2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Andar Capital Management HK Ltd maintained a portfolio of 20 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ROUNDHILL ETF TRUST, now representing 18.56% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC, increasing the position by 856960.3%. Conversely, Andar Capital Management HK Ltd completely exited their position in APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
20
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
N/A (18.6%)
Top 10 Concentration
92.5%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-20 of 20
Andar Capital Management HK Ltd Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
N/A
ROUNDHILL ETF T...
|
|
ETF | 18.56% | — |
#1
Prev: #—
|
9.5 |
—
|
17,280,900 | — |
NEW
|
17,280,900 | $234,000,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | ||
|
SMTC
SEMTECH CORP
|
Technology | 12.85% | 12.89% |
#2
1
Prev: #3
|
8.5 |
—
|
26,023,700 | 13277.4% |
P
S
|
26,219,700 | $162,000,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
VSH
VISHAY INTERTEC...
|
Technology | 12.69% | — |
#3
Prev: #—
|
8.5 |
—
|
8,604,800 | — |
NEW
|
8,604,800 | $160,000,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
KN
KNOWLES CORP
|
Technology | 9.28% | — |
#4
Prev: #—
|
7.7 |
—
|
4,853,160 | — |
NEW
|
4,853,160 | $117,000,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
TSEM
TOWER SEMICONDU...
|
Technology | 8.57% | 19.51% |
#5
4
Prev: #1
|
6.9 |
—
|
28,019,120 | 21553.2% |
P
S
|
28,149,120 | $108,000,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
VICR
VICOR CORP
|
Technology | 8.02% | 7.57% |
#6
Prev: #6
|
6.2 |
—
|
38,340,758 | 69710.5% |
P
S
|
38,395,758 | $101,100,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
ATOM
ATOMERA INC
|
Technology | 7.14% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
6.4 |
—
|
783,900 | — |
NEW
|
783,900 | $90,000,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
DIOD
DIODES INC
|
Technology | 6.35% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
6.0 |
—
|
8,755,200 | — |
NEW
|
8,755,200 | $80,000,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
ONTO
ONTO INNOVATION...
|
Technology | 5.47% | 13.68% |
#9
7
Prev: #2
|
5.2 |
—
|
26,035,050 | 33378.3% |
P
S
|
26,113,050 | $69,000,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
VPG
VISHAY PRECISIO...
|
Technology | 3.57% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.9 |
—
|
6,745,950 | — |
NEW
|
6,745,950 | $45,000,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
TER
TERADYNE INC
|
Technology | 3.00% | 9.38% |
#11
6
Prev: #5
|
4.2 |
—
|
18,252,152 | 49330.1% |
P
S
|
18,289,152 | $37,800,000 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
MU
MICRON TECHNOLO...
|
Technology | 2.36% | 1.16% |
#12
Prev: #12
|
3.9 |
—
|
34,278,413 | 856960.3% |
P
S
|
34,282,413 | $29,700,000 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
FORM
FORMFACTOR INC
|
Technology | 2.14% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
4,318,110 | — |
NEW
|
4,318,110 | $27,000,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
SITM
SITIME CORP
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.92% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #13) |
0.0 |
—
|
-3,100 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
SNDK
SANDISK CORP
|
Technology | 0.00% | 3.69% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #11) |
0.0 |
—
|
-6,800 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO ...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 3.83% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #10) |
0.0 |
—
|
-22,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
LASR
NLIGHT INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 4.39% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #9) |
0.0 |
—
|
-90,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
LITE
LUMENTUM HLDGS ...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 6.61% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #8) |
0.0 |
—
|
-11,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
FN
FABRINET
|
Technology | 0.00% | 6.69% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #7) |
0.0 |
—
|
-15,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | |||
|
AAOI
APPLIED OPTOELE...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 9.69% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #4) |
0.0 |
—
|
-134,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 |
Showing 1-20 of 20 holdings