71% | 4.35% |
#8
2
Prev: #6
|
3.5 | 43,484 | 14.0% |
P
S
|
354,914 | $36,360,939 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ABVX
ABIVAX SA
|
Healthcare | 3.44% | 7.91% |
#9
8
Prev: #1
|
1.4 | -119,663 | -28.3% |
P
S
|
302,530 | $33,686,716 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GLUE
MONTE ROSA THER...
|
Healthcare | 3.36% | 2.24% |
#10
3
Prev: #13
|
4.3 | 972,974 | 94.5% |
P
S
|
2,002,040 | $32,933,558 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ERAS
ERASCA INC
|
Healthcare | 3.06% | 0.68% |
#11
29
Prev: #40
|
3.7 | 534,228 | 40.5% |
P
S
|
1,851,812 | $29,962,318 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ASND
ASCENDIS PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 2.91% | 1.46% |
#12
10
Prev: #22
|
4.2 | 75,430 | 153.2% |
P
S
|
124,658 | $28,513,024 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
URGN
UROGEN PHARMA L...
|
Healthcare | 2.76% | 5.66% |
#13
10
Prev: #3
|
1.6 | -235,776 | -13.6% |
P
S
|
1,503,045 | $27,024,749 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RYTM
RHYTHM PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 2.72% | 2.02% |
#14
2
Prev: #16
|
4.1 | 170,050 | 125.1% |
P
S
|
306,000 | $26,612,820 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PRAX
PRAXIS PRECISIO...
|
Healthcare | 2.35% | 3.38% |
#15
6
Prev: #9
|
1.4 | -10,913 | -13.2% |
P
S
|
71,552 | $23,053,339 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ZBIO
ZENAS BIOPHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 2.27% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 1,135,935 | no change |
NEW
|
1,135,935 | $22,207,529 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SNDX
SYNDAX PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 2.12% | 1.88% |
#17
Prev: #17
|
3.3 | 246,088 | 38.3% |
P
S
|
888,987 | $20,766,736 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CNTA
CENTESSA PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 1.89% | 1.59% |
#18
2
Prev: #20
|
1.3 | 8,142 | 1.8% |
P
S
|
466,345 | $18,523,223 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SRRK
SCHOLAR ROCK HL...
|
Healthcare | 1.70% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 339,613 | no change |
NEW
|
339,613 | $16,695,375 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ALKS
ALKERMES PLC
|
Healthcare | 1.66% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 460,314 | no change |
NEW
|
460,314 | $16,276,703 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ORIC
ORIC PHARMACEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.42% | 1.27% |
#21
6
Prev: #27
|
1.1 | -16,594 | -1.5% |
P
S
|
1,100,010 | $13,937,127 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IRON
DISC MEDICINE I...
|
Healthcare | 1.28% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 196,028 | no change |
NEW
|
196,028 | $12,534,030 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
HELIX ACQUISITI...
|
—
|
Unknown | 1.25% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 1,208,986 | no change |
NEW
|
1,208,986 | $12,283,298 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
XENE
XENON PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.17% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 197,759 | no change |
NEW
|
197,759 | $11,499,686 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CGON
CG ONCOLOGY INC
|
Healthcare | 1.15% | 2.08% |
#25
10
Prev: #15
|
0.5 | -194,809 | -53.9% |
P
S
|
166,349 | $11,258,500 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IMVT
IMMUNOVANT INC
|
Healthcare | 1.05% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 414,236 | no change |
NEW
|
414,236 | $10,289,622 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SYRE
SPYRE THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.96% | 0.85% |
#27
4
Prev: #31
|
0.9 | -1,119 | -0.6% |
P
S
|
186,618 | $9,413,012 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BIIB
BIOGEN INC
|
Healthcare | 0.95% | 1.84% |
#28
10
Prev: #18
|
0.4 | -24,445 | -32.4% |
P
S
|
50,967 | $9,343,780 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GH
GUARDANT HEALTH...
|
Healthcare | 0.93% | 1.30% |
#29
3
Prev: #26
|
2.4 | 6,600 | 7.2% |
P
S
|
98,514 | $9,099,738 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PCVX
VAXCYTE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.86% | 0.95% |
#30
2
Prev: #28
|
0.8 | -3,806 | -2.6% |
P
S
|
144,981 | $8,424,846 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
CALL
UNIQURE NV
|
—
|
CALL Option | 0.83% | 2.40% |
#31
19
Prev: #12
|
0.3 | -220,800 | -30.6% |
P
S
|
500,000 | $8,175,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
SVRA
SAVARA INC
|
Healthcare | 0.80% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 1,430,982 | no change |
NEW
|
1,430,982 | $7,813,162 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BNTC
BENITEC BIOPHAR...
|
Healthcare | 0.78% | 1.37% |
#33
9
Prev: #24
|
0.8 | -13,992 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
717,725 | $7,643,771 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
CALL
SYNDAX PHARMACE...
|
—
|
CALL Option | 0.76% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 320,000 | no change |
NEW
|
320,000 | $7,475,200 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
ORKA
ORUKA THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.76% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 150,908 | no change |
NEW
|
150,908 | $7,402,037 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CGEN
COMPUGEN LTD
|
Healthcare | 0.72% | 0.74% |
#36
1
Prev: #37
|
0.8 | -163,960 | -4.7% |
P
S
|
3,315,845 | $7,062,750 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
CALL
CELCUITY INC
|
—
|
CALL Option | 0.63% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 54,500 | no change |
NEW
|
54,500 | $6,220,630 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
TRVI
TREVI THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.62% | 0.94% |
#38
9
Prev: #29
|
0.7 | -30,113 | -5.6% |
P
S
|
511,127 | $6,097,745 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
INSM
INSMED INC
|
Healthcare | 0.60% | 1.72% |
#39
20
Prev: #19
|
0.2 | -35,406 | -49.7% |
P
S
|
35,850 | $5,862,192 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VCYT
VERACYTE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.59% | 2.09% |
#40
26
Prev: #14
|
0.2 | -177,858 | -49.7% |
P
S
|
179,700 | $5,788,137 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CERS
CERUS CORP
|
Healthcare | 0.59% | 0.81% |
#41
7
Prev: #34
|
2.2 | 362,164 | 12.9% |
P
S
|
3,176,547 | $5,781,316 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CLDX
CELLDEX THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.58% | 0.72% |
#42
4
Prev: #38
|
0.7 | -12,696 | -6.6% |
P
S
|
178,378 | $5,658,150 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CCCC
C4 THERAPEUTICS...
|
Healthcare | 0.51% | 0.53% |
#43
2
Prev: #45
|
0.7 | -82,439 | -4.1% |
P
S
|
1,911,785 | $5,027,995 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CYTK
CYTOKINETICS IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.48% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 71,203 | no change |
NEW
|
71,203 | $4,692,990 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CLYM
CLIMB BIO INC
|
Healthcare | 0.48% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 684,908 | no change |
NEW
|
684,908 | $4,691,620 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CMPX
COMPASS THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.46% | 0.78% |
#46
11
Prev: #35
|
0.7 | -192,294 | -18.3% |
P
S
|
859,049 | $4,544,369 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SRZN
SURROZEN INC
|
Healthcare | 0.43% | 0.49% |
#47
1
Prev: #46
|
0.7 | -13,068 | -8.3% |
P
S
|
144,255 | $4,202,148 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CTNM
CONTINEUM THERA...
|
Healthcare | 0.40% | 0.49% |
#48
1
Prev: #47
|
0.7 | -5,811 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
301,729 | $3,940,581 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ZURA
ZURA BIO LTD
|
Healthcare | 0.34% | — |
#49
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 560,651 | no change |
NEW
|
560,651 | $3,335,873 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FULC
FULCRUM THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.33% | 0.62% |
#50
8
Prev: #42
|
2.1 | 25,299 | 6.4% |
P
S
|
419,949 | $3,221,009 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 93 holdings