2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, G2 Investment Partners Management LLC maintained a portfolio of 87 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was BANDWIDTH INC, now representing 4.23% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in NAVAN INC, increasing the position by 503.9%. The fund also reduced its exposure to MODINE MFG CO by 55.6%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
87
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
XMTR (5.6%)
Top 10 Concentration
35.0%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 87
G2 Investment Partners Management LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
XMTR
XOMETRY INC
|
Industrials | 5.60% | 3.68% |
#1
5
Prev: #6
|
4.7 |
—
|
-47,490 | -13.0% |
P
S
|
318,424 | $30,734,284 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BAND
BANDWIDTH INC
|
Technology | 4.23% | — |
#2
Prev: #—
|
6.7 |
—
|
366,938 | — |
NEW
|
366,938 | $23,227,175 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DAVE
DAVE INC
|
Technology | 3.87% | 5.14% |
#3
2
Prev: #1
|
2.5 |
—
|
-62,849 | -52.4% |
P
S
|
56,991 | $21,234,277 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SEZL
SEZZLE INC
|
Financial Services | 3.72% | 2.61% |
#4
5
Prev: #9
|
2.0 |
—
|
-48,530 | -29.0% |
P
S
|
118,907 | $20,408,008 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AEIS
ADVANCED ENERGY...
|
Industrials | 3.60% | 4.64% |
#5
2
Prev: #3
|
2.4 |
—
|
-5,428 | -9.3% |
P
S
|
53,000 | $19,762,110 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VIAV
VIAVI SOLUTIONS...
|
Technology | 3.24% | 4.70% |
#6
4
Prev: #2
|
1.3 |
—
|
-201,088 | -35.0% |
P
S
|
372,900 | $17,805,975 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NAVN
NAVAN INC
|
Technology | 2.89% | 0.37% |
#7
56
Prev: #63
|
4.2 |
—
|
578,019 | 503.9% |
P
S
|
692,719 | $15,842,484 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RELY
REMITLY GLOBAL ...
|
Technology | 2.71% | 0.77% |
#8
34
Prev: #42
|
4.1 |
—
|
464,810 | 233.1% |
P
S
|
664,208 | $14,884,901 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SMTC
SEMTECH CORP
|
Technology | 2.60% | 0.85% |
#9
30
Prev: #39
|
4.0 |
—
|
43,185 | 96.2% |
P
S
|
88,083 | $14,256,234 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DIOD
DIODES INC
|
Technology | 2.59% | 0.59% |
#10
44
Prev: #54
|
4.0 |
—
|
94,930 | 271.2% |
P
S
|
129,930 | $14,219,539 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FEIM
FREQUENCY ELECT...
|
Technology | 2.45% | 1.22% |
#11
19
Prev: #30
|
4.0 |
—
|
90,366 | 80.5% |
P
S
|
202,655 | $13,446,159 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DY
DYCOM INDS INC
|
Industrials | 2.30% | 3.82% |
#12
8
Prev: #4
|
0.9 |
—
|
-20,835 | -45.5% |
P
S
|
25,000 | $12,639,750 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LFUS
LITTELFUSE INC
|
Technology | 2.28% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
27,475 | — |
NEW
|
27,475 | $12,510,192 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MITK
MITEK SYS INC
|
Technology | 2.28% | 1.66% |
#14
9
Prev: #23
|
3.4 |
—
|
122,016 | 24.5% |
P
S
|
621,016 | $12,501,052 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TWLO
TWILIO INC
|
Technology | 2.26% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
60,004 | — |
NEW
|
60,004 | $12,380,625 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TTMI
TTM TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Technology | 2.23% | 3.02% |
#16
9
Prev: #7
|
0.9 |
—
|
-60,508 | -48.0% |
P
S
|
65,500 | $12,249,810 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VSH
VISHAY INTERTEC...
|
Technology | 2.18% | 0.65% |
#17
32
Prev: #49
|
3.9 |
—
|
75,597 | 51.5% |
P
S
|
222,300 | $11,955,294 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MTSI
MACOM TECH SOLU...
|
Technology | 2.03% | 1.80% |
#18
4
Prev: #22
|
1.3 |
—
|
-3,725 | -11.3% |
P
S
|
29,269 | $11,133,050 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PRCH
PORCH GROUP INC
|
Financial Services | 2.02% | 0.64% |
#19
31
Prev: #50
|
3.8 |
—
|
375,791 | 104.3% |
P
S
|
736,046 | $11,070,132 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TSEM
TOWER SEMICONDU...
|
Technology | 1.95% | 2.54% |
#20
9
Prev: #11
|
0.8 |
—
|
-17,787 | -30.3% |
P
S
|
41,000 | $10,686,240 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NOVT
NOVANTA INC
|
Technology | 1.94% | 2.50% |
#21
8
Prev: #13
|
0.8 |
—
|
-20,265 | -23.6% |
P
S
|
65,685 | $10,656,734 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FLYW
FLYWIRE CORPORA...
|
Technology | 1.90% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
593,786 | — |
NEW
|
593,786 | $10,432,820 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AIR
AAR CORP
|
Industrials | 1.87% | 1.60% |
#23
2
Prev: #25
|
3.2 |
—
|
12,525 | 21.1% |
P
S
|
72,000 | $10,290,960 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PTRN
PATTERN GROUP I...
|
Technology | 1.72% | 1.37% |
#24
3
Prev: #27
|
1.2 |
—
|
-74,185 | -16.5% |
P
S
|
375,045 | $9,447,384 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KRNT
KORNIT DIGITAL ...
|
Industrials | 1.69% | 0.23% |
#25
42
Prev: #67
|
3.7 |
—
|
504,514 | 776.2% |
P
S
|
569,514 | $9,254,603 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PACK
RANPAK HOLDINGS...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.66% | 2.48% |
#26
12
Prev: #14
|
0.7 |
—
|
-1,570,285 | -55.7% |
P
S
|
1,250,000 | $9,137,500 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AIP
ARTERIS INC
|
Technology | 1.62% | 2.52% |
#27
15
Prev: #12
|
0.6 |
—
|
-439,617 | -70.6% |
P
S
|
183,386 | $8,910,726 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
STRL
STERLING INFRAS...
|
Industrials | 1.54% | 2.57% |
#28
18
Prev: #10
|
0.6 |
—
|
-15,558 | -60.6% |
P
S
|
10,100 | $8,477,536 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MOD
MODINE MFG CO
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.51% | 3.72% |
#29
24
Prev: #5
|
0.6 |
—
|
-38,800 | -55.6% |
P
S
|
31,000 | $8,277,620 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LYTS
LSI INDS INC OH...
|
Technology | 1.45% | 1.97% |
#30
11
Prev: #19
|
0.6 |
—
|
-130,185 | -30.3% |
P
S
|
300,000 | $7,974,000 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VVX
V2X INC
|
Industrials | 1.43% | 2.19% |
#31
15
Prev: #16
|
1.1 |
—
|
-24,414 | -18.8% |
P
S
|
105,449 | $7,862,277 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
ACCELERANT HOLD...
|
|
Unknown | 1.37% | 1.23% |
#32
3
Prev: #29
|
3.5 |
—
|
267,189 | 71.7% |
P
S
|
640,000 | $7,500,800 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
N/A
FORGENT POWER S...
|
|
Unknown | 1.32% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
129,605 | — |
NEW
|
129,605 | $7,239,735 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
TREE
LENDINGTREE INC
|
Financial Services | 1.26% | 1.85% |
#34
13
Prev: #21
|
1.0 |
—
|
-19,347 | -11.0% |
P
S
|
155,992 | $6,908,886 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
UCTT
ULTRA CLEAN HLD...
|
Technology | 1.16% | 2.77% |
#35
27
Prev: #8
|
0.5 |
—
|
-136,241 | -75.3% |
P
S
|
44,700 | $6,373,773 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ALLT
ALLOT LTD
|
Technology | 1.14% | 1.14% |
#36
4
Prev: #32
|
1.0 |
—
|
11,813 | 1.7% |
P
S
|
708,913 | $6,273,880 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CDNL
CARDINAL INFRAS...
|
Industrials | 1.10% | 0.96% |
#37
1
Prev: #36
|
0.4 |
—
|
-33,842 | -34.5% |
P
S
|
64,181 | $6,045,850 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FROG
JFROG LTD
|
Technology | 1.09% | 0.75% |
#38
6
Prev: #44
|
0.9 |
—
|
705 | 1.1% |
P
S
|
66,000 | $5,998,080 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CALX
CALIX INC
|
Technology | 1.09% | 1.94% |
#39
19
Prev: #20
|
0.9 |
—
|
-542 | -0.3% |
P
S
|
160,000 | $5,971,200 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LGN
LEGENCE CORP
|
Industrials | 0.93% | 0.76% |
#40
3
Prev: #43
|
2.4 |
—
|
5,134 | 9.4% |
P
S
|
60,000 | $5,113,800 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
OPRA
OPERA LTD
|
Communication Services | 0.81% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
225,000 | — |
NEW
|
225,000 | $4,461,750 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ARLO
ARLO TECHNOLOGI...
|
Industrials | 0.81% | 0.99% |
#42
7
Prev: #35
|
2.3 |
—
|
47,927 | 17.0% |
P
S
|
330,000 | $4,448,400 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CLS
CELESTICA INC
|
Technology | 0.81% | 2.38% |
#43
28
Prev: #15
|
0.3 |
—
|
-22,198 | -64.6% |
P
S
|
12,169 | $4,439,251 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HNGE
HINGE HEALTH IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.68% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
45,000 | — |
NEW
|
45,000 | $3,735,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SITM
SITIME CORP
|
Technology | 0.68% | 1.31% |
#45
17
Prev: #28
|
0.3 |
—
|
-10,451 | -67.6% |
P
S
|
5,000 | $3,727,800 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RNG
RINGCENTRAL INC
|
Technology | 0.67% | 1.10% |
#46
13
Prev: #33
|
0.3 |
—
|
-25,436 | -21.2% |
P
S
|
94,308 | $3,676,126 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VPG
VISHAY PRECISIO...
|
Technology | 0.61% | 2.00% |
#47
29
Prev: #18
|
0.2 |
—
|
-164,553 | -88.0% |
P
S
|
22,368 | $3,353,187 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NET
CLOUDFLARE INC
|
Technology | 0.60% | 0.88% |
#48
10
Prev: #38
|
0.2 |
—
|
-3,763 | -21.8% |
P
S
|
13,500 | $3,311,280 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DCO
DUCOMMUN INC DE...
|
Industrials | 0.58% | 0.60% |
#49
4
Prev: #53
|
0.7 |
—
|
-2,730 | -13.7% |
P
S
|
17,270 | $3,198,577 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MIAX
MIAMI INTL HLDG...
|
Financial Services | 0.58% | 0.50% |
#50
9
Prev: #59
|
3.2 |
—
|
32,400 | 61.6% |
P
S
|
85,000 | $3,158,600 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 87 holdings