RPO LLC COP CONOCOPHILLIPS

Ownership history in RPO LLC  ·  16 quarters on record

AI Ownership Summary

RPO LLC reported CONOCOPHILLIPS (COP) in 16 quarterly 13F filings from 2024 Q2 through 2025 Q4. Peak portfolio weight reached 10.7% in 2024 Q2. The latest visible filing shows COP at 0.12% of the fund.

This page tracks quarterly shares, estimated market value, portfolio weight, filing dates, and disclosure-aligned stock prices directly from SEC EDGAR 13F filings.

What this COP ownership page tells you

This page is designed to answer the real investor question behind a 13F filing: how meaningful was RPO LLC's position in CONOCOPHILLIPS, and how did that conviction change over time? You can read the holding window, peak weight, latest reported size, disclosure timing, and quarter-by-quarter changes without piecing the story together from raw SEC rows.

Freshest filing
Latest Reported Filing
2025 Q4

COP was reported at 0.12% of portfolio in the most recent visible filing.

High-water mark
Peak Conviction
10.7% in 2024 Q2

Peak weight helps separate a token disclosure from a real conviction holding the fund genuinely cared about.

Time in book
Holding Window
2024 Q2 to 2025 Q4

Longer holding windows often tell a very different story from short-lived tactical trades or one-quarter experiments.

Decision context
Why It Matters
Position size beats headlines

Knowing that a fund owned a stock is useful. Knowing whether it was a 0.20% placeholder or a true high-conviction position is where the signal actually starts.

How RPO LLC held COP — position size vs. price
% of Fund (quarterly)    COP price (quarter-end, indexed to 100)    SPY (indexed to 100)    QQQ (indexed to 100)
📋 Quarterly Holdings History 16 quarters  
Quarter Action Sold % After 3M Timing Shares Change Chg % % of Fund Mkt Value Filed Price (Filed)
2025 Q4 REDUCED 95.2% +42.1% 11,834 -232,166 -95.2% 0.12% $1.1M 2026-02-14 (Est.) $110.57
2025 Q4 ADDED 244,000 +7,000 +3.0% 2.39% $22.8M 2026-02-14 (Est.) $110.57
2025 Q4 REDUCED 237,000 -7,000 -2.9% 2.32% $22.2M 2026-02-14 (Est.) $110.57
2025 Q3 ADDED 244,000 +7,000 +3.0% 2.41% $23.1M 2025-11-12 $87.57
2025 Q3 ADDED 237,000 +97,900 +70.4% 2.34% $22.4M 2025-11-12 $87.57
2025 Q1 ADDED 139,100 +2,800 +2.1% 9.29% $14.6M 2025-05-13 $91.05
2025 Q1 ADDED 136,300 +28,300 +26.2% 9.11% $14.3M 2025-05-13 $91.05
2024 Q4 UNCHANGED 108,000 0% 9.87% $10.71B 2025-02-12 $94.38
2024 Q4 ADDED 108,000 +93,000 +620.0% 9.87% $10.71B 2025-02-12 $94.38
2024 Q4 REDUCED 84.2% +6.8% 15,000 -80,000 -84.2% 1.37% $1.49B 2025-02-12 $94.38
2024 Q3 REDUCED 14.0% -7.1% 95,000 -15,500 -14.0% 8.01% $10.0M 2024-11-08 $107.03
2024 Q3 ADDED 110,500 +95,500 +636.7% 9.32% $11.6M 2024-11-08 $107.03
2024 Q3 REDUCED 79.0% -7.1% 15,000 -56,332 -79.0% 1.27% $1.6M 2024-11-08 $107.03
2024 Q2 REDUCED 38.2% -7.3% 71,332 -44,168 -38.2% 6.61% $8.2M 2024-08-09 $102.70
2024 Q2 ADDED 115,500 +90,000 +352.9% 10.70% $13.2M 2024-08-09 $102.70
2024 Q2 INITIATED 25,500 2.36% $2.9M 2024-08-09 $102.70

FAQ About RPO LLC and COP

These are the practical questions this page is built to answer before you even open the full history table.

How long has RPO LLC reported owning COP?

RPO LLC reported COP across 16 quarterly 13F filings, from 2024 Q2 through 2025 Q4.

What was the largest reported COP position in RPO LLC's portfolio?

The largest reported portfolio weight for COP was 10.70% in 2024 Q2.

What is the latest reported COP position on this page?

The most recent filing on this page is 2025 Q4, when RPO LLC reported 11,834 shares, equal to 0.12% of portfolio, with an estimated market value of $1.1M.

What does the chart on this COP ownership page compare?

The chart compares RPO LLC's quarterly COP portfolio weight with the stock's indexed share price, so you can see whether the fund was building, trimming, or holding the position as price moved.

How well did RPO LLC time their COP position?

Based on 13F filing dates vs. subsequent COP price moves, RPO LLC correctly timed 5 out of 14 reported position changes (36%). The annualised alpha on COP relative to SPY over the holding period was -11.8%.

← Back to RPO LLC Holdings