2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, PFM Health Sciences, LP maintained a portfolio of 117 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was HUMANA INC, now representing 3.22% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S, increasing the position by 940.9%. Conversely, PFM Health Sciences, LP completely exited their position in SPDR SERIES TRUST.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
117
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
ASND (5.3%)
Top 10 Concentration
33.9%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 117
PFM Health Sciences, LP Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ASND
ASCENDIS PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 5.34% | 3.17% |
#1
6
Prev: #7
|
7.1 |
—
|
81,137 | 53.4% |
P
S
|
233,171 | $62,191,369 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AXSM
AXSOME THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 4.61% | 4.07% |
#2
3
Prev: #5
|
3.8 |
—
|
-44,708 | -16.9% |
P
S
|
219,596 | $53,750,513 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LLY
ELI LILLY & CO
|
Healthcare | 4.04% | 5.52% |
#3
1
Prev: #2
|
2.6 |
—
|
-26,504 | -40.3% |
P
S
|
39,258 | $47,087,223 | 2008 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
JAZZ
JAZZ PHARMACEUT...
|
Healthcare | 3.32% | 3.07% |
#4
4
Prev: #8
|
2.3 |
—
|
-17,376 | -9.8% |
P
S
|
160,768 | $38,740,265 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HUM
HUMANA INC
|
Healthcare | 3.22% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
5.3 |
—
|
94,375 | — |
NEW
|
94,375 | $37,487,638 | 2009 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
UNH
UNITEDHEALTH GR...
|
Healthcare | 3.15% | 1.43% |
#6
15
Prev: #21
|
4.3 |
—
|
30,238 | 52.1% |
P
S
|
88,276 | $36,690,154 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NBIX
NEUROCRINE BIOS...
|
Healthcare | 3.09% | 2.59% |
#7
2
Prev: #9
|
1.7 |
—
|
-2,271 | -1.1% |
P
S
|
213,407 | $35,966,549 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
INBX
INHIBRX BIOSCIE...
|
Healthcare | 2.51% | 1.87% |
#8
6
Prev: #14
|
1.5 |
—
|
2,954 | 1.0% |
P
S
|
308,385 | $29,219,479 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
UTHR
UNITED THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 2.32% | 2.15% |
#9
2
Prev: #11
|
3.4 |
—
|
10,186 | 25.6% |
P
S
|
49,991 | $27,086,624 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RVMD
REVOLUTION MEDI...
|
Healthcare | 2.30% | 1.25% |
#10
14
Prev: #24
|
1.4 |
—
|
2,452 | 1.7% |
P
S
|
143,222 | $26,822,616 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ICLR
ICON PUB LTD CO
|
Healthcare | 2.03% | 0.58% |
#11
43
Prev: #54
|
3.8 |
—
|
78,982 | 137.4% |
P
S
|
136,482 | $23,708,288 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
THC
TENET HEALTHCAR...
|
Healthcare | 2.03% | 6.86% |
#12
11
Prev: #1
|
0.8 |
—
|
-271,995 | -68.2% |
P
S
|
126,572 | $23,679,090 | 2008 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
EW
EDWARDS LIFESCI...
|
Healthcare | 1.94% | 1.86% |
#13
2
Prev: #15
|
1.3 |
—
|
-4,057 | -1.6% |
P
S
|
250,453 | $22,655,978 | 2008 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WAT
WATERS CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.93% | 1.08% |
#14
17
Prev: #31
|
3.8 |
—
|
20,062 | 50.5% |
P
S
|
59,825 | $22,436,768 | 2009 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PEN
PENUMBRA INC
|
Healthcare | 1.63% | 4.19% |
#15
11
Prev: #4
|
0.7 |
—
|
-79,558 | -56.9% |
P
S
|
60,221 | $19,014,781 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BBIO
BRIDGEBIO PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 1.62% | 1.75% |
#16
Prev: #16
|
1.1 |
—
|
-4,389 | -1.7% |
P
S
|
253,358 | $18,870,104 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SYK
STRYKER CORPORA...
|
Healthcare | 1.53% | 0.66% |
#17
33
Prev: #50
|
3.6 |
—
|
34,680 | 157.9% |
P
S
|
56,637 | $17,831,593 | 2009 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MTD
METTLER TOLEDO ...
|
Healthcare | 1.46% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
13,344 | — |
NEW
|
13,344 | $17,047,093 | 2009 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
INDV
INDIVIOR PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 1.41% | 1.60% |
#19
Prev: #19
|
0.6 |
—
|
-173,458 | -30.2% |
P
S
|
401,208 | $16,461,564 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MRK
MERCK & CO INC
|
Healthcare | 1.40% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
127,118 | — |
NEW
|
127,118 | $16,334,663 | 2010 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CYTK
CYTOKINETICS IN...
|
Healthcare | 1.40% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
191,686 | — |
NEW
|
191,686 | $16,329,730 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LNTH
LANTHEUS HLDGS ...
|
Healthcare | 1.39% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
146,403 | — |
NEW
|
146,403 | $16,241,949 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CNC
CENTENE CORP DE...
|
Healthcare | 1.37% | 0.79% |
#23
18
Prev: #41
|
1.0 |
—
|
-14,619 | -5.5% |
P
S
|
248,867 | $15,974,773 | 2009 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
COO
COOPER COS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.36% | 1.11% |
#24
3
Prev: #27
|
3.0 |
—
|
51,061 | 30.1% |
P
S
|
220,890 | $15,840,022 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MDGL
MADRIGAL PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 1.35% | 1.63% |
#25
7
Prev: #18
|
1.0 |
—
|
-4,833 | -14.2% |
P
S
|
29,313 | $15,739,615 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ACHC
ACADIA HEALTHCA...
|
Healthcare | 1.33% | 1.24% |
#26
1
Prev: #25
|
1.0 |
—
|
-57,811 | -9.9% |
P
S
|
524,934 | $15,501,301 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ORKA
ORUKA THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.30% | 0.78% |
#27
16
Prev: #43
|
1.0 |
—
|
-15,227 | -8.7% |
P
S
|
158,825 | $15,115,375 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
OSCR
OSCAR HEALTH IN...
|
Healthcare | 1.27% | 0.52% |
#28
31
Prev: #59
|
1.0 |
—
|
19,179 | 3.8% |
P
S
|
519,016 | $14,802,336 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TMO
THERMO FISHER S...
|
Healthcare | 1.23% | 0.66% |
#29
19
Prev: #48
|
3.5 |
—
|
13,664 | 92.1% |
P
S
|
28,496 | $14,286,755 | 2009 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CVS
CVS HEALTH CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.22% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
137,457 | — |
NEW
|
137,457 | $14,219,927 | 2009 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MMSI
MERIT MED SYS I...
|
Healthcare | 1.17% | 1.02% |
#31
5
Prev: #36
|
3.0 |
—
|
34,569 | 21.3% |
P
S
|
197,038 | $13,662,615 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PRAX
PRAXIS PRECISIO...
|
Healthcare | 1.11% | 1.04% |
#32
1
Prev: #33
|
2.4 |
—
|
3,137 | 8.9% |
P
S
|
38,575 | $12,914,524 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CLDX
CELLDEX THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.09% | 0.94% |
#33
4
Prev: #37
|
2.4 |
—
|
17,794 | 5.5% |
P
S
|
342,751 | $12,753,765 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NVO
NOVO-NORDISK A ...
|
Healthcare | 1.09% | 0.66% |
#34
15
Prev: #49
|
2.9 |
—
|
67,835 | 34.4% |
P
S
|
265,016 | $12,704,867 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ITGR
INTEGER HLDGS C...
|
Healthcare | 1.02% | 1.08% |
#35
6
Prev: #29
|
0.9 |
—
|
-8,412 | -6.2% |
P
S
|
126,669 | $11,837,218 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DNTH
DIANTHUS THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 1.01% | 1.32% |
#36
14
Prev: #22
|
0.4 |
—
|
-50,915 | -29.6% |
P
S
|
121,222 | $11,816,721 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DFTX
DEFINIUM THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 1.01% | 0.35% |
#37
30
Prev: #67
|
2.9 |
—
|
43,703 | 21.3% |
P
S
|
249,020 | $11,713,901 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GILD
GILEAD SCIENCES...
|
Healthcare | 0.98% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
90,858 | — |
NEW
|
90,858 | $11,479,000 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RYTM
RHYTHM PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 0.97% | 1.08% |
#39
9
Prev: #30
|
0.4 |
—
|
-35,071 | -25.7% |
P
S
|
101,550 | $11,275,097 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HSIC
SCHEIN HENRY IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.96% | 1.03% |
#40
6
Prev: #34
|
0.9 |
—
|
-18,691 | -12.2% |
P
S
|
134,423 | $11,227,009 | 2009 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ARWR
ARROWHEAD PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 0.92% | 0.37% |
#41
24
Prev: #65
|
3.4 |
—
|
67,388 | 104.8% |
P
S
|
131,667 | $10,732,177 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TNGX
TANGO THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.87% | 0.77% |
#42
2
Prev: #44
|
0.8 |
—
|
-80,198 | -19.7% |
P
S
|
326,047 | $10,192,229 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TFX
TELEFLEX INCORP...
|
Healthcare | 0.87% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
79,708 | — |
NEW
|
79,708 | $10,103,786 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VKTX
VIKING THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.85% | 0.78% |
#44
2
Prev: #42
|
0.8 |
—
|
-7,776 | -3.0% |
P
S
|
255,330 | $9,960,423 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BTSG
BRIGHTSPRING HE...
|
Healthcare | 0.85% | 0.73% |
#45
1
Prev: #46
|
0.3 |
—
|
-45,421 | -24.2% |
P
S
|
141,914 | $9,897,082 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VERA
VERA THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.83% | 0.64% |
#46
5
Prev: #51
|
2.8 |
—
|
49,422 | 28.3% |
P
S
|
224,289 | $9,624,241 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ROIV
ROIVANT SCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 0.81% | 0.52% |
#47
11
Prev: #58
|
2.8 |
—
|
60,562 | 29.2% |
P
S
|
268,008 | $9,484,803 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CGON
CG ONCOLOGY INC
|
Healthcare | 0.78% | 1.02% |
#48
13
Prev: #35
|
0.3 |
—
|
-37,639 | -22.7% |
P
S
|
128,286 | $9,114,720 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AMRX
AMNEAL PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 0.71% | 1.05% |
#49
17
Prev: #32
|
0.3 |
—
|
-449,381 | -48.3% |
P
S
|
480,715 | $8,321,177 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
EPRX
EUPRAXIA PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.69% | 0.36% |
#50
16
Prev: #66
|
3.3 |
—
|
669,790 | 123.8% |
P
S
|
1,210,661 | $8,002,469 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 117 holdings