AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, SG Capital Management LLC maintained a portfolio of 116 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was WATSCO INC, which now represents 3.89% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in BIO-TECHNE CORP, increasing their position by 6.0%. The fund also reduced its exposure to LUMENTUM HLDGS INC by 60.7%.
Total Positions
116
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
TECH (4.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
31.7%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 116
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
TECH
BIO-TECHNE CORP
|
Healthcare | 4.23% | 6.49% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
5.7 | 69,170 | 6.0% |
P
S
|
1,218,299 | $63,668,306 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
WSO
WATSCO INC
|
Industrials | 3.89% | — |
#2
Prev: #—
|
6.6 | 161,191 | no change |
NEW
|
161,191 | $58,639,674 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
TECH
PUT
BIO-TECHNE CORP
|
PUT Option | 3.82% | 2.82% |
#3
6
Prev: #9
|
5.5 | 600,000 | 120.0% |
P
S
|
1,100,000 | $57,486,000 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
ONTO
ONTO INNOVATION...
|
Technology | 3.13% | 1.76% |
#4
12
Prev: #16
|
4.8 | 113,337 | 97.6% |
P
S
|
229,486 | $47,060,694 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
WEX
WEX INC
|
Technology | 3.08% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
5.2 | 303,280 | no change |
NEW
|
303,280 | $46,413,971 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
JBL
JABIL INC
|
Technology | 3.06% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
4.7 | 173,705 | no change |
NEW
|
173,705 | $46,141,259 | 2010 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
ARW
ARROW ELECTRS I...
|
Technology | 2.70% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 283,108 | no change |
NEW
|
283,108 | $40,600,518 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
LKQ
LKQ CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.66% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 1,362,175 | no change |
NEW
|
1,362,175 | $40,007,080 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
VCEL
VERICEL CORP
|
Healthcare | 2.58% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 1,209,287 | no change |
NEW
|
1,209,287 | $38,902,763 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
CHWY
CHEWY INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.52% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 1,408,154 | no change |
NEW
|
1,408,154 | $38,020,158 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
WSO
PUT
WATSCO INC
|
PUT Option | 2.42% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 100,000 | no change |
NEW
|
100,000 | $36,379,000 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
GPC
GENUINE PARTS C...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.41% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 343,459 | no change |
NEW
|
343,459 | $36,320,789 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
ENVA
ENOVA INTL INC
|
Financial Services | 2.37% | 1.58% |
#13
9
Prev: #22
|
3.9 | 158,299 | 151.5% |
P
S
|
262,788 | $35,694,494 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
ENVA
PUT
ENOVA INTL INC
|
PUT Option | 2.26% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 250,000 | no change |
NEW
|
250,000 | $33,957,500 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
WEX
PUT
WEX INC
|
PUT Option | 2.03% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 200,000 | no change |
NEW
|
200,000 | $30,608,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
RVTY
REVVITY INC
|
Healthcare | 2.03% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 348,828 | no change |
NEW
|
348,828 | $30,560,821 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
SMG
SCOTTS MIRACLE-...
|
Basic Materials | 1.97% | 1.28% |
#17
15
Prev: #32
|
3.8 | 260,911 | 114.6% |
P
S
|
488,597 | $29,711,584 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
AIT
APPLIED INDL TE...
|
Industrials | 1.96% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 111,028 | no change |
NEW
|
111,028 | $29,457,949 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
LKQ
PUT
LKQ CORP
|
PUT Option | 1.95% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 1,000,000 | no change |
NEW
|
1,000,000 | $29,370,000 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
GXO
GXO LOGISTICS I...
|
Industrials | 1.89% | 1.59% |
#20
Prev: #20
|
3.8 | 236,131 | 75.3% |
P
S
|
549,863 | $28,510,397 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
GPC
PUT
GENUINE PARTS C...
|
PUT Option | 1.76% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 250,000 | no change |
NEW
|
250,000 | $26,437,500 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
RVTY
PUT
REVVITY INC
|
PUT Option | 1.75% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 300,000 | no change |
NEW
|
300,000 | $26,283,000 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
GXO
PUT
GXO LOGISTICS I...
|
PUT Option | 1.72% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 500,000 | no change |
NEW
|
500,000 | $25,925,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
DCI
DONALDSON INC
|
Industrials | 1.65% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 292,111 | no change |
NEW
|
292,111 | $24,791,461 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
VCEL
PUT
VERICEL CORP
|
PUT Option | 1.60% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 750,000 | no change |
NEW
|
750,000 | $24,127,500 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
HLIO
HELIOS TECHNOLO...
|
Industrials | 1.60% | 1.01% |
#26
11
Prev: #37
|
3.6 | 174,752 | 88.4% |
P
S
|
372,352 | $24,094,898 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
CXT
CRANE NXT CO
|
Industrials | 1.59% | 0.91% |
#27
13
Prev: #40
|
3.6 | 387,446 | 192.0% |
P
S
|
589,210 | $23,916,034 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
AWI
ARMSTRONG WORLD...
|
Industrials | 1.56% | — |
#28
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 142,890 | no change |
NEW
|
142,890 | $23,548,272 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
ATGE
COVISTA INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.51% | 2.41% |
#29
18
Prev: #11
|
1.1 | -44,444 | -18.4% |
P
S
|
197,690 | $22,783,773 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
MCHP
MICROCHIP TECHN...
|
Technology | 1.48% | 3.89% |
#30
24
Prev: #6
|
0.6 | -290,755 | -45.8% |
P
S
|
344,497 | $22,257,951 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
CRS
CARPENTER TECHN...
|
Industrials | 1.47% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 56,303 | no change |
NEW
|
56,303 | $22,191,827 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
CODI
COMPASS DIVERSI...
|
Bond/Debt | 1.46% | 0.73% |
#32
16
Prev: #48
|
3.6 | 1,200,599 | 75.6% |
P
S
|
2,789,256 | $21,923,552 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
WTTR
SELECT WATER SO...
|
Energy | 1.44% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 1,416,967 | no change |
NEW
|
1,416,967 | $21,679,595 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
NEOG
NEOGEN CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.32% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 2,136,724 | no change |
NEW
|
2,136,724 | $19,850,166 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
IRM
IRON MTN INC DE...
|
Real Estate | 1.11% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 163,636 | no change |
NEW
|
163,636 | $16,713,781 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
FFIV
F5 INC
|
Technology | 1.09% | 2.08% |
#36
22
Prev: #14
|
0.4 | -28,017 | -33.0% |
P
S
|
56,948 | $16,476,765 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
PLXS
PLEXUS CORP
|
Technology | 1.05% | 0.49% |
#37
15
Prev: #52
|
3.4 | 43,406 | 124.6% |
P
S
|
78,255 | $15,849,768 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
VSH
VISHAY INTERTEC...
|
Technology | 0.91% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 762,573 | no change |
NEW
|
762,573 | $13,726,314 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
HURN
HURON CONSULTIN...
|
Industrials | 0.89% | 2.09% |
#39
26
Prev: #13
|
0.9 | -20,149 | -16.0% |
P
S
|
105,444 | $13,443,056 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
FCFS
FIRSTCASH HOLDI...
|
Financial Services | 0.89% | 1.58% |
#40
19
Prev: #21
|
0.4 | -31,987 | -31.0% |
P
S
|
71,227 | $13,390,676 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
MTX
MINERALS TECHNO...
|
Basic Materials | 0.88% | 0.87% |
#41
1
Prev: #42
|
2.9 | 38,799 | 26.1% |
P
S
|
187,184 | $13,275,089 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
FLEX
FLEXTRONICS INT...
|
Technology | 0.88% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 202,234 | no change |
NEW
|
202,234 | $13,238,238 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
FN
FABRINET
|
Technology | 0.74% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 21,346 | no change |
NEW
|
21,346 | $11,132,366 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
KRE
SPDR SERIES TRU...
|
Unknown | 0.74% | 0.41% |
#44
10
Prev: #54
|
3.3 | 104,805 | 159.3% |
P
S
|
170,595 | $11,114,264 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
DAVE
DAVE INC
|
Technology | 0.73% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 63,487 | no change |
NEW
|
63,487 | $11,052,452 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
LITE
LUMENTUM HLDGS ...
|
Technology | 0.72% | 1.39% |
#46
18
Prev: #28
|
0.3 | -23,751 | -60.7% |
P
S
|
15,387 | $10,813,368 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
UCTT
ULTRA CLEAN HLD...
|
Technology | 0.68% | — |
#47
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 165,185 | no change |
NEW
|
165,185 | $10,271,203 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
SKY
CHAMPION HOMES ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.66% | 1.11% |
#48
12
Prev: #36
|
0.8 | -4,201 | -3.1% |
P
S
|
132,741 | $9,871,948 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
ROCK
GIBRALTAR INDS ...
|
Industrials | 0.62% | — |
#49
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 233,808 | no change |
NEW
|
233,808 | $9,321,925 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
BHE
BENCHMARK ELECT...
|
Technology | 0.60% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 160,917 | no change |
NEW
|
160,917 | $9,021,007 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 |
Showing 1-50 of 116 holdings