LMR Partners LLP TSM TSMC

Ownership history in LMR Partners LLP  ·  36 quarters on record

AI Ownership Summary

LMR Partners LLP reported TSMC (TSM) in 36 quarterly 13F filings from 2024 Q1 through 2025 Q4. Peak portfolio weight reached 0.77% in 2024 Q3. The latest visible filing shows TSM at 0.08% of the fund.

This page tracks quarterly shares, estimated market value, portfolio weight, filing dates, and disclosure-aligned stock prices directly from SEC EDGAR 13F filings. Older history is available after unlock; the visible window still shows the most recent pattern.

What this TSM ownership page tells you

This page is designed to answer the real investor question behind a 13F filing: how meaningful was LMR Partners LLP's position in TSMC, and how did that conviction change over time? You can read the holding window, peak weight, latest reported size, disclosure timing, and quarter-by-quarter changes without piecing the story together from raw SEC rows.

Freshest filing
Latest Reported Filing
2025 Q4

TSM was reported at 0.08% of portfolio in the most recent visible filing.

High-water mark
Peak Conviction
0.77% in 2024 Q3

Peak weight helps separate a token disclosure from a real conviction holding the fund genuinely cared about.

Time in book
Holding Window
2024 Q1 to 2025 Q4

Longer holding windows often tell a very different story from short-lived tactical trades or one-quarter experiments.

Decision context
Why It Matters
Position size beats headlines

Knowing that a fund owned a stock is useful. Knowing whether it was a 0.20% placeholder or a true high-conviction position is where the signal actually starts.

How LMR Partners LLP held TSM — position size vs. price
% of Fund (quarterly)    TSM price (quarter-end, indexed to 100)    SPY (indexed to 100)    QQQ (indexed to 100)
📋 Quarterly Holdings History 21 quarters  
Quarter Action Sold % After 3M Timing Shares Change Chg % % of Fund Mkt Value Filed Price (Filed)
2025 Q4 ADDED 138,800 +131,400 +1775.7% 0.08% $42.2M 2026-02-14 (Est.) $365.33
2025 Q4 REDUCED 97.5% +11.5% 7,400 -292,697 -97.5% 0.00% $2.2M 2026-02-14 (Est.) $365.33
2025 Q4 ADDED 300,097 +222,497 +286.7% 0.17% $91.2M 2026-02-14 (Est.) $365.33
2025 Q3 REDUCED 65.1% +8.0% 77,600 -144,952 -65.1% 0.10% $21.7M 2025-11-14 $283.26
2025 Q3 ADDED 222,552 +179,952 +422.4% 0.27% $62.2M 2025-11-14 $283.26
2025 Q3 REDUCED 57.3% +8.0% 42,600 -57,238 -57.3% 0.05% $11.9M 2025-11-14 $283.26
2025 Q2 ADDED 99,838 +3,838 +4.0% 0.16% $22.6M 2025-08-14 $238.92
2025 Q2 REDUCED 6.2% +21.0% 96,000 -6,400 -6.2% 0.16% $21.7M 2025-08-14 $238.92
2025 Q2 REDUCED 102,400 -948 -0.9% 0.17% $23.2M 2025-08-14 $238.92
2025 Q1 ADDED 103,348 +100,748 +3874.9% 0.16% $17.2M 2025-05-15 $191.84
2025 Q1 REDUCED 94.8% +36.9% 2,600 -47,400 -94.8% 0.00% $432K 2025-05-15 $191.84
2024 Q4 UNCHANGED 50,000 0% 0.08% $9.9M 2025-02-14 $200.62
2024 Q4 ADDED 50,000 +44,338 +783.1% 0.08% $9.9M 2025-02-14 $200.62
2024 Q4 REDUCED 85.3% -15.6% 5,662 -32,738 -85.3% 0.01% $1.1M 2025-02-14 $200.62
2024 Q3 REDUCED 93.1% +15.8% 38,400 -520,000 -93.1% 0.05% $6.7M 2024-11-07 $197.33
2024 Q3 ADDED 558,400 +552,300 +9054.1% 0.77% $97.0M 2024-11-07 $197.33
2024 Q3 REDUCED 93.3% +15.8% 6,100 -84,600 -93.3% 0.01% $1.1M 2024-11-07 $197.33
2024 Q2 REDUCED 47.8% +0.3% 90,700 -83,100 -47.8% 0.13% $15.8M 2024-08-14 $166.10
2024 Q2 ADDED 173,800 +153,100 +739.6% 0.26% $30.2M 2024-08-14 $166.10
2024 Q1 REDUCED 91.1% +27.1% 20,700 -213,100 -91.1% 0.03% $2.8M 2024-05-15 $151.56
2024 Q1 ADDED 233,800 +225,591 +2748.1% 0.32% $31.8M 2024-05-15 $151.56
15 older quarters hidden  —  Sign in free or upgrade to Premium to see full history

FAQ About LMR Partners LLP and TSM

These are the practical questions this page is built to answer before you even open the full history table.

How long has LMR Partners LLP reported owning TSM?

LMR Partners LLP reported TSM across 21 quarterly 13F filings, from 2024 Q1 through 2025 Q4.

What was the largest reported TSM position in LMR Partners LLP's portfolio?

The largest reported portfolio weight for TSM was 0.77% in 2024 Q3.

What is the latest reported TSM position on this page?

The most recent filing on this page is 2025 Q4, when LMR Partners LLP reported 138,800 shares, equal to 0.08% of portfolio, with an estimated market value of $42.2M.

What does the chart on this TSM ownership page compare?

The chart compares LMR Partners LLP's quarterly TSM portfolio weight with the stock's indexed share price, so you can see whether the fund was building, trimming, or holding the position as price moved.

How well did LMR Partners LLP time their TSM position?

Based on 13F filing dates vs. subsequent TSM price moves, LMR Partners LLP correctly timed 17 out of 34 reported position changes (50%). The annualised alpha on TSM relative to SPY over the holding period was +13.0%.

← Back to LMR Partners LLP Holdings