2026 Q3 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q3, Palisades Investment Partners, LLC maintained a portfolio of 57 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was FREQUENCY ELECTRS INC, now representing 3.71% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in SPS COMM INC, increasing the position by 116.3%. Conversely, Palisades Investment Partners, LLC completely exited their position in TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
57
Quarter
2026 Q3
Top Holding
SPXC (7.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
41.5%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 57
Palisades Investment Partners, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q3
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SPXC
SPX TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Industrials | 7.24% | 8.91% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.9 |
—
|
18,951 | 14.8% |
P
S
|
146,793 | $24,890,221 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
LPTH
LIGHTPATH TECHN...
|
Technology | 4.49% | 2.83% |
#2
10
Prev: #12
|
6.3 |
—
|
888,467 | 145.8% |
P
S
|
1,498,033 | $15,444,720 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
PAYS
PAYSIGN INC
|
Technology | 4.31% | 2.33% |
#3
14
Prev: #17
|
4.7 |
—
|
129,437 | 12.9% |
P
S
|
1,130,195 | $14,837,217 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
PAY
PAYMENTUS HOLDI...
|
Technology | 4.30% | 2.96% |
#4
4
Prev: #8
|
4.2 |
—
|
52,072 | 12.1% |
P
S
|
482,968 | $14,798,140 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
PKE
PARK AEROSPACE ...
|
Industrials | 4.18% | 4.72% |
#5
2
Prev: #3
|
4.2 |
—
|
49,611 | 11.4% |
P
S
|
484,727 | $14,391,545 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
UFPT
UFP TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Healthcare | 3.88% | 2.93% |
#6
3
Prev: #9
|
3.6 |
—
|
6,133 | 15.8% |
P
S
|
44,959 | $13,344,730 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
FEIM
FREQUENCY ELECT...
|
Technology | 3.71% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
5.0 |
—
|
150,925 | — |
NEW
|
150,925 | $12,757,690 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
ENVA
ENOVA INTL INC
|
Financial Services | 3.29% | 4.09% |
#8
2
Prev: #6
|
3.3 |
—
|
8,022 | 13.4% |
P
S
|
67,711 | $11,315,185 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
IESC
IES HOLDINGS IN...
|
Industrials | 3.22% | 3.13% |
#9
2
Prev: #7
|
4.3 |
—
|
19,465 | 129.7% |
P
S
|
34,468 | $11,066,985 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
SILC
SILICOM LTD
|
Technology | 2.91% | 1.23% |
#10
21
Prev: #31
|
4.2 |
—
|
101,002 | 111.9% |
P
S
|
191,283 | $10,006,241 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
SPSC
SPS COMM INC
|
Technology | 2.89% | 0.91% |
#11
27
Prev: #38
|
4.2 |
—
|
64,914 | 116.3% |
P
S
|
120,752 | $9,954,916 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
VCYT
VERACYTE INC
|
Healthcare | 2.71% | 2.92% |
#12
2
Prev: #10
|
3.1 |
—
|
27,314 | 15.6% |
P
S
|
202,348 | $9,315,915 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
AMPX
AMPRIUS TECHNOL...
|
Industrials | 2.52% | 1.45% |
#13
15
Prev: #28
|
4.0 |
—
|
525,161 | 142.5% |
P
S
|
893,620 | $8,650,242 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
SATL
SATELLOGIC INC
|
Industrials | 2.44% | 2.20% |
#14
5
Prev: #19
|
3.0 |
—
|
165,145 | 12.2% |
P
S
|
1,516,149 | $8,384,304 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
VOYG
VOYAGER TECHNOL...
|
Industrials | 2.33% | 1.86% |
#15
8
Prev: #23
|
3.4 |
—
|
62,428 | 30.8% |
P
S
|
265,154 | $8,020,909 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
ONTO
ONTO INNOVATION...
|
Technology | 2.33% | 2.44% |
#16
Prev: #16
|
2.9 |
—
|
3,384 | 14.9% |
P
S
|
26,050 | $8,018,711 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
MYRG
MYR GROUP INC
|
Industrials | 2.21% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
26,021 | — |
NEW
|
26,021 | $7,610,665 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
ITRI
ITRON INC
|
Technology | 2.20% | 1.96% |
#18
3
Prev: #21
|
2.9 |
—
|
8,007 | 10.0% |
P
S
|
87,815 | $7,582,181 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
INTA
INTAPP INC
|
Technology | 2.19% | 1.29% |
#19
11
Prev: #30
|
2.9 |
—
|
27,711 | 15.4% |
P
S
|
208,132 | $7,536,460 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
LUNR
INTUITIVE MACHI...
|
Industrials | 2.18% | 2.82% |
#20
7
Prev: #13
|
2.9 |
—
|
62,444 | 13.5% |
P
S
|
525,491 | $7,482,992 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
ICHR
ICHOR HOLDINGS
|
Technology | 2.15% | 2.87% |
#21
10
Prev: #11
|
3.4 |
—
|
29,753 | 33.2% |
P
S
|
119,473 | $7,390,970 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
MPTI
M-TRON INDS INC
|
Technology | 2.12% | 2.32% |
#22
4
Prev: #18
|
2.8 |
—
|
10,857 | 13.2% |
P
S
|
93,153 | $7,290,154 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
FISI
FINANCIAL INSTI...
|
Financial Services | 1.98% | 1.68% |
#23
2
Prev: #25
|
2.8 |
—
|
22,777 | 15.1% |
P
S
|
173,603 | $6,818,442 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
MWA
MUELLER WTR PRO...
|
Industrials | 1.87% | 1.93% |
#24
2
Prev: #22
|
2.7 |
—
|
40,116 | 15.3% |
P
S
|
303,107 | $6,437,993 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
IONQ
IONQ INC
|
Technology | 1.74% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
136,691 | — |
NEW
|
136,691 | $5,995,267 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
FFBC
1ST FINL BANCOR...
|
Financial Services | 1.73% | 1.59% |
#26
Prev: #26
|
2.7 |
—
|
24,398 | 14.7% |
P
S
|
189,821 | $5,945,277 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
OSS
ONE STOP SYS IN...
|
Technology | 1.67% | 2.14% |
#27
7
Prev: #20
|
3.7 |
—
|
243,111 | 58.7% |
P
S
|
657,503 | $5,740,001 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
MC
MOELIS & CO
|
Financial Services | 1.61% | 1.57% |
#28
1
Prev: #27
|
2.6 |
—
|
11,642 | 13.8% |
P
S
|
96,142 | $5,530,088 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
AMSC
AMERICAN SUPERC...
|
Industrials | 1.52% | 1.85% |
#29
5
Prev: #24
|
2.6 |
—
|
23,403 | 14.9% |
P
S
|
180,123 | $5,243,381 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
RELY
REMITLY GLOBAL ...
|
Technology | 1.34% | 1.23% |
#30
2
Prev: #32
|
2.5 |
—
|
23,269 | 12.1% |
P
S
|
216,111 | $4,611,700 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
HYLN
HYLIION HOLDING...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.29% | 1.35% |
#31
2
Prev: #29
|
2.5 |
—
|
155,640 | 17.1% |
P
S
|
1,063,573 | $4,435,099 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
OTTR
OTTER TAIL CORP
|
Industrials | 1.21% | 1.12% |
#32
1
Prev: #33
|
2.5 |
—
|
3,661 | 8.4% |
P
S
|
47,244 | $4,159,336 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
SF
STIFEL FINL COR...
|
Financial Services | 1.17% | 1.00% |
#33
2
Prev: #35
|
2.5 |
—
|
7,361 | 14.7% |
P
S
|
57,507 | $4,027,790 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
WLFC
WILLIS LEASE FI...
|
Industrials | 1.15% | 4.10% |
#34
29
Prev: #5
|
3.0 |
—
|
16,187 | 25.7% |
P
S
|
79,226 | $3,954,020 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
UMAC
UNUSUAL MACHS I...
|
Technology | 1.14% | 0.95% |
#35
2
Prev: #37
|
2.5 |
—
|
11,696 | 7.8% |
P
S
|
160,818 | $3,936,825 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
STRL
STERLING INFRAS...
|
Industrials | 1.06% | 2.64% |
#36
22
Prev: #14
|
0.4 |
—
|
-3,658 | -33.1% |
P
S
|
7,387 | $3,632,779 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
KRYS
KRYSTAL BIOTECH...
|
Healthcare | 1.05% | 5.05% |
#37
35
Prev: #2
|
0.4 |
—
|
-36,908 | -77.2% |
P
S
|
10,893 | $3,622,487 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
FCFS
FIRSTCASH HOLDI...
|
Financial Services | 0.93% | 0.86% |
#38
1
Prev: #39
|
2.4 |
—
|
1,235 | 8.9% |
P
S
|
15,189 | $3,208,513 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
POET
POET TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 0.87% | 1.02% |
#39
5
Prev: #34
|
2.3 |
—
|
53,453 | 15.4% |
P
S
|
400,993 | $2,985,273 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
KINS
KINGSTONE COS I...
|
Financial Services | 0.84% | 0.81% |
#40
Prev: #40
|
2.3 |
—
|
16,251 | 10.9% |
P
S
|
165,015 | $2,900,699 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
ASYS
AMTECH SYS INC
|
Technology | 0.73% | 0.67% |
#41
Prev: #41
|
2.8 |
—
|
46,903 | 45.7% |
P
S
|
149,594 | $2,510,499 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
CAMT
CAMTEK LTD
|
Technology | 0.65% | 0.47% |
#42
3
Prev: #45
|
2.8 |
—
|
4,299 | 42.4% |
P
S
|
14,440 | $2,241,810 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
UFPI
UFP INDUSTRIES ...
|
Basic Materials | 0.64% | 0.65% |
#43
1
Prev: #42
|
2.3 |
—
|
3,401 | 13.5% |
P
S
|
28,643 | $2,211,787 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
MEDP
MEDPACE HLDGS I...
|
Healthcare | 0.64% | 0.33% |
#44
4
Prev: #48
|
3.3 |
—
|
1,320 | 59.6% |
P
S
|
3,536 | $2,207,100 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
ARTNA
ARTESIAN RES CO...
|
Utilities | 0.63% | 0.54% |
#45
2
Prev: #43
|
2.3 |
—
|
9,539 | 17.0% |
P
S
|
65,699 | $2,181,072 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
EEFT
EURONET WORLDWI...
|
Technology | 0.52% | 0.47% |
#46
Prev: #46
|
2.7 |
—
|
5,874 | 26.2% |
P
S
|
28,301 | $1,779,284 | 2013 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
IWM
ISHARES TR
|
ETF | 0.40% | — |
#47
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
5,000 | — |
NEW
|
5,000 | $1,389,450 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
FRPH
FRP HLDGS INC
|
Real Estate | 0.32% | 0.33% |
#48
1
Prev: #47
|
2.1 |
—
|
6,699 | 14.3% |
P
S
|
53,677 | $1,117,081 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
COHU
COHU INC
|
Technology | 0.29% | 0.29% |
#49
Prev: #49
|
2.1 |
—
|
942 | 6.8% |
P
S
|
14,713 | $1,002,555 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
CRMD
CORMEDIX INC
|
Healthcare | 0.27% | 0.95% |
#50
14
Prev: #36
|
0.1 |
—
|
-304,355 | -71.4% |
P
S
|
122,188 | $940,848 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 |
Showing 1-50 of 57 holdings