2026 Q3 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q3, BROWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC maintained a portfolio of 58 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was NLIGHT INC, now representing 0.59% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in GLOBAL E ONLINE LTD, increasing the position by 10.2%. The fund also reduced its exposure to VERICEL CORP by 32.3%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
58
Quarter
2026 Q3
Top Holding
CAMT (6.3%)
Top 10 Concentration
46.3%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 58
BROWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q3
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CAMT
CAMTEK LTD
|
Technology | 6.27% | 5.84% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.5 |
—
|
33,684 | 18.8% |
P
S
|
212,628 | $33,010,497 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
GLBE
GLOBAL E ONLINE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 5.70% | 4.76% |
#2
3
Prev: #5
|
5.8 |
—
|
70,019 | 10.2% |
P
S
|
755,499 | $30,015,975 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
DDOG
DATADOG INC
|
Technology | 4.91% | 5.09% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
3.5 |
—
|
-3,457 | -3.5% |
P
S
|
94,375 | $25,844,594 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
VEEV
VEEVA SYS INC
|
Healthcare | 4.85% | 3.53% |
#4
5
Prev: #9
|
2.9 |
—
|
-9,910 | -10.0% |
P
S
|
89,559 | $25,564,617 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
XMTR
XOMETRY INC
|
Industrials | 4.82% | 5.00% |
#5
1
Prev: #4
|
2.9 |
—
|
-11,921 | -4.6% |
P
S
|
247,087 | $25,412,898 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
GKOS
GLAUKOS CORP
|
Healthcare | 4.73% | 4.69% |
#6
Prev: #6
|
2.4 |
—
|
-16,215 | -9.7% |
P
S
|
151,705 | $24,908,444 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
MANH
MANHATTAN ASSOC...
|
Technology | 3.96% | 3.23% |
#7
5
Prev: #12
|
2.1 |
—
|
-11,129 | -9.6% |
P
S
|
104,989 | $20,861,314 | 2001 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
APPF
APPFOLIO INC
|
Technology | 3.79% | 3.19% |
#8
5
Prev: #13
|
2.5 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
99,549 | $19,961,565 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
CGNX
COGNEX CORP
|
Technology | 3.67% | 5.10% |
#9
7
Prev: #2
|
2.0 |
—
|
-33,398 | -9.5% |
P
S
|
318,544 | $19,319,694 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
GWRE
GUIDEWIRE SOFTW...
|
Technology | 3.62% | 3.29% |
#10
1
Prev: #11
|
2.4 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
133,623 | $19,051,967 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
RGEN
REPLIGEN CORP
|
Healthcare | 3.08% | 3.84% |
#11
3
Prev: #8
|
1.2 |
—
|
-56,345 | -40.0% |
P
S
|
84,554 | $16,253,815 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
TECH
BIO-TECHNE CORP
|
Healthcare | 2.72% | 2.79% |
#12
2
Prev: #14
|
2.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
197,665 | $14,324,783 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
VCEL
VERICEL CORP
|
Healthcare | 2.60% | 4.48% |
#13
6
Prev: #7
|
1.0 |
—
|
-162,936 | -32.3% |
P
S
|
341,113 | $13,692,276 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
UFPT
UFP TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Healthcare | 2.50% | 2.69% |
#14
2
Prev: #16
|
1.5 |
—
|
-6,315 | -12.5% |
P
S
|
44,374 | $13,171,091 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
CLBT
CELLEBRITE DI L...
|
Technology | 2.35% | 3.33% |
#15
5
Prev: #10
|
1.4 |
—
|
-42,101 | -3.7% |
P
S
|
1,098,160 | $12,365,282 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
TYL
TYLER TECHNOLOG...
|
Technology | 2.30% | 2.22% |
#16
1
Prev: #17
|
1.9 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
38,028 | $12,115,721 | 2005 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
AGYS
AGILYSYS INC
|
Technology | 2.26% | 2.76% |
#17
2
Prev: #15
|
1.4 |
—
|
-9,548 | -7.2% |
P
S
|
122,751 | $11,916,667 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
PAYC
PAYCOM SOFTWARE...
|
Technology | 2.22% | 1.35% |
#18
8
Prev: #26
|
1.9 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
53,823 | $11,714,576 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
QTWO
Q2 HLDGS INC
|
Technology | 2.06% | 2.10% |
#19
Prev: #19
|
1.3 |
—
|
-22,980 | -10.5% |
P
S
|
195,509 | $10,839,019 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
CYRX
CRYOPORT INC
|
Industrials | 1.99% | 2.10% |
#20
2
Prev: #18
|
1.3 |
—
|
-68,138 | -10.2% |
P
S
|
601,919 | $10,473,391 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
CORT
CORCEPT THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.84% | 1.46% |
#21
2
Prev: #23
|
1.7 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
84,041 | $9,684,044 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
RDVT
RED VIOLET INC
|
Technology | 1.74% | 1.49% |
#22
Prev: #22
|
1.2 |
—
|
-530 | -0.5% |
P
S
|
116,072 | $9,170,849 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
WK
WORKIVA INC
|
Technology | 1.62% | 1.25% |
#23
4
Prev: #27
|
1.6 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
128,497 | $8,554,045 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
AXGN
AXOGEN INC
|
Healthcare | 1.56% | 2.08% |
#24
4
Prev: #20
|
1.1 |
—
|
-28,868 | -12.8% |
P
S
|
196,339 | $8,230,531 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
CRDO
CREDO TECHNOLOG...
|
Technology | 1.50% | 0.85% |
#25
9
Prev: #34
|
3.6 |
—
|
24,789 | 157.9% |
P
S
|
40,492 | $7,887,437 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
PDFS
PDF SOLUTIONS I...
|
Technology | 1.49% | 1.45% |
#26
2
Prev: #24
|
3.6 |
—
|
51,980 | 50.8% |
P
S
|
154,211 | $7,872,472 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
TMDX
TRANSMEDICS GRO...
|
Healthcare | 1.42% | 1.19% |
#27
2
Prev: #29
|
1.6 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
89,828 | $7,496,147 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
SITM
SITIME CORP
|
Technology | 1.37% | 0.69% |
#28
12
Prev: #40
|
3.5 |
—
|
6,423 | 139.2% |
P
S
|
11,037 | $7,196,455 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
AMSC
AMERICAN SUPERC...
|
Industrials | 1.32% | 0.57% |
#29
14
Prev: #43
|
3.5 |
—
|
171,365 | 251.4% |
P
S
|
239,521 | $6,972,456 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
PKE
PARK AEROSPACE ...
|
Industrials | 1.25% | 0.83% |
#30
6
Prev: #36
|
3.5 |
—
|
112,631 | 103.4% |
P
S
|
221,513 | $6,576,721 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
LOAR
LOAR HOLDINGS I...
|
Industrials | 1.23% | 1.37% |
#31
6
Prev: #25
|
3.0 |
—
|
20,610 | 24.3% |
P
S
|
105,426 | $6,485,808 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
XPEL
XPEL INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.16% | 0.78% |
#32
6
Prev: #38
|
3.5 |
—
|
59,773 | 75.6% |
P
S
|
138,837 | $6,132,430 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
WRBY
WARBY PARKER IN...
|
Healthcare | 1.10% | 0.85% |
#33
2
Prev: #35
|
3.4 |
—
|
69,920 | 50.1% |
P
S
|
209,509 | $5,820,160 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
NCNO
NCINO INC
|
Technology | 1.07% | 1.21% |
#34
6
Prev: #28
|
0.9 |
—
|
-60,328 | -16.3% |
P
S
|
310,040 | $5,621,025 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
KRYS
KRYSTAL BIOTECH...
|
Healthcare | 1.01% | 0.81% |
#35
2
Prev: #37
|
2.9 |
—
|
5,111 | 46.6% |
P
S
|
16,079 | $5,347,232 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
HTFL
HEARTFLOW INC
|
Healthcare | 0.96% | 0.48% |
#36
11
Prev: #47
|
2.9 |
—
|
19,099 | 23.3% |
P
S
|
101,190 | $5,034,203 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
FIGR
FIGURE TECHNOLO...
|
Financial Services | 0.90% | 0.56% |
#37
7
Prev: #44
|
3.4 |
—
|
72,826 | 79.7% |
P
S
|
164,170 | $4,736,305 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
VCYT
VERACYTE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.84% | 1.13% |
#38
7
Prev: #31
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
96,023 | $4,420,899 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
MAMA
MAMAS CREATIONS...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.80% | 1.17% |
#39
9
Prev: #30
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
328,395 | $4,233,012 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
BMI
BADGER METER IN...
|
Technology | 0.73% | 1.85% |
#40
19
Prev: #21
|
0.3 |
—
|
-31,033 | -49.9% |
P
S
|
31,185 | $3,852,595 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
INTA
INTAPP INC
|
Technology | 0.68% | 0.50% |
#41
5
Prev: #46
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
98,603 | $3,570,415 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
LASR
NLIGHT INC
|
Technology | 0.59% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
80,180 | — |
NEW
|
80,180 | $3,122,610 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
KRMN
KARMAN HLDGS IN...
|
Industrials | 0.58% | 0.63% |
#43
2
Prev: #41
|
3.2 |
—
|
31,498 | 50.3% |
P
S
|
94,176 | $3,053,186 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
AVPT
AVEPOINT INC
|
Technology | 0.55% | 0.46% |
#44
4
Prev: #48
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
206,292 | $2,904,591 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
KIDS
ORTHOPEDIATRICS...
|
Healthcare | 0.38% | 0.59% |
#45
3
Prev: #42
|
0.2 |
—
|
-64,111 | -41.8% |
P
S
|
89,203 | $1,986,551 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
SPSC
SPS COMM INC
|
Technology | 0.36% | 0.44% |
#46
3
Prev: #49
|
0.1 |
—
|
-15,425 | -40.4% |
P
S
|
22,783 | $1,878,231 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
INSP
INSPIRE MED SYS...
|
Healthcare | 0.33% | 0.39% |
#47
3
Prev: #50
|
0.1 |
—
|
-18,857 | -42.9% |
P
S
|
25,094 | $1,740,520 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
DUOL
DUOLINGO INC
|
Technology | 0.31% | 0.70% |
#48
9
Prev: #39
|
0.1 |
—
|
-18,701 | -61.7% |
P
S
|
11,603 | $1,652,267 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
VERX
VERTEX INC
|
Technology | 0.28% | 0.86% |
#49
16
Prev: #33
|
0.1 |
—
|
-249,802 | -66.8% |
P
S
|
124,022 | $1,460,979 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 | |||
|
AORT
ARTIVION INC
|
Healthcare | 0.22% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
51,908 | — |
NEW
|
51,908 | $1,184,541 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-27 |
Showing 1-50 of 58 holdings