2026 Q1 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q1, Bayhunt Capital LLC maintained a portfolio of 26 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was WELLTOWER INC, now representing 10.14% of the total fund value. Conversely, Bayhunt Capital LLC completely exited their position in AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Bayhunt Capital LLC
AUM $106M
Total Positions
26
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
WELL (10.1%)
Top 10 Concentration
70.9%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-26 of 26
Bayhunt Capital LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q1
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
WELL
WELLTOWER INC
|
Real Estate | 10.14% | — |
#1
Prev: #—
|
9.5 |
—
|
57,671 | — |
NEW
|
57,671 | $10,704,314 |
$197.04
+7.9%
|
2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
AHR
AMERICAN HEALTH...
|
Real Estate | 9.69% | 5.75% |
#2
7
Prev: #9
|
5.9 |
—
|
-3,981 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
217,418 | $10,231,691 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BRX
BRIXMOR PPTY GR...
|
Real Estate | 9.36% | 8.17% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
4.7 |
—
|
-187,302 | -33.2% |
P
S
|
376,893 | $9,882,134 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UE
URBAN EDGE PPTY...
|
Real Estate | 8.07% | 5.76% |
#4
4
Prev: #8
|
4.2 |
—
|
-99,603 | -18.3% |
P
S
|
443,892 | $8,518,287 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UDR
UDR INC
|
Real Estate | 7.70% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
7.1 |
—
|
221,582 | — |
NEW
|
221,582 | $8,127,628 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EQR
EQUITY RESIDENT...
|
Bond/Debt | 7.21% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
6.4 |
—
|
120,778 | — |
NEW
|
120,778 | $7,613,845 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
STAG
STAG INDUSTRIAL...
|
Real Estate | 5.56% | 5.70% |
#7
3
Prev: #10
|
2.2 |
—
|
-120,999 | -43.1% |
P
S
|
159,811 | $5,874,652 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COLD
AMERICOLD REALT...
|
Real Estate | 4.68% | 4.65% |
#8
4
Prev: #12
|
1.9 |
—
|
-270,109 | -41.3% |
P
S
|
384,593 | $4,945,866 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EPRT
ESSENTIAL PPTYS...
|
Real Estate | 4.29% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
5.2 |
—
|
152,707 | — |
NEW
|
152,707 | $4,529,290 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HIW
HIGHWOODS PPTYS...
|
Real Estate | 4.21% | 7.25% |
#10
5
Prev: #5
|
1.7 |
—
|
-336,361 | -66.2% |
P
S
|
171,950 | $4,439,749 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KRC
KILROY REALTY C...
|
Real Estate | 3.78% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
5.0 |
—
|
106,892 | — |
NEW
|
106,892 | $3,994,554 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CUBE
CUBESMART
|
Real Estate | 3.75% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
5.0 |
—
|
109,958 | — |
NEW
|
109,958 | $3,963,986 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EXR
EXTRA SPACE STO...
|
Real Estate | 3.58% | 8.09% |
#13
9
Prev: #4
|
1.4 |
—
|
-83,481 | -74.2% |
P
S
|
29,023 | $3,779,375 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CDP
COPT DEFENSE PR...
|
Bond/Debt | 3.41% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.9 |
—
|
129,584 | — |
NEW
|
129,584 | $3,602,435 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ARE
ALEXANDRIA REAL...
|
Real Estate | 3.10% | 3.79% |
#15
1
Prev: #14
|
1.2 |
—
|
-73,496 | -52.3% |
P
S
|
66,932 | $3,275,652 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EGP
EASTGROUP PPTYS...
|
Real Estate | 2.96% | 3.47% |
#16
1
Prev: #15
|
1.2 |
—
|
-17,807 | -50.4% |
P
S
|
17,519 | $3,120,835 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SPG
SIMON PPTY GROU...
|
Real Estate | 2.75% | 7.02% |
#17
11
Prev: #6
|
1.1 |
—
|
-52,986 | -77.1% |
P
S
|
15,696 | $2,905,487 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VTR
VENTAS INC
|
Real Estate | 2.57% | 6.90% |
#18
11
Prev: #7
|
1.0 |
—
|
-126,292 | -78.3% |
P
S
|
35,100 | $2,716,038 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PHM
PULTE GROUP INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.68% | 2.31% |
#19
2
Prev: #17
|
0.7 |
—
|
-20,547 | -57.6% |
P
S
|
15,127 | $1,773,792 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TMHC
TAYLOR MORRISON...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.49% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
26,674 | — |
NEW
|
26,674 | $1,570,298 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DEI
DOUGLAS EMMETT ...
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 2.22% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #18) |
0.0 |
—
|
-365,026 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HR
HEALTHCARE RLTY...
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 3.43% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #16) |
0.0 |
—
|
-366,753 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
|
MTH
MERITAGE HOMES ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 4.37% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #13) |
0.0 |
—
|
-120,397 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
|
MAA
MID-AMER APT CM...
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 4.76% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #11) |
0.0 |
—
|
-62,044 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
|
GLPI
GAMING & LEISUR...
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 8.18% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #2) |
0.0 |
—
|
-331,409 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
|
AMH
AMERICAN HOMES ...
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 8.18% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #1) |
0.0 |