AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Sio Capital Management, LLC maintained a portfolio of 92 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS, which now represents 3.90% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in MAXIMUS INC, increasing their position by 53.7%. The fund also reduced its exposure to ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDIN by 83.8%.
Total Positions
92
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
MMS (7.1%)
Top 10 Concentration
45.1%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 92
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MMS
MAXIMUS INC
|
Industrials | 7.07% | 6.79% |
#1
3
Prev: #4
|
7.8 | 268,521 | 53.7% |
P
S
|
768,825 | $49,281,683 |
$72.76
-14.3%
|
2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
WAY
WAYSTAR HLDG CO...
|
Healthcare | 5.68% | 3.16% |
#2
8
Prev: #10
|
6.8 | 1,028,511 | 167.6% |
P
S
|
1,642,236 | $39,594,310 |
$27.34
-13.2%
|
2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
ICLR
ICON PLC
|
Healthcare | 4.86% | 3.65% |
#3
6
Prev: #9
|
5.9 | 179,156 | 140.8% |
P
S
|
306,358 | $33,901,576 |
$155.63
-26.6%
|
2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
COR
CENCORA INC
|
Healthcare | 4.55% | 0.84% |
#4
28
Prev: #32
|
5.3 | 84,994 | 534.6% |
P
S
|
100,894 | $31,694,841 | 2009 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DNTH
DIANTHUS THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 4.45% | 3.08% |
#5
7
Prev: #12
|
2.3 | -104,458 | -22.0% |
P
S
|
370,045 | $31,054,176 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AVR
ANTERIS TECHNOL...
|
Healthcare | 4.28% | 1.47% |
#6
15
Prev: #21
|
4.7 | 3,508,324 | 187.1% |
P
S
|
5,382,965 | $29,875,456 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CORT
CORCEPT THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 3.90% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
5.1 | 674,759 | no change |
NEW
|
674,759 | $27,199,535 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LIVN
LIVANOVA PLC
|
Healthcare | 3.84% | 3.12% |
#8
3
Prev: #11
|
4.0 | 99,233 | 30.8% |
P
S
|
421,615 | $26,797,849 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TYRA
TYRA BIOSCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 3.33% | 2.18% |
#9
7
Prev: #16
|
3.3 | 79,437 | 15.1% |
P
S
|
605,439 | $23,188,314 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CELC
CELCUITY INC
|
Healthcare | 3.17% | 7.48% |
#10
9
Prev: #1
|
1.3 | -283,224 | -59.4% |
P
S
|
193,843 | $22,125,240 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GSK
GSK PLC
|
Healthcare | 3.05% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.7 | 385,879 | no change |
NEW
|
385,879 | $21,296,662 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ANIP
ANI PHARMACEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 2.93% | 1.08% |
#12
13
Prev: #25
|
4.2 | 178,271 | 204.3% |
P
S
|
265,543 | $20,420,257 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ABT
ABBOTT LABORATO...
|
Healthcare | 2.75% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 186,574 | no change |
NEW
|
186,574 | $19,155,553 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
EMBC
EMBECTA CORP
|
Healthcare | 2.34% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 1,847,850 | no change |
NEW
|
1,847,850 | $16,334,994 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ABVX
ABIVAX SA
|
Healthcare | 2.17% | 0.91% |
#15
14
Prev: #29
|
3.9 | 92,676 | 214.9% |
P
S
|
135,800 | $15,121,330 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VIR
VIR BIOTECHNOLO...
|
Healthcare | 1.93% | 0.45% |
#16
27
Prev: #43
|
3.8 | 1,020,277 | 213.3% |
P
S
|
1,498,620 | $13,427,635 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HAE
HAEMONETICS COR...
|
Healthcare | 1.78% | 1.17% |
#17
7
Prev: #24
|
3.7 | 128,041 | 138.2% |
P
S
|
220,672 | $12,437,074 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SION
SIONNA THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.69% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 294,340 | no change |
NEW
|
294,340 | $11,800,091 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SNY
SANOFI SA
|
Healthcare | 1.66% | 7.41% |
#19
16
Prev: #3
|
0.7 | -732,015 | -75.3% |
P
S
|
239,671 | $11,547,349 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RAPP
RAPPORT THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.65% | 0.88% |
#20
11
Prev: #31
|
3.7 | 181,544 | 98.0% |
P
S
|
366,809 | $11,477,454 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TFX
TELEFLEX INCORP...
|
Healthcare | 1.63% | 1.67% |
#21
1
Prev: #20
|
2.7 | 7,924 | 9.1% |
P
S
|
94,800 | $11,339,028 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BMRN
BIOMARIN PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 1.57% | 2.18% |
#22
7
Prev: #15
|
1.1 | -38,462 | -16.5% |
P
S
|
194,226 | $10,971,827 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CCRN
CROSS CTRY HEAL...
|
Healthcare | 1.48% | 1.36% |
#23
Prev: #23
|
1.1 | 29,572 | 2.8% |
P
S
|
1,098,393 | $10,324,894 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TARA
PROTARA THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.47% | 1.44% |
#24
2
Prev: #22
|
2.6 | 254,445 | 14.8% |
P
S
|
1,969,839 | $10,262,861 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GPCR
STRUCTURE THERA...
|
Healthcare | 1.45% | 2.20% |
#25
11
Prev: #14
|
1.1 | 7,593 | 3.8% |
P
S
|
209,093 | $10,078,283 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BHVN
BIOHAVEN LTD
|
Healthcare | 1.41% | 2.21% |
#26
13
Prev: #13
|
1.1 | -80,838 | -6.5% |
P
S
|
1,163,926 | $9,846,814 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MNPR
MONOPAR THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.36% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 173,506 | no change |
NEW
|
173,506 | $9,506,394 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
EYPT
EYEPOINT INC
|
Healthcare | 1.33% | — |
#28
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 721,785 | no change |
NEW
|
721,785 | $9,303,809 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CRNX
CRINETICS PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 1.30% | 0.91% |
#29
1
Prev: #30
|
3.5 | 125,046 | 100.2% |
P
S
|
249,887 | $9,075,896 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
EWTX
EDGEWISE THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 1.22% | 0.93% |
#30
2
Prev: #28
|
2.5 | 31,505 | 13.3% |
P
S
|
268,986 | $8,473,059 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CMPS
COMPASS PATHWAY...
|
Healthcare | 1.19% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 1,506,525 | no change |
NEW
|
1,506,525 | $8,331,083 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OCUL
OCULAR THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.18% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 968,597 | no change |
NEW
|
968,597 | $8,204,017 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AQST
AQUESTIVE THERA...
|
Healthcare | 1.14% | 1.01% |
#33
7
Prev: #26
|
3.5 | 929,792 | 93.6% |
P
S
|
1,922,887 | $7,979,981 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RLMD
RELMADA THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.96% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 965,000 | no change |
NEW
|
965,000 | $6,716,400 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ORKA
ORUKA THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.93% | 0.56% |
#35
3
Prev: #38
|
2.4 | 14,370 | 12.2% |
P
S
|
132,496 | $6,498,929 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ZBIO
ZENAS BIOPHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.93% | — |
#36
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 331,730 | no change |
NEW
|
331,730 | $6,485,322 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DRUG
BRIGHT MINDS BI...
|
Healthcare | 0.90% | 1.01% |
#37
10
Prev: #27
|
2.4 | 4,200 | 5.1% |
P
S
|
86,083 | $6,281,477 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
QDEL
QUIDELORTHO COR...
|
Healthcare | 0.85% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 359,011 | no change |
NEW
|
359,011 | $5,898,551 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ZBH
ZIMMER BIOMET H...
|
Healthcare | 0.81% | 5.45% |
#39
34
Prev: #5
|
0.3 | -323,029 | -83.8% |
P
S
|
62,613 | $5,661,467 | 2009 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
REPL
REPLIMUNE GROUP...
|
Healthcare | 0.79% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 720,036 | no change |
NEW
|
720,036 | $5,508,275 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OGN
ORGANON & CO
|
Healthcare | 0.74% | 3.86% |
#41
33
Prev: #8
|
0.3 | -2,555,857 | -74.7% |
P
S
|
865,908 | $5,186,789 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OKUR
ONKURE THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.64% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 1,078,965 | no change |
NEW
|
1,078,965 | $4,466,915 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IRON
DISC MEDICINE I...
|
Healthcare | 0.60% | 0.72% |
#43
9
Prev: #34
|
2.2 | 7,617 | 13.2% |
P
S
|
65,203 | $4,169,080 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PMVP
PMV PHARMACEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.55% | 0.52% |
#44
4
Prev: #40
|
2.2 | 440,032 | 16.7% |
P
S
|
3,076,580 | $3,814,959 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IMNM
IMMUNOME INC
|
Healthcare | 0.52% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 165,110 | no change |
NEW
|
165,110 | $3,610,956 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IART
INTEGRA LIFESCI...
|
Healthcare | 0.52% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 383,140 | no change |
NEW
|
383,140 | $3,609,179 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SVRA
SAVARA INC
|
Healthcare | 0.48% | 0.58% |
#47
10
Prev: #37
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
613,888 | $3,351,828 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CNC
PUT
CENTENE CORP DE...
|
PUT Option | 0.47% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 100,000 | no change |
NEW
|
100,000 | $3,274,000 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PRQR
PROQR THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.45% | 0.69% |
#49
14
Prev: #35
|
0.7 | -209,466 | -9.7% |
P
S
|
1,954,715 | $3,166,638 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SI
SHOULDER INNOVA...
|
Unknown | 0.44% | 0.51% |
#50
9
Prev: #41
|
0.7 | -17,330 | -7.6% |
P
S
|
210,641 | $3,060,614 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 92 holdings