AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, AltraVue Capital, LLC maintained a portfolio of 28 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was OIL DRI CORP AMER, which now represents 1.87% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in STONEX GROUP INC, increasing their position by 24.2%. Conversely, AltraVue Capital, LLC completely exited their position in JANUS INTERNATIONAL .
Total Positions
28
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
SNEX (11.3%)
Top 10 Concentration
62.8%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-28 of 28
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SNEX
STONEX GROUP IN...
|
Financial Services | 11.32% | 10.28% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
8.5 | 317,365 | 24.2% |
P
S
|
1,628,997 | $131,378,553 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
VSEC
VSE CORP
|
Industrials | 8.34% | 9.12% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
5.3 | -116,030 | -18.1% |
P
S
|
524,797 | $96,772,567 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
TFIN
TRIUMPH FINANCI...
|
Financial Services | 7.36% | 7.82% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
4.4 | -84,160 | -5.6% |
P
S
|
1,431,717 | $85,416,236 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
PLUS
EPLUS INC
|
Technology | 6.01% | 7.24% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
3.4 | -74,910 | -7.5% |
P
S
|
926,653 | $69,730,639 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
WINA
WINMARK CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 5.96% | 5.81% |
#5
1
Prev: #6
|
3.4 | -12,210 | -7.0% |
P
S
|
161,863 | $69,204,543 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
IESC
IES HOLDINGS IN...
|
Industrials | 5.33% | 4.57% |
#6
2
Prev: #8
|
2.6 | -12,870 | -9.0% |
P
S
|
129,767 | $61,830,106 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
AGX
ARGAN INC
|
Industrials | 5.24% | 3.69% |
#7
3
Prev: #10
|
2.1 | -31,140 | -21.8% |
P
S
|
111,802 | $60,892,921 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ULS
UL SOLUTIONS IN...
|
Industrials | 5.18% | 5.40% |
#8
1
Prev: #7
|
2.6 | -128,450 | -15.5% |
P
S
|
702,316 | $60,195,504 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
BKR
BAKER HUGHES CO...
|
Energy | 4.62% | 3.79% |
#9
Prev: #9
|
2.3 | -130,370 | -12.9% |
P
S
|
879,140 | $53,671,497 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
NVR
NVR INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.45% | 3.22% |
#10
3
Prev: #13
|
3.4 | 710 | 13.2% |
P
S
|
6,070 | $40,000,268 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
MAR
MARRIOTT INTL I...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.36% | 3.46% |
#11
Prev: #11
|
1.8 | -16,140 | -11.9% |
P
S
|
119,280 | $39,012,910 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
UNH
UNITEDHEALTH GR...
|
Healthcare | 3.30% | 2.13% |
#12
6
Prev: #18
|
4.3 | 63,260 | 80.6% |
P
S
|
141,720 | $38,348,015 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
BGC
BGC GROUP INC
|
Financial Services | 2.94% | 7.20% |
#13
8
Prev: #5
|
1.2 | -6,293,250 | -64.3% |
P
S
|
3,493,890 | $34,170,244 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
NYAX
NAYAX LTD
|
Technology | 2.65% | 0.96% |
#14
12
Prev: #26
|
4.1 | 319,861 | 139.2% |
P
S
|
549,574 | $30,776,144 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
UFPT
UFP TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Healthcare | 2.57% | 2.80% |
#15
1
Prev: #14
|
1.5 | 830 | 0.5% |
P
S
|
154,066 | $29,827,168 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
AGYS
AGILYSYS INC
|
Technology | 2.49% | 3.42% |
#16
4
Prev: #12
|
3.0 | 57,190 | 16.4% |
P
S
|
405,967 | $28,880,491 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
NBBK
NB BANCORP INC
|
Financial Services | 2.37% | 1.13% |
#17
8
Prev: #25
|
3.9 | 611,080 | 88.2% |
P
S
|
1,304,080 | $27,476,966 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
LYTS
LSI INDS INC OH...
|
Technology | 2.33% | 2.18% |
#18
1
Prev: #17
|
1.4 | 8,030 | 0.6% |
P
S
|
1,453,863 | $27,041,852 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
IIIV
I3 VERTICALS IN...
|
Technology | 2.25% | 2.42% |
#19
3
Prev: #16
|
1.4 | 6,280 | 0.5% |
P
S
|
1,170,146 | $26,164,465 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
DJCO
DAILY JOURNAL C...
|
Technology | 2.10% | 2.68% |
#20
5
Prev: #15
|
0.8 | -16,333 | -24.4% |
P
S
|
50,486 | $24,351,417 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
CWCO
CONSOLIDATED WA...
|
Utilities | 2.03% | 2.06% |
#21
2
Prev: #19
|
1.3 | 3,810 | 0.5% |
P
S
|
711,070 | $23,550,638 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ODC
OIL DRI CORP AM...
|
Basic Materials | 1.87% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 333,070 | no change |
NEW
|
333,070 | $21,679,526 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
CLMB
CLIMB GLOBAL SO...
|
Technology | 1.68% | 1.61% |
#23
1
Prev: #22
|
3.7 | 792,073 | 417.2% |
P
S
|
981,924 | $19,461,733 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
TRIP
TRIPADVISOR INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.58% | 2.05% |
#24
4
Prev: #20
|
1.1 | 9,220 | 0.5% |
P
S
|
1,717,020 | $18,303,433 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
FSV
FIRSTSERVICE CO...
|
Real Estate | 1.51% | 1.61% |
#25
4
Prev: #21
|
1.1 | 680 | 0.5% |
P
S
|
126,255 | $17,541,869 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
SIGA
SIGA TECHNOLOGI...
|
Healthcare | 1.12% | 1.21% |
#26
2
Prev: #24
|
0.9 | 23,200 | 1.0% |
P
S
|
2,432,024 | $13,011,328 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
NOMD
NOMAD FOODS LTD
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.06% | 1.32% |
#27
4
Prev: #23
|
0.9 | 6,850 | 0.5% |
P
S
|
1,284,653 | $12,345,515 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
JBI
JANUS INTERNATI...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 0.82% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #27) |
0.0 | -1,520,530 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 |
Showing 1-28 of 28 holdings