2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Madison Avenue Partners, LP maintained a portfolio of 34 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was INVITATION HOMES INC, now representing 10.84% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in STAAR SURGICAL CO, increasing the position by 71.0%. The fund also reduced its exposure to SANDISK CORP by 98.4%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
34
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
GHC (12.1%)
Top 10 Concentration
77.1%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-34 of 34
Madison Avenue Partners, LP Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
GHC
GRAHAM HLDGS CO
|
Consumer Defensive | 12.11% | 11.30% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
6.5 |
—
|
539 | 0.2% |
P
S
|
246,368 | $281,209,363 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
INVH
INVITATION HOME...
|
Real Estate | 10.84% | — |
#2
Prev: #—
|
9.0 |
—
|
8,335,309 | — |
NEW
|
8,335,309 | $251,809,685 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MKL
MARKEL GROUP IN...
|
Financial Services | 9.44% | 7.32% |
#3
2
Prev: #5
|
7.3 |
—
|
24,436 | 27.8% |
P
S
|
112,325 | $219,371,848 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CPNG
COUPANG INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 9.31% | 7.69% |
#4
1
Prev: #3
|
6.7 |
—
|
3,093,574 | 33.0% |
P
S
|
12,457,195 | $216,381,477 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
MAGNUM ICE CREA...
|
|
Unknown | 8.16% | 7.44% |
#5
1
Prev: #4
|
4.3 |
—
|
-552,937 | -4.8% |
P
S
|
10,892,592 | $189,640,027 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
TBPH
THERAVANCE BIOP...
|
Healthcare | 6.74% | 6.71% |
#6
Prev: #6
|
3.2 |
—
|
-298,898 | -3.1% |
P
S
|
9,212,252 | $156,608,284 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SOLV
SOLVENTUM CORP
|
Healthcare | 5.78% | 5.33% |
#7
2
Prev: #9
|
2.8 |
—
|
-134,515 | -7.2% |
P
S
|
1,741,221 | $134,335,200 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
STAA
STAAR SURGICAL ...
|
Healthcare | 5.16% | 1.99% |
#8
8
Prev: #16
|
5.1 |
—
|
1,734,070 | 71.0% |
P
S
|
4,175,748 | $119,802,210 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
INDV
INDIVIOR PLC
|
Healthcare | 5.08% | 5.72% |
#9
1
Prev: #8
|
2.0 |
—
|
-1,440,794 | -33.4% |
P
S
|
2,874,368 | $117,935,319 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GLPG
LAKEFRONT BIOTH...
|
Healthcare | 4.45% | 3.22% |
#10
1
Prev: #11
|
4.3 |
—
|
982,628 | 39.9% |
P
S
|
3,447,807 | $103,365,254 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GMED
GLOBUS MED INC
|
Healthcare | 3.18% | 2.69% |
#11
2
Prev: #13
|
3.8 |
—
|
217,740 | 30.3% |
P
S
|
935,216 | $73,891,416 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
OCTAVE INTELLIG...
|
|
Unknown | 2.96% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
4.7 |
—
|
4,222,663 | — |
NEW
|
4,222,663 | $68,829,407 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
BTI
BRITISH AMERN T...
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.77% | 2.86% |
#13
1
Prev: #12
|
1.6 |
—
|
-80,465 | -7.2% |
P
S
|
1,043,302 | $64,434,332 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
STGW
STAGWELL INC
|
Communication Services | 2.56% | 2.19% |
#14
Prev: #14
|
2.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
8,014,322 | $59,546,412 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SANM
SANMINA CORP
|
Technology | 2.05% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
188,322 | — |
NEW
|
188,322 | $47,660,532 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PRIM
PRIMORIS SVCS C...
|
Industrials | 1.97% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
462,058 | — |
NEW
|
462,058 | $45,799,189 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
USM
ARRAY DIGITAL I...
|
Unknown | 1.73% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
1,109,463 | — |
NEW
|
1,109,463 | $40,229,128 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AIV
APARTMENT INVT ...
|
Real Estate | 1.58% | 2.19% |
#18
3
Prev: #15
|
1.6 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
12,374,991 | $36,753,723 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SNDK
SANDISK CORP
|
Technology | 0.95% | 17.10% |
#19
18
Prev: #1
|
0.4 |
—
|
-609,312 | -98.4% |
P
S
|
9,698 | $22,050,634 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TPB
TURNING PT BRAN...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.90% | 0.93% |
#20
1
Prev: #19
|
0.9 |
—
|
100 | 0.0% |
P
S
|
247,823 | $21,017,869 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SBGI
SINCLAIR INC
|
Communication Services | 0.85% | 0.83% |
#21
1
Prev: #20
|
0.8 |
—
|
-90,014 | -6.1% |
P
S
|
1,383,470 | $19,714,448 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MAGN
MAGNERA CORP
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.66% | 0.66% |
#22
Prev: #22
|
0.8 |
—
|
-288,550 | -18.1% |
P
S
|
1,302,066 | $15,299,276 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MRP
MILLROSE PPRYS ...
|
Real Estate | 0.39% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
298,461 | — |
NEW
|
298,461 | $8,968,753 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KROS
KEROS THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.29% | 0.30% |
#24
Prev: #24
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
626,583 | $6,704,438 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MNRO
MONRO INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.07% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
3.5 |
—
|
95,966 | — |
NEW
|
95,966 | $1,641,978 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SN
SHARKNINJA INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.03% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #27) |
0.0 |
—
|
-6,152 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FSP
FRANKLIN STR PP...
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 0.03% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #26) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,080,132 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PAR
PAR TECHNOLOGY ...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.26% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #25) |
0.0 |
—
|
-447,878 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CBCY
CENTRAL BANCOMP...
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 0.46% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 |
—
|
-444,933 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DNOW
DNOW INC
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 0.71% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,365,067 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PRMB
PRIMO BRANDS CO...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 1.08% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #18) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,321,942 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WLY
WILEY JOHN & SO...
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 1.12% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #17) |
0.0 |
—
|
-678,417 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MOH
MOLINA HEALTHCA...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 3.67% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #10) |
0.0 |
—
|
-633,877 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ICLR
ICON PLC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 6.17% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #7) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,282,838 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-34 of 34 holdings