AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Caligan Partners LP maintained a portfolio of 35 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was CG ONCOLOGY INC, which now represents 4.05% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in ABIVAX SA, increasing their position by 0.7%. Conversely, Caligan Partners LP completely exited their position in ELEDON PHARMACEUTICA.
Total Positions
35
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
LQDA (20.4%)
Top 10 Concentration
75.4%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-35 of 35
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LQDA
LIQUIDIA CORPOR...
|
Healthcare | 20.39% | 23.05% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
7.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
8,118,892 | $306,406,984 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ABVX
ABIVAX SA
|
Healthcare | 10.83% | 16.12% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
6.0 | 10,000 | 0.7% |
P
S
|
1,461,924 | $162,785,237 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RVMD
REVOLUTION MEDI...
|
Healthcare | 10.70% | 8.42% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
7.5 | 368,908 | 28.7% |
P
S
|
1,652,808 | $160,735,578 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PCVX
VAXCYTE INC
|
Healthcare | 7.97% | 6.48% |
#4
2
Prev: #6
|
6.2 | 355,904 | 20.9% |
P
S
|
2,060,719 | $119,748,381 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
XENE
XENON PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 5.39% | 2.03% |
#5
8
Prev: #13
|
5.7 | 843,362 | 153.4% |
P
S
|
1,393,027 | $81,004,520 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MLYS
MINERALYS THERA...
|
Healthcare | 5.00% | 8.28% |
#6
2
Prev: #4
|
3.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,772,654 | $75,111,197 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EXEL
EXELIXIS INC
|
Healthcare | 4.43% | 5.60% |
#7
Prev: #7
|
2.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,553,262 | $66,619,407 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CGON
CALL
CG ONCOLOGY INC
|
CALL Option | 4.05% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
5.1 | 900,000 | no change |
NEW
|
900,000 | $60,912,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TNGX
TANGO THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 3.35% | 2.72% |
#9
Prev: #9
|
1.3 | -1,321,097 | -35.4% |
P
S
|
2,408,798 | $50,392,054 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TYRA
TYRA BIOSCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 3.25% | 2.04% |
#10
1
Prev: #11
|
3.8 | 332,711 | 35.2% |
P
S
|
1,276,968 | $48,907,874 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SYRE
SPYRE THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 2.95% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.7 | 878,127 | no change |
NEW
|
878,127 | $44,292,726 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ADMA
ADMA BIOLOGICS ...
|
Healthcare | 2.85% | 4.52% |
#12
4
Prev: #8
|
4.1 | 1,744,003 | 57.9% |
P
S
|
4,756,511 | $42,856,164 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LBRX
LB PHARMACEUTIC...
|
Healthcare | 2.30% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 1,438,070 | no change |
NEW
|
1,438,070 | $34,628,726 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VOR
VOR BIOPHARMA I...
|
Healthcare | 2.29% | 0.82% |
#14
5
Prev: #19
|
3.9 | 999,999 | 108.1% |
P
S
|
1,925,066 | $34,343,177 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SABS
SAB BIOTHERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 2.03% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 7,967,207 | no change |
NEW
|
7,967,207 | $30,514,403 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IRD
OPUS GENETICS I...
|
Healthcare | 1.84% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 6,075,028 | no change |
NEW
|
6,075,028 | $27,641,377 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IVA
INVENTIVA SA
|
Healthcare | 1.84% | 0.77% |
#17
3
Prev: #20
|
3.7 | 2,974,906 | 148.7% |
P
S
|
4,974,906 | $27,610,728 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MBX
MBX BIOSCIENCES...
|
Healthcare | 1.69% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 848,590 | no change |
NEW
|
848,590 | $25,330,412 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AVTX
AVALO THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.62% | 1.32% |
#19
3
Prev: #16
|
3.6 | 753,490 | 85.5% |
P
S
|
1,635,023 | $24,410,893 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RVMD
CALL
REVOLUTION MEDI...
|
CALL Option | 1.48% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 228,900 | no change |
NEW
|
228,900 | $22,260,525 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ANIK
ANIKA THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.38% | 1.14% |
#21
4
Prev: #17
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,435,130 | $20,809,385 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MAZE
MAZE THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 1.22% | 1.88% |
#22
8
Prev: #14
|
2.5 | 64,771 | 11.8% |
P
S
|
614,962 | $18,356,616 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VRCA
VERRICA PHARMAC...
|
Healthcare | 0.33% | 0.63% |
#23
2
Prev: #21
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
923,910 | $4,887,484 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SNSE
SENSEI BIOTHERA...
|
Healthcare | 0.26% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 126,002 | no change |
NEW
|
126,002 | $3,971,583 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AGIO
CALL
AGIOS PHARMACEU...
|
CALL Option | 0.20% | 0.20% |
#25
3
Prev: #22
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
90,000 | $3,044,700 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ADMA
CALL
ADMA BIOLOGICS ...
|
CALL Option | 0.18% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 300,000 | no change |
NEW
|
300,000 | $2,703,000 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AURA
AURA BIOSCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 0.10% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 229,864 | no change |
NEW
|
229,864 | $1,537,790 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
XILIO THERAPEUT...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.06% | — |
#28
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 112,128 | no change |
NEW
|
112,128 | $942,996 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
ELDN
ELEDON PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.07% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #24) |
0.0 | -555,978 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SPRB
SPRUCE BIOSCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.15% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 | -20,514 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
INBX
CALL
INHIBRX BIOSCIE...
|
CALL Option | 0.00% | 0.98% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #18) |
0.0 | -150,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RAPT
RAPT THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.80% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #15) |
0.0 | -644,400 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
XENE
PUT
XENON PHARMACEU...
|
PUT Option | 0.00% | 2.03% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 | -549,700 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
INBX
INHIBRX BIOSCIE...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 2.10% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #10) |
0.0 | -323,565 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MLYS
PUT
MINERALYS THERA...
|
PUT Option | 0.00% | 6.87% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #5) |
0.0 | -2,298,400 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-35 of 35 holdings