AI Portfolio Summary
In 2025 Q4, DAFNA Capital Management LLC maintained a portfolio of 87 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was PROCEPT BIOROBOTICS , which now represents 0.88% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in ATRICURE INC, increasing their position by 0.9%. The fund also reduced its exposure to KURA ONCOLOGY INC by 49.1%.
Total Positions
87
Quarter
2025 Q4
Top Holding
RVMD (11.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
54.9%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 87
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
RVMD
REVOLUTION MEDI...
|
Healthcare | 11.18% | 7.58% |
#1
2
Prev: #3
|
6.5 | -52,662 | -8.0% |
P
S
|
604,514 | $48,149,540 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
XBI
SPDR S&P BIOTEC...
|
ETF | 9.53% | 9.94% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
5.8 | -65,000 | -16.2% |
P
S
|
336,505 | $41,030,055 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
STXS
STEREOTAXIS INC
|
Healthcare | 7.31% | 10.51% |
#3
2
Prev: #1
|
4.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
13,680,554 | $31,465,274 | 2012 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ATRC
ATRICURE INC
|
Healthcare | 5.49% | 5.16% |
#4
1
Prev: #5
|
3.2 | 5,158 | 0.9% |
P
S
|
597,431 | $23,634,370 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CYTK
CYTOKINETICS IN...
|
Healthcare | 5.48% | 5.36% |
#5
1
Prev: #4
|
3.2 | -23,943 | -6.1% |
P
S
|
370,997 | $23,573,149 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
IDYA
IDEAYA BIOSCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 4.07% | 3.63% |
#6
2
Prev: #8
|
2.1 | -33,183 | -6.1% |
P
S
|
506,740 | $17,518,002 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
AXGN
AXOGEN INC
|
Healthcare | 3.63% | 3.27% |
#7
2
Prev: #9
|
1.5 | -265,456 | -35.8% |
P
S
|
476,826 | $15,606,515 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
XENE
XENON PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 3.00% | 2.86% |
#8
2
Prev: #10
|
2.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
287,939 | $12,905,426 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
IBB
ISHARES NASDAQ ...
|
ETF | 2.67% | 3.66% |
#9
2
Prev: #7
|
1.1 | -34,405 | -33.6% |
P
S
|
68,095 | $11,492,393 | 2006 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
BHVN
BIOHAVEN LTD
|
Healthcare | 2.51% | 0.87% |
#10
18
Prev: #28
|
4.0 | 720,000 | 306.1% |
P
S
|
955,235 | $10,784,603 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
RCUS
ARCUS BIOSCIENC...
|
Healthcare | 2.39% | 2.11% |
#11
1
Prev: #12
|
1.0 | -196,297 | -31.3% |
P
S
|
431,329 | $10,278,570 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
NBIX
NEUROCRINE BIOS...
|
Healthcare | 2.33% | 2.45% |
#12
1
Prev: #11
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
70,615 | $10,015,325 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
DAWN
DAY ONE BIOPHAR...
|
Healthcare | 2.16% | 1.74% |
#13
1
Prev: #14
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
999,163 | $9,312,199 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
TNDM
TANDEM DIABETES...
|
Healthcare | 1.81% | 1.07% |
#14
9
Prev: #23
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
355,208 | $7,807,472 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ASND
ASCENDIS PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 1.40% | 1.63% |
#15
Prev: #15
|
1.1 | -5,000 | -15.1% |
P
S
|
28,177 | $6,008,463 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
DXCM
DEXCOM INC
|
Healthcare | 1.36% | 1.09% |
#16
6
Prev: #22
|
3.0 | 22,727 | 34.7% |
P
S
|
88,279 | $5,859,077 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
SNDX
SYNDAX PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 1.36% | 1.90% |
#17
4
Prev: #13
|
0.5 | -222,847 | -44.5% |
P
S
|
277,855 | $5,837,734 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
KALV
KALVISTA PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 1.34% | 1.27% |
#18
1
Prev: #17
|
1.0 | -65,929 | -15.6% |
P
S
|
356,802 | $5,762,352 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CMPS
COMPASS PATHWAY...
|
Healthcare | 1.30% | 1.15% |
#19
1
Prev: #20
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
811,046 | $5,596,217 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
INGN
INOGEN INC
|
Healthcare | 1.29% | 1.22% |
#20
1
Prev: #19
|
3.0 | 221,446 | 36.6% |
P
S
|
827,071 | $5,557,917 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
N/A
ASCENDIS PHARMA...
|
—
|
Bond/Debt | 1.27% | 1.34% |
#21
5
Prev: #16
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,000,000 | $5,460,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | ||
|
DNLI
DENALI THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.22% | 0.60% |
#22
16
Prev: #38
|
3.5 | 150,000 | 89.0% |
P
S
|
318,500 | $5,258,435 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MBX
MBX BIOSCIENCES...
|
Healthcare | 1.21% | 0.37% |
#23
29
Prev: #52
|
3.5 | 80,265 | 94.4% |
P
S
|
165,265 | $5,212,458 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
BCAX
BICARA THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.02% | 1.24% |
#24
6
Prev: #18
|
0.9 | -55,418 | -17.5% |
P
S
|
261,583 | $4,402,442 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
GLPG
GALAPAGOS NV
|
Healthcare | 0.99% | 1.11% |
#25
4
Prev: #21
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
130,175 | $4,256,723 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ATXS
ASTRIA THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.93% | 0.58% |
#26
15
Prev: #41
|
0.9 | -15,000 | -4.7% |
P
S
|
304,775 | $3,989,505 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
EWTX
EDGEWISE THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.92% | 0.86% |
#27
2
Prev: #29
|
0.4 | -54,000 | -25.3% |
P
S
|
159,736 | $3,963,849 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
IMVT
IMMUNOVANT INC
|
Healthcare | 0.89% | 0.76% |
#28
7
Prev: #35
|
0.4 | -40,969 | -21.4% |
P
S
|
150,524 | $3,826,320 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
PRCT
PROCEPT BIOROBO...
|
Healthcare | 0.88% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 120,000 | no change |
NEW
|
120,000 | $3,775,200 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CYBN
CYBIN INC
|
Healthcare | 0.86% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 455,018 | no change |
NEW
|
455,018 | $3,722,047 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ALKS
ALKERMES PLC
|
Healthcare | 0.85% | 1.00% |
#31
6
Prev: #25
|
0.8 | -4,500 | -3.3% |
P
S
|
130,248 | $3,644,339 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
LRMR
LARIMAR THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.83% | 0.82% |
#32
1
Prev: #31
|
0.8 | -88,600 | -8.6% |
P
S
|
939,164 | $3,578,215 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
STOK
STOKE THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.80% | 0.99% |
#33
7
Prev: #26
|
0.3 | -60,916 | -35.9% |
P
S
|
108,875 | $3,455,693 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
LXEO
LEXEO THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.79% | 0.59% |
#34
5
Prev: #39
|
0.8 | -17,224 | -4.8% |
P
S
|
340,859 | $3,384,730 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
BCRX
BIOCRYST PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.76% | 0.41% |
#35
15
Prev: #50
|
3.3 | 200,000 | 91.6% |
P
S
|
418,255 | $3,262,389 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
NKTR
NEKTAR THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.74% | 0.77% |
#36
2
Prev: #34
|
2.8 | 20,000 | 36.4% |
P
S
|
74,998 | $3,170,915 | 2009 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
PRQR
PROQR THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.74% | 0.82% |
#37
7
Prev: #30
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,567,561 | $3,166,473 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
IPSC
CENTURY THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.65% | 0.21% |
#38
23
Prev: #61
|
3.3 | 1,089,354 | 63.9% |
P
S
|
2,793,586 | $2,779,059 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
IMTX
IMMATICS NV
|
Healthcare | 0.64% | 0.49% |
#39
8
Prev: #47
|
2.3 | 26,138 | 11.1% |
P
S
|
261,138 | $2,741,949 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
GPCR
STRUCTURE THERA...
|
Healthcare | 0.60% | 0.41% |
#40
11
Prev: #51
|
0.2 | -22,000 | -37.3% |
P
S
|
37,000 | $2,573,350 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MPLT
MAPLIGHT THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.59% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 143,764 | no change |
NEW
|
143,764 | $2,525,215 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ALGN
ALIGN TECHNOLOG...
|
Healthcare | 0.58% | 0.34% |
#42
12
Prev: #54
|
2.7 | 5,000 | 45.5% |
P
S
|
16,000 | $2,498,400 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
KURA
KURA ONCOLOGY I...
|
Healthcare | 0.57% | 1.01% |
#43
19
Prev: #24
|
0.2 | -227,500 | -49.1% |
P
S
|
235,868 | $2,450,669 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
AQST
AQUESTIVE THERA...
|
Healthcare | 0.56% | 0.71% |
#44
7
Prev: #37
|
0.2 | -136,674 | -26.7% |
P
S
|
375,915 | $2,428,411 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
RAPP
RAPPORT THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.53% | 0.55% |
#45
3
Prev: #42
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
75,000 | $2,275,500 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
PROF
PROFOUND MEDICA...
|
Healthcare | 0.52% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 285,710 | no change |
NEW
|
285,710 | $2,248,538 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
SPRY
ARS PHARMACEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.51% | 0.35% |
#47
6
Prev: #53
|
2.7 | 49,565 | 35.3% |
P
S
|
190,065 | $2,214,257 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MDWD
MEDIWOUND LTD
|
Healthcare | 0.49% | 0.51% |
#48
3
Prev: #45
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
113,612 | $2,097,278 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
VKTX
VIKING THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.49% | 0.42% |
#49
Prev: #49
|
0.7 | -5,000 | -7.8% |
P
S
|
59,516 | $2,093,773 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
PODD
INSULET CORP
|
Healthcare | 0.45% | 0.52% |
#50
6
Prev: #44
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
6,870 | $1,952,729 | 2008 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) |
Showing 1-50 of 87 holdings