AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC maintained a portfolio of 50 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was IMMUNITYBIO INC, which now represents 5.29% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in VOR BIOPHARMA INC, increasing their position by 27.7%. Conversely, GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC completely exited their position in SANA BIOTECHNOLOGY I.
Total Positions
50
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
APGE (7.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
52.5%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 50
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
APGE
APOGEE THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 7.23% | 9.15% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
5.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
374,000 | $31,479,580 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VOR
VOR BIOPHARMA I...
|
Healthcare | 7.18% | 5.81% |
#2
6
Prev: #8
|
6.9 | 379,893 | 27.7% |
P
S
|
1,750,000 | $31,220,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ZURA
ZURA BIO LTD
|
Healthcare | 5.77% | 6.48% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
5.3 | 400,000 | 10.5% |
P
S
|
4,215,930 | $25,084,784 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AMLX
AMYLYX PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 5.59% | 6.85% |
#4
2
Prev: #2
|
3.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,750,000 | $24,325,000 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IBRX
PUT
IMMUNITYBIO INC
|
PUT Option | 5.29% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
6.1 | 3,000,800 | no change |
NEW
|
3,000,800 | $23,016,136 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NKTR
NEKTAR THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 5.23% | 2.89% |
#6
9
Prev: #15
|
5.1 | 105,721 | 50.2% |
P
S
|
316,453 | $22,768,793 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SLGL
SOL-GEL TECHNOL...
|
Healthcare | 5.00% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
5.5 | 274,363 | no change |
NEW
|
274,363 | $21,735,037 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ALMS
ALUMIS INC
|
Healthcare | 4.33% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
5.2 | 856,061 | no change |
NEW
|
856,061 | $18,859,024 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DRUG
BRIGHT MINDS BI...
|
Healthcare | 3.69% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
5.0 | 220,000 | no change |
NEW
|
220,000 | $16,053,400 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ANNX
ANNEXON INC
|
Healthcare | 3.18% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.8 | 2,500,000 | no change |
NEW
|
2,500,000 | $13,850,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KALV
KALVISTA PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 3.12% | 3.59% |
#11
Prev: #11
|
1.7 | -10,632 | -1.6% |
P
S
|
675,000 | $13,587,750 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IMVT
IMMUNOVANT INC
|
Healthcare | 3.11% | 6.18% |
#12
6
Prev: #6
|
1.2 | -204,375 | -27.3% |
P
S
|
545,625 | $13,553,325 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
JBIO
JADE BIOSCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 3.11% | 4.03% |
#13
3
Prev: #10
|
3.2 | 158,189 | 19.6% |
P
S
|
964,462 | $13,550,691 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CTNM
CONTINEUM THERA...
|
Healthcare | 2.40% | 2.96% |
#14
2
Prev: #12
|
1.5 | 198 | 0.0% |
P
S
|
800,198 | $10,450,586 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ZBIO
ZENAS BIOPHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 2.35% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 524,066 | no change |
NEW
|
524,066 | $10,245,490 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NGNE
NEUROGENE INC
|
Healthcare | 2.32% | 2.34% |
#16
1
Prev: #17
|
3.4 | 150,000 | 42.9% |
P
S
|
500,000 | $10,080,000 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MLTX
MOONLAKE IMMUNO...
|
Healthcare | 2.14% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 500,000 | no change |
NEW
|
500,000 | $9,320,000 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CLYM
CLIMB BIO INC
|
Healthcare | 2.10% | 1.27% |
#18
7
Prev: #25
|
3.3 | 354,596 | 36.2% |
P
S
|
1,334,130 | $9,138,791 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ORKA
ORUKA THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 2.07% | 1.80% |
#19
3
Prev: #22
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
183,330 | $8,992,337 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EPRX
EUPRAXIA PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 2.00% | 2.94% |
#20
7
Prev: #13
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,200,000 | $8,688,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VERA
VERA THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 1.84% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 199,348 | no change |
NEW
|
199,348 | $8,019,770 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EVMN
EVOMMUNE INC
|
Healthcare | 1.72% | 1.80% |
#22
1
Prev: #21
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
325,000 | $7,471,750 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LBRX
LB PHARMACEUTIC...
|
Healthcare | 1.70% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 300,000 | no change |
NEW
|
300,000 | $7,398,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CMPX
COMPASS THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.64% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 1,350,000 | no change |
NEW
|
1,350,000 | $7,141,500 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SCYX
SCYNEXIS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.59% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 7,554,347 | no change |
NEW
|
7,554,347 | $6,926,581 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PALI
PALISADE BIO IN...
|
Healthcare | 1.37% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 3,405,757 | no change |
NEW
|
3,405,757 | $5,960,075 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CNTX
CONTEXT THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.35% | 2.23% |
#27
8
Prev: #19
|
0.5 | -2,445,215 | -52.2% |
P
S
|
2,238,496 | $5,864,860 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RLMD
RELMADA THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.35% | — |
#28
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 842,106 | no change |
NEW
|
842,106 | $5,861,058 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SLN
SILENCE THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.24% | 1.59% |
#29
6
Prev: #23
|
3.0 | 212,457 | 26.3% |
P
S
|
1,020,489 | $5,377,977 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UNCY
UNICYCIVE THERA...
|
Healthcare | 1.20% | 1.49% |
#30
6
Prev: #24
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
796,558 | $5,241,352 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TENX
TENAX THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.20% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 327,307 | no change |
NEW
|
327,307 | $5,233,639 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PMN
PROMIS NEUROSCI...
|
Healthcare | 1.08% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 371,402 | no change |
NEW
|
371,402 | $4,716,805 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CGEM
CULLINAN THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.98% | 2.13% |
#33
13
Prev: #20
|
0.4 | -334,032 | -52.7% |
P
S
|
300,000 | $4,263,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IMMX
IMMIX BIOPHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.73% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 350,000 | no change |
NEW
|
350,000 | $3,188,500 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RZLT
REZOLUTE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.67% | 0.73% |
#35
6
Prev: #29
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
951,809 | $2,903,017 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PHVS
PHARVARIS N V
|
Healthcare | 0.54% | 0.75% |
#36
9
Prev: #27
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
82,800 | $2,339,100 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HUMA
HUMACYTE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.52% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 3,750,000 | no change |
NEW
|
3,750,000 | $2,275,125 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GALT
CALL
GALECTIN THERAP...
|
CALL Option | 0.51% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 800,000 | no change |
NEW
|
800,000 | $2,232,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AVTX
AVALO THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.43% | 0.73% |
#39
11
Prev: #28
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
124,666 | $1,861,263 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ALKS
ALKERMES PLC
|
Healthcare | 0.41% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 50,000 | no change |
NEW
|
50,000 | $1,768,000 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AVXL
CALL
ANAVEX LIFE SCI...
|
CALL Option | 0.37% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 521,300 | no change |
NEW
|
521,300 | $1,600,391 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IRD
OPUS GENETICS I...
|
Healthcare | 0.34% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 324,340 | no change |
NEW
|
324,340 | $1,475,747 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SANA
SANA BIOTECHNOL...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.92% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #26) |
0.0 | -700,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RARE
ULTRAGENYX PHAR...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 2.24% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #18) |
0.0 | -300,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UPB
UPSTREAM BIO IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 2.64% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #16) |
0.0 | -300,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FULC
FULCRUM THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 2.93% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #14) |
0.0 | -800,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DNTH
DIANTHUS THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 4.68% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #9) |
0.0 | -350,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SLNO
SOLENO THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 6.00% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #7) |
0.0 | -400,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RAPT
RAPT THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 6.38% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #5) |
0.0 | -581,187 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IRON
DISC MEDICINE I...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 6.44% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #4) |
0.0 | -250,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 50 holdings