2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, AdvisorShares Investments LLC maintained a portfolio of 333 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was TRULIEVE CANNABIS CORP, now representing 12.63% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in CURALEAF HOLDINGS INC, increasing the position by 50591.6%. The fund also reduced its exposure to ISHARES MSCI USA QUALITY by 77.4%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
333
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
N/A (16.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
57.3%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 333
AdvisorShares Investments LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
N/A
CURALEAF HOLDIN...
|
|
Unknown | 16.21% | — |
#1
Prev: #—
|
9.5 |
—
|
12,420,961 | — |
NEW
|
12,420,961 | $134,270,592 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | ||
|
TCNNF
TRULIEVE CANNAB...
|
Healthcare | 12.63% | — |
#2
Prev: #—
|
9.0 |
—
|
10,641,152 | — |
NEW
|
10,641,152 | $104,602,524 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
MTUM
ISHARES MSCI US...
|
ETF | 8.05% | — |
#3
Prev: #—
|
7.7 |
—
|
194,494 | — |
NEW
|
194,494 | $66,678,378 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
QQQM
INVESCO NASDAQ ...
|
ETF | 7.66% | — |
#4
Prev: #—
|
7.1 |
—
|
209,490 | — |
NEW
|
209,490 | $63,469,185 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
VLUE
ISHARES MSCI US...
|
ETF | 2.67% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
5.1 |
—
|
110,611 | — |
NEW
|
110,611 | $22,101,184 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
EEMA
ISHARES MSCI EM...
|
ETF | 2.33% | 2.90% |
#6
1
Prev: #7
|
1.4 |
—
|
-1,568 | -0.9% |
P
S
|
164,684 | $19,261,441 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
QUAL
ISHARES MSCI US...
|
ETF | 2.19% | 12.79% |
#7
6
Prev: #1
|
0.9 |
—
|
-282,992 | -77.4% |
P
S
|
82,792 | $18,167,049 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
IMTM
ISHARES MSCI IN...
|
ETF | 2.08% | 2.92% |
#8
2
Prev: #6
|
1.3 |
—
|
-9,502 | -2.9% |
P
S
|
323,586 | $17,256,841 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
IVLU
ISHARES MSCI IN...
|
ETF | 2.00% | 2.93% |
#9
4
Prev: #5
|
1.3 |
—
|
-9,073 | -2.2% |
P
S
|
395,843 | $16,554,154 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
FIX
COMFORT SYSTEMS...
|
Industrials | 1.51% | 1.83% |
#10
1
Prev: #9
|
1.1 |
—
|
-967 | -13.3% |
P
S
|
6,315 | $12,516,014 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
GLASF
GLASS HOUSE BRA...
|
Healthcare | 1.33% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
850,000 | — |
NEW
|
850,000 | $11,050,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
IESC
IES HOLDINGS IN...
|
Industrials | 1.20% | 1.43% |
#12
1
Prev: #13
|
1.0 |
—
|
-3,011 | -18.3% |
P
S
|
13,474 | $9,898,809 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
CASY
CASEY'S GENERAL...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.95% | 1.57% |
#13
3
Prev: #10
|
0.9 |
—
|
-1,933 | -16.3% |
P
S
|
9,910 | $7,876,369 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
MSOS
ADVISORSHARES P...
|
ETF | 0.95% | 2.70% |
#14
6
Prev: #8
|
0.4 |
—
|
-2,625,339 | -62.9% |
P
S
|
1,548,425 | $7,865,999 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
APH
AMPHENOL CORP-C...
|
Technology | 0.95% | 1.17% |
#15
4
Prev: #19
|
0.9 |
—
|
-6,489 | -12.7% |
P
S
|
44,483 | $7,843,243 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
XLK
SS TECHNOLOGY S...
|
Unknown | 0.86% | 1.21% |
#16
Prev: #16
|
0.3 |
—
|
-12,452 | -25.0% |
P
S
|
37,347 | $7,115,350 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
VFF
VILLAGE FARMS I...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.83% | 3.07% |
#17
14
Prev: #3
|
0.3 |
—
|
-2,498,034 | -42.1% |
P
S
|
3,430,321 | $6,860,642 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
IYW
ISHARES USTECHN...
|
ETF | 0.80% | 0.30% |
#18
32
Prev: #50
|
3.3 |
—
|
17,261 | 189.0% |
P
S
|
26,393 | $6,657,106 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
ALSN
ALLISON TRANSMI...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.80% | 1.51% |
#19
8
Prev: #11
|
0.8 |
—
|
-12,160 | -17.2% |
P
S
|
58,661 | $6,613,441 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
XLY
SS CONSUMER DIS...
|
Unknown | 0.77% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
54,488 | — |
NEW
|
54,488 | $6,390,353 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
SAIC
SCIENCE APPLICA...
|
Technology | 0.77% | 1.20% |
#21
4
Prev: #17
|
0.8 |
—
|
-11,880 | -17.2% |
P
S
|
57,387 | $6,336,099 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
CMPS
COMPASS PATHWAY...
|
Healthcare | 0.72% | 0.25% |
#22
35
Prev: #57
|
3.3 |
—
|
174,608 | 70.8% |
P
S
|
421,347 | $5,962,060 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
GLD
SPDR GOLD SHARE...
|
ETF | 0.72% | 0.76% |
#23
14
Prev: #37
|
3.3 |
—
|
6,351 | 65.2% |
P
S
|
16,086 | $5,925,761 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
HSIC
HENRY SCHEIN IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.71% | 1.16% |
#24
3
Prev: #21
|
0.8 |
—
|
-15,944 | -18.5% |
P
S
|
70,401 | $5,879,892 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
HEI
HEICO CORP
|
Industrials | 0.70% | 0.99% |
#25
5
Prev: #30
|
0.8 |
—
|
-3,631 | -18.3% |
P
S
|
16,234 | $5,782,388 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
SFM
SPROUTS FARMERS...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.69% | 1.17% |
#26
6
Prev: #20
|
0.8 |
—
|
-15,312 | -18.4% |
P
S
|
67,688 | $5,725,051 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
DFTX
DEFINIUM THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.69% | 0.31% |
#27
22
Prev: #49
|
2.8 |
—
|
30,080 | 32.9% |
P
S
|
121,381 | $5,709,762 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
MLI
MUELLER INDUSTR...
|
Industrials | 0.68% | 1.13% |
#28
5
Prev: #23
|
0.8 |
—
|
-10,319 | -18.4% |
P
S
|
45,697 | $5,617,532 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
AWK
AMERICAN WATER ...
|
Utilities | 0.65% | 1.33% |
#29
14
Prev: #15
|
0.3 |
—
|
-12,780 | -23.9% |
P
S
|
40,741 | $5,360,701 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
MCO
MOODY'S CORP
|
Financial Services | 0.64% | 1.12% |
#30
6
Prev: #24
|
0.8 |
—
|
-2,376 | -16.8% |
P
S
|
11,762 | $5,327,245 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
MCK
MCKESSON CORP
|
Healthcare | 0.59% | 1.34% |
#31
17
Prev: #14
|
0.2 |
—
|
-2,001 | -23.5% |
P
S
|
6,519 | $4,925,756 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
SYK
STRYKER CORP
|
Healthcare | 0.58% | 1.12% |
#32
7
Prev: #25
|
0.7 |
—
|
-3,432 | -18.4% |
P
S
|
15,200 | $4,785,568 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
TMO
THERMO FISHER S...
|
Healthcare | 0.56% | 1.02% |
#33
4
Prev: #29
|
0.7 |
—
|
-2,047 | -18.0% |
P
S
|
9,304 | $4,664,653 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
ATAI
ATAIBECKLEY INC
|
Healthcare | 0.56% | 0.37% |
#34
11
Prev: #45
|
3.2 |
—
|
315,305 | 55.6% |
P
S
|
882,892 | $4,652,841 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
COR
CENCORA INC
|
Healthcare | 0.54% | 1.11% |
#35
9
Prev: #26
|
0.7 |
—
|
-3,540 | -18.3% |
P
S
|
15,800 | $4,471,084 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
RMD
RESMED INC
|
Healthcare | 0.52% | 1.11% |
#36
9
Prev: #27
|
0.7 |
—
|
-4,951 | -18.3% |
P
S
|
22,099 | $4,306,653 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
FDS
FACTSET RESEARC...
|
Financial Services | 0.51% | 0.90% |
#37
4
Prev: #33
|
0.7 |
—
|
-4,156 | -18.4% |
P
S
|
18,482 | $4,252,339 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
ICE
INTERCONTINENTA...
|
Financial Services | 0.49% | 1.16% |
#38
16
Prev: #22
|
0.7 |
—
|
-7,415 | -18.4% |
P
S
|
32,945 | $4,055,859 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
ABT
ABBOTT LABORATO...
|
Healthcare | 0.47% | 0.99% |
#39
8
Prev: #31
|
0.7 |
—
|
-9,703 | -18.4% |
P
S
|
43,046 | $3,905,994 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
FICO
FAIR ISAAC CORP
|
Technology | 0.45% | 0.73% |
#40
2
Prev: #38
|
0.7 |
—
|
-653 | -17.4% |
P
S
|
3,106 | $3,710,987 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
ROL
ROLLINS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.45% | 1.06% |
#41
13
Prev: #28
|
0.7 |
—
|
-20,084 | -18.5% |
P
S
|
88,707 | $3,702,630 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
ADBE
ADOBE INC
|
Technology | 0.42% | 0.91% |
#42
10
Prev: #32
|
0.7 |
—
|
-3,432 | -16.7% |
P
S
|
17,164 | $3,518,963 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
IJR
ISHARES CORE S&...
|
ETF | 0.40% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
22,600 | — |
NEW
|
22,600 | $3,351,806 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
BR
BROADRIDGE FINA...
|
Technology | 0.39% | 0.86% |
#44
10
Prev: #34
|
0.7 |
—
|
-5,303 | -18.4% |
P
S
|
23,589 | $3,230,514 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
RLMD
RELMADA THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.37% | 0.38% |
#45
3
Prev: #42
|
2.6 |
—
|
143,029 | 48.3% |
P
S
|
438,901 | $3,037,195 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
XLC
SS COMM SELECT ...
|
ETF | 0.36% | 0.33% |
#46
1
Prev: #47
|
3.1 |
—
|
11,476 | 69.8% |
P
S
|
27,906 | $2,989,570 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
NRXP
NRX PHARMACEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.33% | 0.16% |
#47
43
Prev: #90
|
3.1 |
—
|
238,551 | 56.7% |
P
S
|
659,018 | $2,695,384 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
HITI
HIGH TIDE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.33% | 0.55% |
#48
9
Prev: #39
|
0.6 |
—
|
-148,000 | -11.1% |
P
S
|
1,180,774 | $2,692,165 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
INTU
INTUIT INC
|
Technology | 0.25% | 0.77% |
#49
13
Prev: #36
|
0.6 |
—
|
-1,760 | -18.0% |
P
S
|
8,005 | $2,089,305 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | |||
|
BBVA
BANCO BILBAO VI...
|
Financial Services | 0.24% | 0.37% |
#50
7
Prev: #43
|
0.6 |
—
|
-13,636 | -14.4% |
P
S
|
80,777 | $2,024,272 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 |
Showing 1-50 of 333 holdings