2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC maintained a portfolio of 106 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was JOINT CORP, now representing 4.41% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in HEALTHEQUITY INC, increasing the position by 479.1%. Conversely, Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC completely exited their position in MAREX GROUP PLC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
106
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
HQY (15.3%)
Top 10 Concentration
65.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 106
Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
HQY
HEALTHEQUITY IN...
|
Healthcare | 15.35% | 0.71% |
#1
23
Prev: #24
|
9.0 |
—
|
174,591 | 479.1% |
P
S
|
211,036 | $66,313,842 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LOVE
LOVESAC COMPANY
|
Consumer Cyclical | 13.35% | 0.05% |
#2
75
Prev: #77
|
8.5 |
—
|
27,587 | 195.1% |
P
S
|
41,727 | $57,681,736 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HLI
HOULIHAN LOKEY ...
|
Financial Services | 8.46% | 1.33% |
#3
14
Prev: #17
|
7.4 |
—
|
145,466 | 368.9% |
P
S
|
184,902 | $36,566,220 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MOD
MODINE MANUFACT...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 5.51% | 0.52% |
#4
27
Prev: #31
|
5.7 |
—
|
130,200 | 1266.0% |
P
S
|
140,484 | $23,827,491 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PWR
QUANTA SERVICES...
|
Industrials | 5.24% | 0.06% |
#5
70
Prev: #75
|
5.6 |
—
|
542,911 | 111252.3% |
P
S
|
543,399 | $22,643,436 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
JYNT
JOINT CORP
|
Healthcare | 4.41% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
5.3 |
—
|
41,857 | — |
NEW
|
41,857 | $19,058,748 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ATRC
ATRICURE INC
|
Healthcare | 3.80% | 2.55% |
#7
2
Prev: #9
|
4.5 |
—
|
205,497 | 53.8% |
P
S
|
587,399 | $16,435,424 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KAI
KADANT INC
|
Industrials | 3.58% | 7.78% |
#8
4
Prev: #4
|
3.9 |
—
|
47,407 | 41.7% |
P
S
|
161,010 | $15,450,520 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
OLLI
OLLIE'S BARGAIN...
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.37% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.8 |
—
|
189,463 | — |
NEW
|
189,463 | $14,565,915 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BBSI
BARRETT BUSINES...
|
Industrials | 2.51% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
32,570 | — |
NEW
|
32,570 | $10,847,113 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MPWR
MONOLITHIC PWR ...
|
Technology | 2.02% | 13.19% |
#11
9
Prev: #2
|
2.8 |
—
|
6,431 | 12.5% |
P
S
|
57,926 | $8,743,350 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MRVL
MARVELL TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 1.54% | 0.04% |
#12
70
Prev: #82
|
3.6 |
—
|
178,006 | 9911.2% |
P
S
|
179,802 | $6,643,684 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FIGS
FIGS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.43% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
67,897 | — |
NEW
|
67,897 | $6,170,479 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RXST
RXSIGHT INC
|
Healthcare | 1.33% | 0.67% |
#14
12
Prev: #26
|
0.5 |
—
|
-297,594 | -63.9% |
P
S
|
167,998 | $5,764,011 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FORM
FORMFACTOR INC
|
Technology | 1.30% | 0.05% |
#15
64
Prev: #79
|
3.5 |
—
|
41,652 | 1970.3% |
P
S
|
43,766 | $5,623,493 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LOAR
LOAR HOLDINGS I...
|
Industrials | 1.30% | 0.63% |
#16
12
Prev: #28
|
3.0 |
—
|
9,835 | 21.0% |
P
S
|
56,681 | $5,619,921 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NEPT
NEPTUNE INS HLD...
|
Unknown | 1.25% | 0.09% |
#17
53
Prev: #70
|
3.5 |
—
|
199,753 | 1316.5% |
P
S
|
214,926 | $5,413,986 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GO
GROCERY OUTLET ...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.24% | 0.18% |
#18
37
Prev: #55
|
0.5 |
—
|
-71,633 | -64.2% |
P
S
|
39,863 | $5,346,824 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CWAN
CLEARWATER ANAL...
|
Technology | 1.23% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
46,026 | — |
NEW
|
46,026 | $5,298,053 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KLIC
KULICKE & SOFFA...
|
Technology | 1.12% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
60,027 | — |
NEW
|
60,027 | $4,838,776 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MWA
MUELLER WATER P...
|
Industrials | 1.05% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
175,070 | — |
NEW
|
175,070 | $4,522,058 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BMI
BADGER METER IN...
|
Technology | 1.01% | 0.14% |
#22
41
Prev: #63
|
3.4 |
—
|
25,445 | 654.3% |
P
S
|
29,334 | $4,352,579 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DG
DOLLAR GEN CORP...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.95% | 0.88% |
#23
2
Prev: #21
|
3.4 |
—
|
27,940 | 88.5% |
P
S
|
59,500 | $4,117,657 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LMB
LIMBACH HOLDING...
|
Industrials | 0.84% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
47,007 | — |
NEW
|
47,007 | $3,619,539 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PJT
PJT PARTNERS IN...
|
Financial Services | 0.82% | 1.69% |
#25
12
Prev: #13
|
0.8 |
—
|
-7,685 | -14.9% |
P
S
|
44,025 | $3,534,327 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PRIM
PRIMORIS SVCS C...
|
Industrials | 0.81% | 3.69% |
#26
18
Prev: #8
|
3.3 |
—
|
612,473 | 557.0% |
P
S
|
722,440 | $3,482,161 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DT
DYNATRACE INC
|
Technology | 0.78% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
20,924 | — |
NEW
|
20,924 | $3,354,117 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CSWI
CSW INDUSTRIALS...
|
Unknown | 0.76% | 0.60% |
#28
1
Prev: #29
|
2.3 |
—
|
1,885 | 19.0% |
P
S
|
11,793 | $3,281,992 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CAVA
CAVA GROUP INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.75% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
67,570 | — |
NEW
|
67,570 | $3,260,253 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DSGX
DESCARTES SYS G...
|
Technology | 0.72% | 0.47% |
#30
4
Prev: #34
|
3.3 |
—
|
18,268 | 65.7% |
P
S
|
46,068 | $3,102,680 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
IDXX
IDEXX LABS INC
|
Healthcare | 0.68% | 0.24% |
#31
18
Prev: #49
|
3.3 |
—
|
57,189 | 3114.9% |
P
S
|
59,025 | $2,946,528 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HAE
HAEMONETICS COR...
|
Healthcare | 0.65% | 0.33% |
#32
8
Prev: #40
|
0.3 |
—
|
-13,164 | -51.9% |
P
S
|
12,180 | $2,799,451 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
IWM
ISHARES RUSSELL...
|
ETF | 0.65% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
9,286 | — |
NEW
|
9,286 | $2,789,979 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
ARXIS INC
|
|
Unknown | 0.63% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
59,384 | — |
NEW
|
59,384 | $2,739,978 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
HCKT
HACKET GROUP IN...
|
Technology | 0.56% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
13,910 | — |
NEW
|
13,910 | $2,416,306 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LMAT
LEMAITRE VASCUL...
|
Healthcare | 0.55% | 2.53% |
#36
26
Prev: #10
|
0.2 |
—
|
-89,817 | -91.0% |
P
S
|
8,906 | $2,378,080 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ABL
ABACUS GLOBAL M...
|
Unknown | 0.51% | 0.29% |
#37
9
Prev: #46
|
2.7 |
—
|
49,447 | 31.6% |
P
S
|
205,787 | $2,203,979 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PWP
PERELLA WEINBER...
|
Financial Services | 0.46% | 1.80% |
#38
27
Prev: #11
|
0.2 |
—
|
-415,397 | -98.1% |
P
S
|
8,113 | $1,989,064 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
XPEL
XPEL INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.43% | 0.08% |
#39
32
Prev: #71
|
3.2 |
—
|
29,705 | 366.0% |
P
S
|
37,822 | $1,875,971 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PAX
PATRIA INVESTME...
|
Financial Services | 0.39% | 0.23% |
#40
10
Prev: #50
|
0.2 |
—
|
-76,956 | -96.7% |
P
S
|
2,628 | $1,692,590 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ALG
ALAMO GROUP INC
|
Industrials | 0.38% | 0.52% |
#41
9
Prev: #32
|
0.2 |
—
|
-3,440 | -25.7% |
P
S
|
9,935 | $1,634,208 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PX
P10 INC
|
Unknown | 0.37% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
6,964 | — |
NEW
|
6,964 | $1,591,274 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KRUS
KURA SUSHI USA ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.37% | 0.09% |
#43
26
Prev: #69
|
3.1 |
—
|
83,130 | 1575.6% |
P
S
|
88,406 | $1,578,047 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FIVE
FIVE BELOW INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.36% | 0.15% |
#44
16
Prev: #60
|
3.1 |
—
|
23,323 | 839.0% |
P
S
|
26,103 | $1,543,209 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FSS
FEDERAL SIGNAL ...
|
Industrials | 0.33% | 0.68% |
#45
20
Prev: #25
|
3.1 |
—
|
29,536 | 109.3% |
P
S
|
56,554 | $1,429,120 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NTSK
NETSKOPE INC
|
Technology | 0.33% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
89,096 | — |
NEW
|
89,096 | $1,421,972 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FRPT
FRESHPET INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.33% | 0.30% |
#47
4
Prev: #43
|
3.1 |
—
|
20,230 | 92.5% |
P
S
|
42,089 | $1,408,298 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MEDP
MEDPACE HOLDING...
|
Healthcare | 0.31% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
148,256 | — |
NEW
|
148,256 | $1,332,821 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ENSG
ENSIGN GROUP IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.28% | 0.79% |
#49
26
Prev: #23
|
0.1 |
—
|
-6,538 | -38.9% |
P
S
|
10,253 | $1,221,235 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HDB
HDFC BANK LTD
|
Financial Services | 0.27% | 0.16% |
#50
9
Prev: #59
|
0.1 |
—
|
-24,879 | -91.8% |
P
S
|
2,229 | $1,173,435 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 106 holdings