AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Anson Funds Management LP maintained a portfolio of 188 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was KraneShares CSI Chin, which now represents 4.09% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in iShares MSCI Canada , increasing their position by 50.0%. The fund also reduced its exposure to Lionsgate Studios Co by 36.3%.
Total Positions
188
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
EWC (7.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
39.9%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 188
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
EWC
PUT
iShares MSCI Ca...
|
PUT Option | 7.21% | 5.08% |
#1
2
Prev: #3
|
7.9 | 500,000 | 50.0% |
P
S
|
1,500,000 | $82,185,000 |
$41.44
+33.5%
|
2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
LION
Lionsgate Studi...
|
Unknown | 5.13% | 8.22% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
3.6 | -3,464,694 | -36.3% |
P
S
|
6,092,254 | $58,424,716 |
$6.74
+42.9%
|
2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
MSOS
AdvisorShares P...
|
ETF | 5.09% | 3.49% |
#3
4
Prev: #7
|
6.0 | 8,492,823 | 108.4% |
P
S
|
16,330,922 | $57,974,773 |
$5.43
-29.1%
|
2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
KWEB
CALL
KraneShares CSI...
|
CALL Option | 4.09% | — |
#4
Prev: #—
|
5.6 | 1,638,900 | no change |
NEW
|
1,638,900 | $46,593,927 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MTCH
Match Group Inc
|
Communication Services | 3.66% | 3.98% |
#5
1
Prev: #6
|
2.5 | 50,000 | 3.8% |
P
S
|
1,357,879 | $41,700,464 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORP
|
Technology | 3.52% | 4.04% |
#6
1
Prev: #5
|
2.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
229,890 | $40,092,816 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LAES
SEALSQ Corp
|
Technology | 2.86% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 12,457,698 | no change |
NEW
|
12,457,698 | $32,639,169 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SPSC
SPS Commerce In...
|
Technology | 2.81% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 575,000 | no change |
NEW
|
575,000 | $32,010,250 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FIVN
Five9 Inc
|
Technology | 2.78% | 2.91% |
#9
1
Prev: #10
|
3.6 | 547,304 | 35.6% |
P
S
|
2,086,675 | $31,654,860 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GOOG
CALL
Alphabet Inc
|
CALL Option | 2.77% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 110,000 | no change |
NEW
|
110,000 | $31,554,600 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
New America Acq...
|
—
|
Unknown | 2.70% | 2.91% |
#11
2
Prev: #9
|
2.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,968,491 | $30,812,937 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
XLE
PUT
State Street En...
|
PUT Option | 2.69% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 500,000 | no change |
NEW
|
500,000 | $30,630,000 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
FutureCrest Acq...
|
—
|
Unknown | 2.31% | 2.50% |
#13
1
Prev: #12
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,588,965 | $26,355,664 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
SPY
PUT
State Street SP...
|
PUT Option | 2.28% | 3.21% |
#14
6
Prev: #8
|
0.9 | -10,000 | -20.0% |
P
S
|
40,000 | $26,013,600 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TLT
CALL
iShares 20 Year...
|
CALL Option | 2.28% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 300,000 | no change |
NEW
|
300,000 | $26,007,000 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
Blue Water Acqu...
|
—
|
Unknown | 2.24% | 2.42% |
#16
3
Prev: #13
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,485,000 | $25,545,800 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
N/A
MOZAYYX Acquisi...
|
—
|
Unknown | 2.14% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 2,450,000 | no change |
NEW
|
2,450,000 | $24,378,235 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
GDXJ
PUT
VanEck Junior G...
|
PUT Option | 2.11% | 1.43% |
#18
3
Prev: #21
|
3.8 | 66,700 | 50.0% |
P
S
|
200,000 | $24,008,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TVA
Texas Ventures ...
|
Financial Services | 2.01% | 2.21% |
#19
5
Prev: #14
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,199,942 | $22,857,397 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CEPO
Cantor Equity P...
|
Financial Services | 1.88% | 2.00% |
#20
4
Prev: #16
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,039,750 | $21,417,375 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VENU
Venu Holding Co...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.60% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 5,508,548 | no change |
NEW
|
5,508,548 | $18,233,294 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LOVE
LOVESAC CO/THE
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.53% | 1.49% |
#22
3
Prev: #19
|
2.6 | 113,321 | 10.6% |
P
S
|
1,183,986 | $17,487,473 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TSLA
TESLA, INC.
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.41% | 0.81% |
#23
10
Prev: #33
|
3.6 | 24,057 | 125.8% |
P
S
|
43,184 | $16,053,652 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IMPP
Imperial Petrol...
|
Energy | 1.30% | 1.49% |
#24
4
Prev: #20
|
0.5 | -893,079 | -20.5% |
P
S
|
3,466,680 | $14,837,390 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
Churchill Capit...
|
—
|
Unknown | 1.17% | 1.25% |
#25
2
Prev: #23
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,300,974 | $13,334,984 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
N/A
Blue Water Acqu...
|
—
|
Bond/Debt | 1.14% | 1.23% |
#26
2
Prev: #24
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,261,031 | $12,963,399 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
BCE
CALL
BCE Inc
|
CALL Option | 1.11% | 1.12% |
#27
2
Prev: #25
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
500,000 | $12,611,383 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ODV
Osisko Developm...
|
Basic Materials | 1.10% | 0.09% |
#28
64
Prev: #92
|
3.4 | 3,584,791 | 1292.2% |
P
S
|
3,862,208 | $12,554,799 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GLXY
Galaxy Digital ...
|
Financial Services | 0.97% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 600,000 | no change |
NEW
|
600,000 | $11,070,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GSAT
Globalstar Inc
|
Communication Services | 0.92% | 0.29% |
#30
25
Prev: #55
|
3.4 | 108,179 | 216.4% |
P
S
|
158,179 | $10,506,249 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PSLV
Sprott Physical...
|
Unknown | 0.87% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 406,900 | no change |
NEW
|
406,900 | $9,924,291 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TVACW
Texas Ventures ...
|
Bond/Debt | 0.77% | 0.85% |
#32
1
Prev: #31
|
0.8 | -4,400 | -0.5% |
P
S
|
845,600 | $8,785,784 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
QQQ
PUT
Invesco QQQ Tru...
|
PUT Option | 0.76% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 15,000 | no change |
NEW
|
15,000 | $8,657,700 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
XXI
Twenty One Capi...
|
Financial Services | 0.71% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 1,271,500 | no change |
NEW
|
1,271,500 | $8,137,600 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BUG
CALL
Global X Cybers...
|
CALL Option | 0.66% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 300,000 | no change |
NEW
|
300,000 | $7,533,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CAE
CAE Inc
|
Industrials | 0.64% | 0.42% |
#36
6
Prev: #42
|
3.3 | 135,000 | 93.1% |
P
S
|
280,000 | $7,295,775 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GSAT
CALL
Globalstar Inc
|
CALL Option | 0.58% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 100,000 | no change |
NEW
|
100,000 | $6,642,000 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DJT
Trump Media & T...
|
Communication Services | 0.58% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 710,986 | no change |
NEW
|
710,986 | $6,597,950 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PLD
PROLOGIS INC
|
Real Estate | 0.56% | — |
#39
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 48,050 | no change |
NEW
|
48,050 | $6,351,249 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PSA
Public Storage
|
Real Estate | 0.55% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 23,100 | no change |
NEW
|
23,100 | $6,257,328 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WY
CALL
Weyerhaeuser Co
|
CALL Option | 0.54% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 250,000 | no change |
NEW
|
250,000 | $6,107,500 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SMH
PUT
VanEck Semicond...
|
PUT Option | 0.50% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 15,000 | no change |
NEW
|
15,000 | $5,751,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SGHC
Super Group SGH...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.50% | 0.29% |
#43
13
Prev: #56
|
3.2 | 276,214 | 108.3% |
P
S
|
531,214 | $5,737,111 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
META
CALL
Meta Platforms ...
|
CALL Option | 0.50% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 10,000 | no change |
NEW
|
10,000 | $5,721,300 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
O
Realty Income C...
|
Real Estate | 0.49% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 91,900 | no change |
NEW
|
91,900 | $5,622,442 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SPSC
CALL
SPS Commerce In...
|
CALL Option | 0.49% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 100,000 | no change |
NEW
|
100,000 | $5,567,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CBRE
CBRE Group Inc
|
Real Estate | 0.49% | — |
#47
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 41,070 | no change |
NEW
|
41,070 | $5,563,342 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MSFT
CALL
Microsoft Corpo...
|
CALL Option | 0.49% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 15,000 | no change |
NEW
|
15,000 | $5,552,550 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CVNA
CARVANA CO
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.44% | 0.04% |
#49
58
Prev: #107
|
3.2 | 15,000 | 1500.0% |
P
S
|
16,000 | $5,030,080 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SPG
SIMON PROPERTY ...
|
Real Estate | 0.43% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 26,100 | no change |
NEW
|
26,100 | $4,868,433 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 188 holdings