AI Portfolio Summary
In 2025 Q4, Lion Point Capital, LP maintained a portfolio of 42 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was CUE BIOPHARMA INC, which now represents 3.48% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in MILESTONE PHARMACEUT, increasing their position by 14.6%. Conversely, Lion Point Capital, LP completely exited their position in INSMED INC.
Total Positions
42
Quarter
2025 Q4
Top Holding
MIST (7.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
48.5%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-42 of 42
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MIST
MILESTONE PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 7.89% | 7.48% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
7.2 | 96,447 | 14.6% |
P
S
|
755,000 | $1,525,100 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
PRAX
PRAXIS PRECISIO...
|
Healthcare | 6.79% | 1.72% |
#2
20
Prev: #22
|
4.2 | -1,250 | -21.9% |
P
S
|
4,450 | $1,311,593 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MLTX
MOONLAKE IMMUNO...
|
Healthcare | 4.60% | 2.75% |
#3
15
Prev: #18
|
3.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
67,500 | $889,650 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
FENC
FENNEC PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 4.48% | 6.54% |
#4
1
Prev: #3
|
2.8 | -10,566 | -8.6% |
P
S
|
112,434 | $865,742 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
JSPR
JASPER THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 4.40% | 5.39% |
#5
1
Prev: #4
|
4.3 | 66,442 | 16.7% |
P
S
|
465,000 | $850,950 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
BNTC
BENITEC BIOPHAR...
|
Healthcare | 4.32% | 4.94% |
#6
3
Prev: #9
|
2.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
62,000 | $835,140 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
RPRX
ROYALTY PHARMA ...
|
Healthcare | 4.28% | 4.29% |
#7
4
Prev: #11
|
2.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
21,400 | $826,896 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
GERN
GERON CORP
|
Healthcare | 3.95% | 3.89% |
#8
6
Prev: #14
|
3.6 | 78,000 | 15.6% |
P
S
|
578,000 | $762,960 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
SNDX
SYNDAX PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 3.91% | 4.81% |
#9
1
Prev: #10
|
1.6 | -19,000 | -34.5% |
P
S
|
36,000 | $756,360 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ARDX
ARDELYX INC
|
Healthcare | 3.88% | 5.09% |
#10
2
Prev: #8
|
1.6 | -34,100 | -21.0% |
P
S
|
128,650 | $750,030 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CUE
CUE BIOPHARMA I...
|
Healthcare | 3.48% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.9 | 2,202,854 | no change |
NEW
|
2,202,854 | $672,752 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
IRON
DISC MEDICINE I...
|
Healthcare | 3.33% | 3.98% |
#12
Prev: #12
|
1.3 | -2,500 | -23.6% |
P
S
|
8,100 | $643,221 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
SRPT
SAREPTA THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 3.17% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.8 | 28,500 | no change |
NEW
|
28,500 | $613,320 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
BHVN
BIOHAVEN LTD
|
Healthcare | 3.02% | 1.94% |
#14
6
Prev: #20
|
4.2 | 29,000 | 127.8% |
P
S
|
51,700 | $583,693 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
HUMA
HUMACYTE INC
|
Healthcare | 2.49% | 0.83% |
#15
11
Prev: #26
|
4.0 | 416,500 | 498.8% |
P
S
|
500,000 | $480,250 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
KURA
KURA ONCOLOGY I...
|
Healthcare | 2.47% | 2.31% |
#16
3
Prev: #19
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
46,000 | $477,940 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MCRB
SERES THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 2.43% | 2.97% |
#17
Prev: #17
|
3.0 | 4,432 | 16.3% |
P
S
|
31,570 | $469,762 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CMPS
COMPASS PATHWAY...
|
Healthcare | 2.07% | 1.89% |
#18
3
Prev: #21
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
58,000 | $400,200 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
DAWN
DAY ONE BIOPHAR...
|
Healthcare | 2.03% | 1.68% |
#19
4
Prev: #23
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
42,000 | $391,440 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
RGNX
REGENXBIO INC
|
Healthcare | 1.98% | 3.17% |
#20
4
Prev: #16
|
0.8 | -31,150 | -53.9% |
P
S
|
26,600 | $383,040 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
BBIO
BRIDGEBIO PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 1.98% | 3.92% |
#21
8
Prev: #13
|
0.8 | -8,300 | -62.4% |
P
S
|
5,000 | $382,450 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MLYS
MINERALYS THERA...
|
Healthcare | 1.97% | 8.40% |
#22
21
Prev: #1
|
0.8 | -28,500 | -73.1% |
P
S
|
10,500 | $381,045 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
VTYX
VENTYX BIOSCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 1.94% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 41,500 | no change |
NEW
|
41,500 | $374,745 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
LNTH
LANTHEUS HLDGS ...
|
Healthcare | 1.89% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 5,500 | no change |
NEW
|
5,500 | $366,025 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
DYN
DYNE THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 1.82% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 18,000 | no change |
NEW
|
18,000 | $352,080 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
QURE
UNIQURE NV
|
Healthcare | 1.82% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 14,700 | no change |
NEW
|
14,700 | $351,771 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
PCRX
PACIRA PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 1.81% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 13,500 | no change |
NEW
|
13,500 | $349,380 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
VTRS
VIATRIS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.78% | — |
#28
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 27,700 | no change |
NEW
|
27,700 | $344,865 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
AZTA
AZENTA INC
|
Healthcare | 1.67% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 9,700 | no change |
NEW
|
9,700 | $322,622 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
RCKT
ROCKET PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 1.56% | 1.59% |
#30
6
Prev: #24
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
86,000 | $301,860 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
JANX
JANUX THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.36% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 19,000 | no change |
NEW
|
19,000 | $262,200 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
EWTX
EDGEWISE THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 1.17% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 9,100 | no change |
NEW
|
9,100 | $225,817 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
INVA
INNOVIVA INC
|
Healthcare | 0.85% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 8,200 | no change |
NEW
|
8,200 | $163,918 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ARQT
ARCUTIS BIOTHER...
|
Healthcare | 0.79% | 3.78% |
#34
19
Prev: #15
|
0.3 | -30,050 | -85.1% |
P
S
|
5,250 | $152,460 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
IPHA
INNATE PHARMA S...
|
Healthcare | 0.73% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 81,151 | no change |
NEW
|
81,151 | $142,014 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
NERV
MINERVA NEUROSC...
|
Healthcare | 0.73% | — |
#36
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 35,000 | no change |
NEW
|
35,000 | $140,700 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
GHRS
GH RESEARCH PLC
|
Healthcare | 0.67% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 10,200 | no change |
NEW
|
10,200 | $129,540 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
SPRB
SPRUCE BIOSCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 0.45% | 0.05% |
#38
11
Prev: #27
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,000 | $87,110 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MRSN
MERSANA THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.01% | 1.14% |
#39
14
Prev: #25
|
0.0 | -25,660 | -99.6% |
P
S
|
100 | $2,893 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
INSM
INSMED INC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 5.11% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #7) |
0.0 | -6,250 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
KNSA
KINIKSA PHARMAC...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 5.16% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #6) |
0.0 | -23,400 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
AVDL
AVADEL PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 5.18% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #5) |
0.0 | -59,700 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) |
Showing 1-42 of 42 holdings