AI Portfolio Summary
In 2025 Q4, Progeny 3, Inc. maintained a portfolio of 39 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was SOLSTICE ADVANCED MA, which now represents 1.91% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in INTERACTIVE BROKERS , increasing their position by 0.2%. Conversely, Progeny 3, Inc. completely exited their position in ALAMOS GOLD INC NEW.
Total Positions
39
Quarter
2025 Q4
Top Holding
CCJ (11.6%)
Top 10 Concentration
61.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-39 of 39
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CCJ
CAMECO CORP
|
Energy | 11.56% | 10.57% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.5 | -95,601 | -3.9% |
P
S
|
2,347,131 | $214,739,015 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
TIC
TIC SOLUTIONS I...
|
Industrials | 8.29% | 10.47% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
5.3 | -24,710 | -0.2% |
P
S
|
15,231,090 | $153,986,320 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
IBKR
INTERACTIVE BRO...
|
Financial Services | 7.37% | 7.55% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
4.4 | 3,300 | 0.2% |
P
S
|
2,129,760 | $136,964,866 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
APG
API GROUP CORP
|
Industrials | 7.29% | 6.28% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
4.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
3,540,787 | $135,470,511 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
SSNC
SS&C TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 5.30% | 5.15% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
3.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,125,500 | $98,391,210 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
IVV
ISHARES TR
|
ETF | 5.13% | 4.80% |
#6
Prev: #6
|
3.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
139,069 | $95,253,921 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
GFL
GFL ENVIRONMENT...
|
Industrials | 4.72% | 4.77% |
#7
Prev: #7
|
2.4 | 88,330 | 4.5% |
P
S
|
2,042,010 | $87,704,330 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ARLP
ALLIANCE RESOUR...
|
Energy | 4.10% | 4.27% |
#8
Prev: #8
|
2.1 | 8,290 | 0.3% |
P
S
|
3,282,671 | $76,256,447 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
PAR
PAR TECHNOLOGY ...
|
Technology | 4.02% | 3.54% |
#9
1
Prev: #10
|
3.6 | 323,990 | 18.7% |
P
S
|
2,056,308 | $74,602,854 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MLM
MARTIN MARIETTA...
|
Basic Materials | 3.79% | 3.68% |
#10
1
Prev: #9
|
2.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
113,150 | $70,453,979 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
VOO
VANGUARD INDEX ...
|
ETF | 3.49% | 3.26% |
#11
Prev: #11
|
2.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
103,300 | $64,782,529 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MPLX
MPLX LP
|
Energy | 3.04% | 2.79% |
#12
3
Prev: #15
|
1.7 | -23,600 | -2.2% |
P
S
|
1,058,959 | $56,516,642 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
EPD
ENTERPRISE PROD...
|
Energy | 3.02% | 3.06% |
#13
1
Prev: #12
|
1.7 | -147,718 | -7.8% |
P
S
|
1,747,306 | $56,018,630 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
DAKT
DAKTRONICS INC
|
Technology | 2.92% | 2.96% |
#14
1
Prev: #13
|
2.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,746,408 | $54,296,486 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
TSLX
SIXTH STREET SP...
|
Financial Services | 2.90% | 2.92% |
#15
1
Prev: #14
|
2.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,476,398 | $53,787,365 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
EQT
EQT CORP
|
Energy | 2.80% | 1.97% |
#16
4
Prev: #20
|
3.6 | 271,500 | 38.8% |
P
S
|
971,800 | $52,088,480 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
AEM
AGNICO EAGLE MI...
|
Basic Materials | 2.60% | 2.48% |
#17
1
Prev: #18
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
284,925 | $48,303,335 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ET
ENERGY TRANSFER...
|
Energy | 2.55% | 2.48% |
#18
1
Prev: #17
|
1.5 | 75,100 | 2.7% |
P
S
|
2,875,485 | $47,416,748 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ARCC
ARES CAPITAL CO...
|
Financial Services | 2.42% | 2.24% |
#19
Prev: #19
|
1.5 | 99,010 | 4.7% |
P
S
|
2,224,728 | $45,006,247 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
SOLS
SOLSTICE ADVANC...
|
Basic Materials | 1.91% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 731,100 | no change |
NEW
|
731,100 | $35,516,838 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
NRP
NATURAL RESOURC...
|
Energy | 1.76% | 1.69% |
#21
1
Prev: #22
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
312,523 | $32,627,401 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
TLN
TALEN ENERGY CO...
|
Utilities | 1.75% | 1.90% |
#22
1
Prev: #21
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
86,500 | $32,423,660 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
PSMT
PRICESMART INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.52% | 1.44% |
#23
1
Prev: #24
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
229,600 | $28,165,032 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
BRK/B
BERKSHIRE HATHA...
|
Financial Services | 1.44% | 1.38% |
#24
1
Prev: #25
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
53,239 | $26,760,583 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CMPO
COMPOSECURE INC
|
Industrials | 1.32% | 0.79% |
#25
3
Prev: #28
|
3.5 | 531,000 | 72.0% |
P
S
|
1,268,000 | $24,447,040 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
BXSL
BLACKSTONE SECD...
|
Financial Services | 1.09% | 1.04% |
#26
1
Prev: #27
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
772,156 | $20,330,867 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
SEI
SOLARIS ENERGY ...
|
Energy | 0.80% | 0.66% |
#27
2
Prev: #29
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
322,300 | $14,816,131 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
HCC
WARRIOR MET COA...
|
Basic Materials | 0.26% | 0.18% |
#28
2
Prev: #30
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
54,235 | $4,781,900 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
JKS
JINKOSOLAR HLDG...
|
Technology | 0.17% | 0.12% |
#29
3
Prev: #32
|
2.6 | 21,600 | 22.2% |
P
S
|
119,000 | $3,071,390 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
DQ
DAQO NEW ENERGY...
|
Technology | 0.16% | 0.12% |
#30
1
Prev: #31
|
2.6 | 19,200 | 22.8% |
P
S
|
103,400 | $3,050,300 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
BTU
PEABODY ENGR CO...
|
Energy | 0.14% | 1.24% |
#31
5
Prev: #26
|
0.1 | -819,433 | -90.2% |
P
S
|
89,160 | $2,648,052 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ABVX
ABIVAX SA
|
Healthcare | 0.09% | 0.05% |
#32
2
Prev: #34
|
1.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
12,240 | $1,650,625 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
PRCH
PORCH GROUP INC
|
Technology | 0.06% | 0.07% |
#33
Prev: #33
|
3.0 | 45,200 | 54.0% |
P
S
|
128,910 | $1,176,948 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CRNX
CRINETICS PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 0.06% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 24,000 | no change |
NEW
|
24,000 | $1,117,200 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ASND
ASCENDIS PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.06% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 5,230 | no change |
NEW
|
5,230 | $1,115,245 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
PCVX
VAXCYTE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.06% | — |
#36
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 23,300 | no change |
NEW
|
23,300 | $1,075,062 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
QXO
QXO INC
|
Industrials | 0.06% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 54,500 | no change |
NEW
|
54,500 | $1,051,305 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
AGI
ALAMOS GOLD INC...
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 1.46% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 | -813,625 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CZR
CAESARS ENTERTA...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 2.61% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #16) |
0.0 | -1,872,400 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) |
Showing 1-39 of 39 holdings