2026 Q1 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q1, METEORA CAPITAL, LLC maintained a portfolio of 538 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was OneStream Inc, now representing 1.53% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in Cantor Equity Partners I Inc, increasing the position by 294972800.0%. The fund also reduced its exposure to ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP II by 98.6%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
538
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
MBAV (3.1%)
Top 10 Concentration
21.4%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 538
METEORA CAPITAL, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q1
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MBAV
M3-Brigade Acqu...
|
Financial Services | 3.08% | 3.46% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
3.7 | -5 | -0.0% |
P
S
|
3,889,047 | $41,768,365 |
$10.66
+0.7%
|
2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
CEPO
Cantor Equity P...
|
Financial Services | 2.28% | 2.57% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
3.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,949,729 | $30,972,155 |
$10.44
+0.6%
|
2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
Republic Digita...
|
|
Unknown | 2.24% | 2.52% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
2.4 | -3,063 | -0.1% |
P
S
|
2,966,937 | $30,351,766 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
Cantor Equity P...
|
|
Unknown | 2.08% | 2.38% |
#4
1
Prev: #5
|
1.8 | -50,000 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
2,733,768 | $28,185,148 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
Crane Harbor Ac...
|
|
Unknown | 2.07% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
4.8 | 2,832,791 | — |
NEW
|
2,832,791 | $28,072,959 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
KRAKacquisition...
|
|
Unknown | 2.04% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 2,808,467 | — |
NEW
|
2,808,467 | $27,691,485 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
Gores Holdings ...
|
|
Unknown | 1.98% | 2.14% |
#7
1
Prev: #8
|
1.3 | 121,736 | 4.9% |
P
S
|
2,621,736 | $26,846,577 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
Apex Treasury C...
|
|
Unknown | 1.97% | 2.27% |
#8
2
Prev: #6
|
1.3 | -50,000 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
2,689,443 | $26,733,063 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
DYNX
Dynamix Corp
|
Unknown | 1.89% | 2.13% |
#9
Prev: #9
|
1.3 | -20,000 | -0.8% |
P
S
|
2,453,400 | $25,687,098 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IVCBF
Invest Acquisit...
|
Financial Services | 1.78% | 2.01% |
#10
Prev: #10
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,000,000 | $24,199,600 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
ARMADA ACQUISIT...
|
|
Unknown | 1.73% | 2.55% |
#11
8
Prev: #3
|
0.7 | -693,479 | -23.3% |
P
S
|
2,281,240 | $23,519,584 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
Cal Redwood Acq...
|
|
Unknown | 1.70% | 1.92% |
#12
1
Prev: #11
|
1.2 | -10,000 | -0.4% |
P
S
|
2,266,418 | $23,026,807 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
CWAN
Clearwater Anal...
|
Technology | 1.64% | 0.70% |
#13
35
Prev: #48
|
3.7 | 591,659 | 170.5% |
P
S
|
938,659 | $22,199,285 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
Trailblazer Acq...
|
|
Unknown | 1.58% | 1.86% |
#14
1
Prev: #13
|
1.1 | -93,125 | -4.2% |
P
S
|
2,132,786 | $21,434,499 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
ProCap Acquisit...
|
|
Unknown | 1.58% | 1.88% |
#15
3
Prev: #12
|
1.1 | -119,859 | -5.4% |
P
S
|
2,100,166 | $21,400,692 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
GigCapital7 Cor...
|
|
Unknown | 1.56% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 1,990,712 | — |
NEW
|
1,990,712 | $21,201,083 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
D Boral Acquisi...
|
|
Unknown | 1.55% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 2,131,332 | — |
NEW
|
2,131,332 | $21,014,934 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
HCM III Acquisi...
|
|
Unknown | 1.54% | 1.22% |
#18
10
Prev: #28
|
3.1 | 626,000 | 43.1% |
P
S
|
2,077,075 | $20,936,916 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
OS
OneStream Inc
|
Technology | 1.53% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 861,800 | — |
NEW
|
861,800 | $20,683,200 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
Hall Chadwick A...
|
|
Unknown | 1.50% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 2,044,825 | — |
NEW
|
2,044,825 | $20,305,112 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
X3 Acquisition ...
|
|
Unknown | 1.45% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 1,999,000 | — |
NEW
|
1,999,000 | $19,670,160 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
Cohen Circle Ac...
|
|
Unknown | 1.42% | 1.81% |
#22
6
Prev: #16
|
1.1 | -228,147 | -10.8% |
P
S
|
1,884,342 | $19,257,975 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
Dynamix Corp II...
|
|
Unknown | 1.37% | 1.61% |
#23
2
Prev: #21
|
1.0 | -81,878 | -4.2% |
P
S
|
1,869,036 | $18,540,837 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
Mozayyx Acquisi...
|
|
Unknown | 1.36% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 1,849,960 | — |
NEW
|
1,849,960 | $18,388,602 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
EA
Electronic Arts...
|
Communication Services | 1.34% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 89,231 | — |
NEW
|
89,231 | $18,191,524 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
1RT Acquisition...
|
|
Unknown | 1.28% | 1.31% |
#26
Prev: #26
|
2.5 | 166,000 | 10.8% |
P
S
|
1,705,014 | $17,288,842 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
Cartesian Growt...
|
|
Unknown | 1.13% | 0.38% |
#27
51
Prev: #78
|
3.5 | 1,053,003 | 239.3% |
P
S
|
1,492,978 | $15,310,489 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
LPBB
Launch Two Acqu...
|
Financial Services | 1.10% | 1.40% |
#28
3
Prev: #25
|
0.9 | -196,589 | -12.3% |
P
S
|
1,401,110 | $14,879,788 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
D Boral ARC Acq...
|
|
Unknown | 1.05% | 1.62% |
#29
9
Prev: #20
|
0.4 | -516,813 | -26.8% |
P
S
|
1,411,478 | $14,284,157 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
EQV Ventures Ac...
|
|
Unknown | 1.05% | 0.76% |
#30
15
Prev: #45
|
3.4 | 500,100 | 55.0% |
P
S
|
1,409,800 | $14,224,882 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
MBB
iShares MBS ETF
|
ETF | 1.03% | 1.17% |
#31
2
Prev: #29
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
146,600 | $13,919,670 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
OTG Acquisition...
|
|
Unknown | 0.98% | 1.11% |
#32
2
Prev: #30
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,327,477 | $13,354,419 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
JACS
Jackson Acquisi...
|
Financial Services | 0.95% | 0.67% |
#33
18
Prev: #51
|
3.4 | 449,252 | 58.3% |
P
S
|
1,219,744 | $12,917,089 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HOLX
Hologic Inc
|
Healthcare | 0.94% | 0.84% |
#34
8
Prev: #42
|
2.9 | 34,984 | 26.1% |
P
S
|
169,180 | $12,788,316 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
M3-Brigade Acqu...
|
|
Unknown | 0.93% | 0.55% |
#35
27
Prev: #62
|
3.4 | 600,000 | 91.8% |
P
S
|
1,253,752 | $12,600,208 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
Wen Acquisition...
|
|
Unknown | 0.92% | 1.04% |
#36
5
Prev: #31
|
0.9 | -5,700 | -0.5% |
P
S
|
1,225,670 | $12,477,321 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
New America Acq...
|
|
Unknown | 0.91% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 1,235,811 | — |
NEW
|
1,235,811 | $12,370,468 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
PLMK
Plum Acquisitio...
|
Financial Services | 0.90% | 0.09% |
#38
88
Prev: #126
|
3.4 | 1,051,242 | 1051.2% |
P
S
|
1,151,242 | $12,157,116 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
Oyster Enterpri...
|
|
Unknown | 0.89% | 1.01% |
#39
7
Prev: #32
|
0.9 | -11,196 | -0.9% |
P
S
|
1,188,787 | $12,090,083 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
APLS
Apellis Pharmac...
|
Healthcare | 0.89% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 300,000 | — |
NEW
|
300,000 | $12,069,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
Cantor Equity P...
|
|
Unknown | 0.87% | 1.83% |
#41
26
Prev: #15
|
0.3 | -965,212 | -45.5% |
P
S
|
1,157,204 | $11,791,909 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
Siddhi Acquisit...
|
|
Unknown | 0.86% | 0.98% |
#42
8
Prev: #34
|
0.8 | -981 | -0.1% |
P
S
|
1,133,331 | $11,684,643 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
Thayer Ventures...
|
|
Unknown | 0.83% | 0.99% |
#43
10
Prev: #33
|
0.8 | -55,773 | -4.8% |
P
S
|
1,110,786 | $11,318,909 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
DBRG
DigitalBridge G...
|
Financial Services | 0.83% | 0.13% |
#44
70
Prev: #114
|
3.3 | 626,515 | 598.4% |
P
S
|
731,215 | $11,275,335 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
BAIN CAP GSS IN...
|
|
Unknown | 0.82% | 0.94% |
#45
7
Prev: #38
|
0.8 | -10,706 | -1.0% |
P
S
|
1,098,294 | $11,105,729 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
Cantor Equity P...
|
|
Unknown | 0.80% | 0.94% |
#46
9
Prev: #37
|
0.8 | -14,873 | -1.4% |
P
S
|
1,080,387 | $10,911,909 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
Jena Acquisitio...
|
|
Unknown | 0.78% | 0.46% |
#47
20
Prev: #67
|
3.3 | 499,000 | 92.8% |
P
S
|
1,036,523 | $10,593,265 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
Art Technology ...
|
|
Unknown | 0.76% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 1,050,000 | — |
NEW
|
1,050,000 | $10,290,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
Aurora Innovati...
|
|
Unknown | 0.76% | 1.83% |
#49
35
Prev: #14
|
0.3 | -12,000,000 | -53.3% |
P
S
|
10,500,000 | $10,237,500 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
M Evo Global Ac...
|
|
Unknown | 0.74% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 1,017,300 | — |
NEW
|
1,017,300 | $10,010,232 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 538 holdings