Qube Research & Technologies Ltd V VISA INC

Ownership history in Qube Research & Technologies Ltd  ·  57 quarters on record

AI Ownership Summary

Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported VISA INC (V) in 57 quarterly 13F filings from 2023 Q4 through 2026 Q1. Peak portfolio weight reached 1.13% in 2024 Q2. The latest visible filing shows V at 0.56% of the fund.

This page tracks quarterly shares, estimated market value, portfolio weight, filing dates, and disclosure-aligned stock prices directly from SEC EDGAR 13F filings. Older history is available after unlock; the visible window still shows the most recent pattern.

What this V ownership page tells you

This page is designed to answer the real investor question behind a 13F filing: how meaningful was Qube Research & Technologies Ltd's position in VISA INC, and how did that conviction change over time? You can read the holding window, peak weight, latest reported size, disclosure timing, and quarter-by-quarter changes without piecing the story together from raw SEC rows.

Freshest filing
Latest Reported Filing
2026 Q1

V was reported at 0.56% of portfolio in the most recent visible filing.

High-water mark
Peak Conviction
1.13% in 2024 Q2

Peak weight helps separate a token disclosure from a real conviction holding the fund genuinely cared about.

Time in book
Holding Window
2023 Q4 to 2026 Q1

Longer holding windows often tell a very different story from short-lived tactical trades or one-quarter experiments.

Decision context
Why It Matters
Position size beats headlines

Knowing that a fund owned a stock is useful. Knowing whether it was a 0.20% placeholder or a true high-conviction position is where the signal actually starts.

How Qube Research & Technologies Ltd held V — position size vs. price
% of Fund (quarterly)    V price (quarter-end, indexed to 100)    SPY (indexed to 100)    QQQ (indexed to 100)
📋 Quarterly Holdings History 29 quarters  
Quarter Action Sold % After 3M Timing Shares Change Chg % % of Fund Mkt Value Filed Price (Filed)
2026 Q1 ADDED 1,657,507 +1,512,107 +1040.0% 0.56% $501.0M 2026-05-15 $325.75
2026 Q1 ADDED 145,400 +13,400 +10.2% 0.05% $43.9M 2026-05-15 $325.75
2026 Q1 REDUCED 132,000 -1,557,365 -92.2% 0.04% $39.9M 2026-05-15 $325.75
2025 Q4 ADDED 1,689,365 +1,488,865 +742.6% 0.60% $592.5M 2026-02-17 $318.84
2025 Q4 ADDED 200,500 +28,500 +16.6% 0.07% $70.3M 2026-02-17 $318.84
2025 Q4 REDUCED 69.2% -13.6% 172,000 -387,281 -69.2% 0.06% $60.3M 2026-02-17 $318.84
2025 Q3 ADDED 559,281 +278,081 +98.9% 0.20% $190.9M 2025-11-14 $328.66
2025 Q3 ADDED 281,200 +51,000 +22.2% 0.10% $96.0M 2025-11-14 $328.66
2025 Q3 ADDED 230,200 +35,500 +18.2% 0.08% $78.6M 2025-11-14 $328.66
2025 Q2 ADDED 194,700 +59,300 +43.8% 0.07% $69.1M 2025-08-14 $343.39
2025 Q2 REDUCED 36.8% -4.0% 135,400 -79,001 -36.8% 0.05% $48.1M 2025-08-14 $343.39
2025 Q1 ADDED 214,401 +28,501 +15.3% 0.09% $75.1M 2025-05-15 $359.46
2025 Q1 ADDED 185,900 +133,000 +251.4% 0.08% $65.2M 2025-05-15 $359.46
2025 Q1 REDUCED 81.1% +1.5% 52,900 -227,588 -81.1% 0.02% $18.5M 2025-05-15 $359.46
2024 Q4 ADDED 280,488 +215,588 +332.2% 0.12% $88.6M 2025-02-14 $350.46
2024 Q4 ADDED 64,900 +23,400 +56.4% 0.03% $20.5M 2025-02-14 $350.46
2024 Q4 REDUCED 96.7% +11.1% 41,500 -1,210,486 -96.7% 0.02% $13.1M 2025-02-14 $350.46
2024 Q3 ADDED 1,251,986 +1,167,286 +1378.1% 0.51% $344.2M 2024-11-14 $304.81
2024 Q3 ADDED 84,700 +25,400 +42.8% 0.03% $23.3M 2024-11-14 $304.81
2024 Q3 REDUCED 97.8% +14.9% 59,300 -2,668,771 -97.8% 0.02% $16.3M 2024-11-14 $304.81
2024 Q2 ADDED 2,728,071 +2,512,371 +1164.8% 1.13% $716.0M 2024-08-14 $257.74
2024 Q2 ADDED 215,700 +180,900 +519.8% 0.09% $56.6M 2024-08-14 $257.74
2024 Q2 REDUCED 97.8% +5.0% 34,800 -1,569,545 -97.8% 0.01% $9.1M 2024-08-14 $257.74
2024 Q1 ADDED 1,604,345 +1,396,745 +672.8% 0.71% $447.7M 2024-05-14 $273.07
2024 Q1 ADDED 207,600 +179,700 +644.1% 0.09% $57.9M 2024-05-14 $273.07
2024 Q1 REDUCED 98.2% -5.5% 27,900 -1,497,392 -98.2% 0.01% $7.8M 2024-05-14 $273.07
2023 Q4 ADDED 1,525,292 +1,325,492 +663.4% 0.77% $397.1M 2024-02-13 $271.17
2023 Q4 ADDED 199,800 +161,800 +425.8% 0.10% $52.0M 2024-02-13 $271.17
2023 Q4 REDUCED 97.4% +7.1% 38,000 -1,413,113 -97.4% 0.02% $9.9M 2024-02-13 $271.17
28 older quarters hidden  —  Sign in free or upgrade to Premium to see full history

FAQ About Qube Research & Technologies Ltd and V

These are the practical questions this page is built to answer before you even open the full history table.

How long has Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported owning V?

Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported V across 29 quarterly 13F filings, from 2023 Q4 through 2026 Q1.

What was the largest reported V position in Qube Research & Technologies Ltd's portfolio?

The largest reported portfolio weight for V was 1.13% in 2024 Q2.

What is the latest reported V position on this page?

The most recent filing on this page is 2026 Q1, when Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported 1,657,507 shares, equal to 0.56% of portfolio, with an estimated market value of $501.0M.

What does the chart on this V ownership page compare?

The chart compares Qube Research & Technologies Ltd's quarterly V portfolio weight with the stock's indexed share price, so you can see whether the fund was building, trimming, or holding the position as price moved.

How well did Qube Research & Technologies Ltd time their V position?

Based on 13F filing dates vs. subsequent V price moves, Qube Research & Technologies Ltd correctly timed 31 out of 56 reported position changes (55%). The annualised alpha on V relative to SPY over the holding period was -0.5%.

← Back to Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Holdings