AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, First Trust Capital Management L.P. maintained a portfolio of 235 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was CHART INDS INC, which now represents 6.86% of the total fund value. The fund also reduced its exposure to GRAF GLOBAL CORP by 53.1%.
Total Positions
235
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
GTLS (6.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
42.2%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 235
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
GTLS
CHART INDS INC
|
Industrials | 6.86% | — |
#1
Prev: #—
|
8.2 | 631,813 | no change |
NEW
|
631,813 | $130,627,338 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HOLX
HOLOGIC INC
|
Healthcare | 5.27% | 1.40% |
#2
14
Prev: #16
|
6.6 | 1,018,432 | 329.0% |
P
S
|
1,327,989 | $100,382,689 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SEE
SEALED AIR CORP...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 5.16% | 1.59% |
#3
11
Prev: #14
|
6.1 | 1,703,201 | 269.1% |
P
S
|
2,336,019 | $98,229,599 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MASI
MASIMO CORP
|
Healthcare | 4.48% | — |
#4
Prev: #—
|
5.8 | 479,403 | no change |
NEW
|
479,403 | $85,271,412 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
EA
ELECTRONIC ARTS...
|
Communication Services | 4.35% | 1.21% |
#5
20
Prev: #25
|
5.2 | 308,432 | 316.1% |
P
S
|
405,994 | $82,769,997 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TPH
TRI POINTE HOME...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.93% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
5.1 | 1,599,172 | no change |
NEW
|
1,599,172 | $74,729,308 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NSA
NATIONAL STORAG...
|
Real Estate | 3.60% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
4.9 | 1,814,200 | no change |
NEW
|
1,814,200 | $68,467,908 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AL
AIR LEASE CORP
|
Industrials | 3.33% | 0.07% |
#8
131
Prev: #139
|
4.3 | 958,759 | 5626.5% |
P
S
|
975,799 | $63,368,387 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CWAN
CLEARWATER ANAL...
|
Technology | 2.68% | 2.16% |
#9
Prev: #9
|
3.6 | 674,538 | 45.6% |
P
S
|
2,154,188 | $50,946,547 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TERN
TERNS PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 2.50% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 904,161 | no change |
NEW
|
904,161 | $47,667,368 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VRE
VERIS RESIDENTI...
|
Real Estate | 2.46% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 2,480,213 | no change |
NEW
|
2,480,213 | $46,801,619 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OS
ONESTREAM INC
|
Technology | 2.32% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 1,842,189 | no change |
NEW
|
1,842,189 | $44,212,536 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WBS
WEBSTER FINL CO...
|
Financial Services | 1.82% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 498,343 | no change |
NEW
|
498,343 | $34,594,971 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DAWN
DAY ONE BIOPHAR...
|
Healthcare | 1.69% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 1,496,007 | no change |
NEW
|
1,496,007 | $32,074,390 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ALF
CENTURION ACQUI...
|
Financial Services | 1.55% | 1.77% |
#15
3
Prev: #12
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,745,000 | $29,536,200 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ACLX
ARCELLX INC
|
Healthcare | 1.44% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 238,235 | no change |
NEW
|
238,235 | $27,354,143 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
KW
KENNEDY-WILSON ...
|
Real Estate | 1.33% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 2,334,369 | no change |
NEW
|
2,334,369 | $25,257,873 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DMAA
DRUGS MADE IN A...
|
Financial Services | 1.23% | 1.41% |
#18
3
Prev: #15
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,242,500 | $23,501,400 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CUB
LIONHEART HOLDI...
|
Financial Services | 1.21% | 1.38% |
#19
1
Prev: #18
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,145,000 | $23,080,200 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GPAT
GP-ACT III ACQU...
|
Financial Services | 1.19% | 1.35% |
#20
Prev: #20
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,091,077 | $22,667,275 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LPAA
LAUNCH ONE ACQU...
|
Financial Services | 1.16% | 1.33% |
#21
1
Prev: #22
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,070,000 | $22,169,700 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FOLD
AMICUS THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.06% | 0.94% |
#22
11
Prev: #33
|
2.9 | 310,471 | 28.5% |
P
S
|
1,399,192 | $20,232,317 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HTBK
HERITAGE COMM C...
|
Financial Services | 1.06% | 1.13% |
#23
5
Prev: #28
|
0.9 | 71,114 | 4.6% |
P
S
|
1,621,114 | $20,231,503 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MACI
MELAR ACQUISITI...
|
Financial Services | 0.79% | 0.90% |
#24
10
Prev: #34
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,400,000 | $15,078,000 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ANSC
AGRICULTURE & N...
|
Financial Services | 0.77% | 1.87% |
#25
14
Prev: #11
|
0.3 | -1,463,402 | -52.9% |
P
S
|
1,304,626 | $14,729,228 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LEGT
LEGATO MERGER C...
|
Financial Services | 0.76% | 0.87% |
#26
9
Prev: #35
|
0.8 | -1,850 | -0.1% |
P
S
|
1,323,462 | $14,544,847 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
APLS
APELLIS PHARMAC...
|
Healthcare | 0.74% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 350,800 | no change |
NEW
|
350,800 | $14,112,684 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SIMA
SIM ACQUISITION...
|
Financial Services | 0.73% | 1.15% |
#28
2
Prev: #26
|
0.3 | -506,000 | -28.1% |
P
S
|
1,294,000 | $13,871,680 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
SIDDHI ACQUISIT...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.71% | 1.03% |
#29
1
Prev: #30
|
0.3 | -355,000 | -21.4% |
P
S
|
1,303,359 | $13,476,732 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
BLFY
BLUE FOUNDRY BA...
|
Financial Services | 0.70% | 0.45% |
#30
31
Prev: #61
|
3.3 | 401,738 | 66.7% |
P
S
|
1,004,006 | $13,293,039 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PSBD
PALMER SQUARE C...
|
Financial Services | 0.66% | 0.95% |
#31
1
Prev: #32
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,288,337 | $12,587,052 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
CANTOR EQUITY P...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.65% | 0.75% |
#32
9
Prev: #41
|
0.8 | -4,897 | -0.4% |
P
S
|
1,208,752 | $12,462,233 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
TWO
TWO HARBORS INV...
|
Real Estate | 0.65% | 0.07% |
#33
105
Prev: #138
|
3.3 | 977,012 | 924.9% |
P
S
|
1,082,650 | $12,363,863 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LOKV
LIVE OAK ACQUIS...
|
Financial Services | 0.60% | 0.69% |
#34
8
Prev: #42
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,100,000 | $11,440,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
VENDOME ACQUISI...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.58% | 1.12% |
#35
6
Prev: #29
|
0.2 | -757,212 | -40.9% |
P
S
|
1,092,788 | $11,015,303 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
GRAF
GRAF GLOBAL COR...
|
Financial Services | 0.56% | 1.39% |
#36
19
Prev: #17
|
0.2 | -1,136,807 | -53.1% |
P
S
|
1,002,441 | $10,736,143 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SOUL
SOULPOWER ACQUI...
|
Financial Services | 0.56% | 0.64% |
#37
8
Prev: #45
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,039,570 | $10,655,593 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
DRUGS MADE IN A...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.56% | 1.24% |
#38
14
Prev: #24
|
0.2 | -1,000,320 | -48.4% |
P
S
|
1,067,798 | $10,645,946 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
MLAC
MOUNTAIN LAKE A...
|
Unknown | 0.54% | 0.62% |
#39
8
Prev: #47
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
980,393 | $10,323,636 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
CANTOR EQUITY P...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.54% | 0.62% |
#40
6
Prev: #46
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,000,000 | $10,190,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
CHYM
CHIME FINL INC
|
Technology | 0.53% | 0.82% |
#41
3
Prev: #38
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
536,989 | $10,057,804 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NHIC
NEWHOLD INVT CO...
|
Unknown | 0.51% | 0.58% |
#42
6
Prev: #48
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
930,448 | $9,648,746 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CTRA
COTERRA ENERGY ...
|
Energy | 0.50% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 272,561 | no change |
NEW
|
272,561 | $9,577,794 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
DIGITAL ASSET A...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.47% | 0.54% |
#44
7
Prev: #51
|
0.7 | -7,900 | -0.9% |
P
S
|
876,498 | $8,975,340 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
CHAR
CHARLTON ARIA A...
|
Financial Services | 0.46% | 0.52% |
#45
7
Prev: #52
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
828,750 | $8,768,175 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RANG
RANGE CAP ACQUI...
|
Financial Services | 0.41% | 0.47% |
#46
9
Prev: #55
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
750,000 | $7,890,000 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VCIC
VINE HILL CAP I...
|
Financial Services | 0.41% | 0.47% |
#47
9
Prev: #56
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
725,310 | $7,746,311 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AFJK
AIMEI HEALTH TE...
|
Financial Services | 0.41% | 0.47% |
#48
9
Prev: #57
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
680,000 | $7,731,600 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SEMR
SEMRUSH HLDGS I...
|
Technology | 0.39% | 0.45% |
#49
13
Prev: #62
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
625,206 | $7,464,960 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
MESHFLOW ACQUIS...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.39% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 750,000 | no change |
NEW
|
750,000 | $7,417,500 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 235 holdings