2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, SCALAR GAUGE MANAGEMENT, LLC maintained a portfolio of 40 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was SiTime Corp, now representing 6.57% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in TTM Technologies Inc, increasing the position by 55.9%. The fund also reduced its exposure to Legence Corp by 66.0%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
40
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
FN (10.5%)
Top 10 Concentration
66.8%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-40 of 40
SCALAR GAUGE MANAGEMENT, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FN
Fabrinet
|
Technology | 10.53% | 12.57% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
8.5 |
—
|
9,000 | 36.0% |
P
S
|
34,000 | $19,110,720 |
$374.80
+10.2%
|
2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
CLS
Celestica Inc
|
Technology | 9.24% | 8.69% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
7.7 |
—
|
14,000 | 43.8% |
P
S
|
46,000 | $16,780,238 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FIX
Comfort Systems...
|
Industrials | 7.75% | 8.11% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
6.1 |
—
|
1,000 | 16.4% |
P
S
|
7,100 | $14,071,845 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ONTO
Onto Innovation...
|
Technology | 7.50% | 7.12% |
#4
1
Prev: #5
|
4.5 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
36,000 | $13,624,200 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SITM
SiTime Corp
|
Technology | 6.57% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
6.6 |
—
|
16,000 | — |
NEW
|
16,000 | $11,928,960 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DIOD
Diodes Inc
|
Technology | 5.61% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
5.7 |
—
|
93,000 | — |
NEW
|
93,000 | $10,177,920 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TTMI
TTM Technologie...
|
Technology | 5.46% | 3.19% |
#7
6
Prev: #13
|
5.2 |
—
|
19,000 | 55.9% |
P
S
|
53,000 | $9,912,060 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AEIS
Advanced Energy...
|
Industrials | 5.34% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
5.6 |
—
|
26,000 | — |
NEW
|
26,000 | $9,694,620 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SIMO
Silicon Motion ...
|
Technology | 4.41% | 4.22% |
#9
1
Prev: #10
|
1.8 |
—
|
-15,000 | -38.5% |
P
S
|
24,000 | $7,999,920 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MTZ
MasTec Inc
|
Industrials | 4.35% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
5.2 |
—
|
19,000 | — |
NEW
|
19,000 | $7,905,140 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WDC
Western Digital...
|
Technology | 4.22% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
5.2 |
—
|
12,000 | — |
NEW
|
12,000 | $7,664,640 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VRT
Vertiv Holdings...
|
Industrials | 4.06% | 5.80% |
#12
6
Prev: #6
|
2.1 |
—
|
-2,000 | -8.3% |
P
S
|
22,000 | $7,366,040 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
Q
Qnity Electroni...
|
Technology | 2.97% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.7 |
—
|
33,000 | — |
NEW
|
33,000 | $5,389,230 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FORM
FormFactor Inc
|
Technology | 2.91% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.7 |
—
|
33,000 | — |
NEW
|
33,000 | $5,277,690 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AVPT
Avepoint Inc
|
Technology | 2.90% | 1.74% |
#15
4
Prev: #19
|
4.2 |
—
|
280,000 | 147.4% |
P
S
|
470,000 | $5,268,700 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MU
Micron Technolo...
|
Technology | 2.54% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
4,000 | — |
NEW
|
4,000 | $4,617,160 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LGN
Legence Corp
|
Industrials | 2.39% | 8.17% |
#17
14
Prev: #3
|
1.0 |
—
|
-99,000 | -66.0% |
P
S
|
51,000 | $4,346,730 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VSH
Vishay Intertec...
|
Technology | 2.25% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
76,000 | — |
NEW
|
76,000 | $4,087,280 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AXTI
AXT Inc
|
Technology | 1.98% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
50,000 | — |
NEW
|
50,000 | $3,604,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HWM
Howmet Aerospac...
|
Industrials | 1.93% | 2.89% |
#20
3
Prev: #17
|
1.8 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
13,000 | $3,495,180 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SHLS
Shoals Technolo...
|
Technology | 1.36% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
250,000 | — |
NEW
|
250,000 | $2,475,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CGNT
Cognyte Softwar...
|
Technology | 1.13% | 4.29% |
#22
13
Prev: #9
|
0.5 |
—
|
-315,413 | -57.4% |
P
S
|
233,619 | $2,051,175 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NVDS
Investment Mana...
|
Unknown | 0.75% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
60,000 | — |
NEW
|
60,000 | $1,363,902 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BLZE
Backblaze Inc
|
Technology | 0.66% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
75,000 | — |
NEW
|
75,000 | $1,189,500 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
OSPN
OneSpan Inc
|
Technology | 0.61% | 0.32% |
#25
Prev: #25
|
3.2 |
—
|
45,000 | 142.2% |
P
S
|
76,641 | $1,099,798 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CCCS
CCC Intelligent...
|
Unknown | 0.43% | 0.64% |
#26
4
Prev: #22
|
2.7 |
—
|
40,000 | 36.4% |
P
S
|
150,000 | $774,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
PUT
Direxion Shares...
|
|
PUT Option | 0.16% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
125 | — |
NEW
|
125 | $288,125 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
N/A
CALL
Braze Inc
|
|
CALL Option | 0.00% | 0.02% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #26) |
0.0 |
—
|
-100 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
WEAV
Weave Communica...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.46% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #24) |
0.0 |
—
|
-104,188 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VERX
Vertex Inc
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.63% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 |
—
|
-55,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BRZE
Braze Inc
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.68% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 |
—
|
-30,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
POWI
Power Integrati...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.73% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #20) |
0.0 |
—
|
-35,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BE
Bloom Energy Co...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 1.96% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #18) |
0.0 |
—
|
-15,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SMTC
Semtech Corp
|
Technology | 0.00% | 2.97% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #16) |
0.0 |
—
|
-40,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
COHR
Coherent Corp
|
Technology | 0.00% | 2.99% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #15) |
0.0 |
—
|
-13,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NFLX
Netflix Inc
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 3.06% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #14) |
0.0 |
—
|
-33,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CAMT
Camtek Ltd
|
Technology | 0.00% | 3.44% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 |
—
|
-23,500 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TER
Teradyne Inc
|
Technology | 0.00% | 4.00% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #11) |
0.0 |
—
|
-14,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AAOI
Applied Optoele...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 4.84% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #8) |
0.0 |
—
|
-59,301 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BL
Blackline Inc
|
Technology | 0.00% | 5.46% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #7) |
0.0 |
—
|
-153,143 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-40 of 40 holdings