2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Northern Right Capital Management, L.P. maintained a portfolio of 34 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was TERAWULF INC, now representing 5.67% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in EBAY INC., increasing the position by 272.0%. Conversely, Northern Right Capital Management, L.P. completely exited their position in HOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
34
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
FTAI (10.7%)
Top 10 Concentration
67.9%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-34 of 34
Northern Right Capital Management, L.P. Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FTAI
FTAI AVIATION L...
|
Industrials | 10.69% | 9.01% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
8.5 |
—
|
29,897 | 28.9% |
P
S
|
133,190 | $36,031,891 |
$93.70
+102.0%
|
2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
NWSA
NEWS CORP NEW
|
Communication Services | 9.88% | 12.41% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
6.0 |
—
|
-57,826 | -4.1% |
P
S
|
1,340,878 | $33,294,001 |
$20.58
+48.9%
|
2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
TKO
TKO GROUP HOLDI...
|
Communication Services | 9.84% | 8.46% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
7.4 |
—
|
46,802 | 39.7% |
P
S
|
164,754 | $33,166,628 |
$170.77
+6.7%
|
2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
BLDE
STRATA CRITICAL...
|
Unknown | 7.65% | 6.08% |
#4
3
Prev: #7
|
5.6 |
—
|
800,415 | 19.6% |
P
S
|
4,890,584 | $25,773,378 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WULF
TERAWULF INC
|
Financial Services | 5.67% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
6.3 |
—
|
773,594 | — |
NEW
|
773,594 | $19,107,772 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HPE
HEWLETT PACKARD...
|
Technology | 5.35% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
5.6 |
—
|
399,868 | — |
NEW
|
399,868 | $18,038,045 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CTRI
CENTURI HOLDING...
|
Utilities | 4.77% | 5.81% |
#7
1
Prev: #8
|
2.4 |
—
|
-28,252 | -5.1% |
P
S
|
531,148 | $16,061,916 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CORZ
CORE SCIENTIFIC...
|
Technology | 4.73% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
5.4 |
—
|
622,587 | — |
NEW
|
622,587 | $15,932,001 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HUT
HUT 8 CORP
|
Financial Services | 4.71% | 3.01% |
#9
3
Prev: #12
|
1.9 |
—
|
-42,913 | -23.8% |
P
S
|
137,356 | $15,857,063 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SATS
ECHOSTAR CORP
|
Communication Services | 4.62% | 6.96% |
#10
5
Prev: #5
|
2.3 |
—
|
-13,610 | -8.2% |
P
S
|
153,377 | $15,567,766 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DUOT
DUOS TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 4.34% | 2.63% |
#11
4
Prev: #15
|
3.7 |
—
|
141,496 | 13.1% |
P
S
|
1,219,122 | $14,629,464 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ZM
ZOOM COMMUNICAT...
|
Technology | 4.02% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
5.1 |
—
|
157,049 | — |
NEW
|
157,049 | $13,554,899 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
EBAY
EBAY INC.
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.08% | 0.81% |
#13
8
Prev: #21
|
4.2 |
—
|
68,000 | 272.0% |
P
S
|
93,000 | $10,392,750 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ARES
ARES MANAGEMENT...
|
Financial Services | 2.80% | 3.82% |
#14
3
Prev: #11
|
1.6 |
—
|
-13,391 | -13.6% |
P
S
|
84,903 | $9,450,553 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LODE
COMSTOCK INC
|
Basic Materials | 2.77% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.6 |
—
|
2,246,637 | — |
NEW
|
2,246,637 | $9,346,010 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GEG
GREAT ELM GROUP...
|
Financial Services | 2.75% | 2.82% |
#16
3
Prev: #13
|
2.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,243,168 | $9,250,106 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
APO
APOLLO GLOBAL M...
|
Financial Services | 2.15% | 2.43% |
#17
1
Prev: #16
|
1.9 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
61,339 | $7,257,017 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
YUM
YUM BRANDS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.90% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
40,000 | — |
NEW
|
40,000 | $6,394,400 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BEP
BROOKFIELD RENE...
|
Utilities | 1.85% | 1.85% |
#19
2
Prev: #17
|
2.7 |
—
|
20,432 | 12.8% |
P
S
|
179,871 | $6,246,920 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NBIS
NEBIUS GROUP N....
|
Communication Services | 1.25% | 0.74% |
#20
2
Prev: #22
|
0.5 |
—
|
-4,710 | -23.5% |
P
S
|
15,290 | $4,222,639 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ET
ENERGY TRANSFER...
|
Energy | 1.21% | 1.46% |
#21
3
Prev: #18
|
1.5 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
212,512 | $4,063,229 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NWS
NEWS CORP NEW
|
Communication Services | 1.17% | 1.43% |
#22
3
Prev: #19
|
1.5 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
140,459 | $3,941,280 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PURR
HYPERLIQUID STR...
|
Financial Services | 0.82% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
350,000 | — |
NEW
|
350,000 | $2,754,500 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SPHR
SPHERE ENTERTAI...
|
Communication Services | 0.77% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
15,000 | — |
NEW
|
15,000 | $2,595,450 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GECC
GREAT ELM CAP C...
|
Financial Services | 0.62% | 0.68% |
#25
1
Prev: #24
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
383,971 | $2,092,642 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AIV
APARTMENT INVT ...
|
Real Estate | 0.42% | 0.69% |
#26
3
Prev: #23
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
479,342 | $1,423,646 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ADEA
ADEIA INC
|
Technology | 0.15% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
15,200 | — |
NEW
|
15,200 | $500,536 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MITT
TPG MTG INVTS T...
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 0.17% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #25) |
0.0 |
—
|
-63,951 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CDRE
CADRE HLDGS INC
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 0.96% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #20) |
0.0 |
—
|
-88,075 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SMRT
SMARTRENT INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 2.66% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #14) |
0.0 |
—
|
-4,985,800 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RITM
RITHM CAPITAL C...
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 4.75% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #10) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,406,749 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NFLX
NETFLIX INC.
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 4.86% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #9) |
0.0 |
—
|
-141,979 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NDAQ
NASDAQ INC
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 6.88% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #6) |
0.0 |
—
|
-227,795 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HHH
HOWARD HUGHES H...
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 8.61% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #3) |
0.0 |
—
|
-382,672 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-34 of 34 holdings