Stock Analysis
Data Source: SEC EDGAR 13F
Updated Hourly

Invesco Exchange Traded Fd T (RSP)

2K + Investors. Track Smart Money conviction in RSP. See who's accumulating, reducing, or initiating positions.

Fetching live quote...
Current Price
-- USD
Analyst Target
-- (0 analysts)
Upside
0.00%
Net Flow Q/Q
↑ +105
Streak
11Q ▲
Buyers last Q
58%

Smart Money Signals — RSP

Based on 2326 hedge funds · latest filing: 2026 Q2 · updated quarterly

📈

Buying streak — 11 quarters in a row

last 6Q
For 11 consecutive quarters, more hedge funds added RSP than sold it. That's a consistent pattern of professional buying — not a one-time trade. When institutions keep buying quarter after quarter, it usually means they see a multi-year opportunity, not just a short-term momentum flip.
🏔️

At the ownership peak (100% of max)

100% of all-time peak
2,326 hedge funds hold RSP right now — the highest count in 3.0 years. When ownership is this concentrated, any bad news can trigger a chain reaction: one big fund sells, others follow. This is a classic 'crowded trade' — high popularity doesn't equal safety.
🚀

Fast accumulation — +21% more funds vs a year ago

fund count last 6Q
+401 new funds entered over the past year (+21% YoY). That's a rapid rush of institutional money. Fast accumulation often signals a major thesis — but it also means the stock could fall quickly if that thesis breaks.
🟡

Slight buying edge — 58% buying

1259 buying929 selling
Last quarter: 1,259 funds bought or added vs 929 that reduced or exited. It's nearly a 50/50 split — some institutions are convinced, others are taking profits. This mixed picture is normal near price highs.
⚠️

Fewer new buyers each quarter (-17 vs last Q)

new funds entering per quarter
Funds opening this position for the first time: 168 → 305 → 274 → 257. Each quarter fewer new institutions are entering. This usually means most funds that wanted in are already in — the stock is well-known but the pool of potential new buyers is shrinking.
🔒

56% of holders stayed for 2+ years

■ 56% conviction (2yr+) ■ 24% medium ■ 20% new
1,300 out of 2,326 hedge funds have held RSP for over 2 years without selling. Long-term investors are generally harder to shake out during market stress, creating a stable ownership base that limits the risk of sudden capitulation.
📈

Growing discovery — still being found

192 → 168 → 305 → 274 → 257 new funds/Q
New funds entering each quarter: 168 → 305 → 274 → 257. A growing number of institutions are discovering RSP each quarter. The narrative is still spreading — leaving room for ongoing capital accumulation.
🏛️

Veteran-anchored — 60% veterans vs 23% newcomers

■ 60% veterans ■ 16% 1-2yr ■ 23% new
Entry-cohort mix of 2,378 holders: 1,434 (60%) are 2+ year veterans, 386 entered 1–2 years ago, and 558 (23%) joined within the past year. A veteran-weighted cap table skews toward institutional memory over fresh momentum.
🏆

Elite ownership — 45% AUM from top-100 funds

45% from top-100 AUM funds
40 of 2316 holders are among the 100 largest funds by AUM, controlling 45% of total institutional value in RSP. When the biggest players dominate the cap table, it signifies deep institutional support — since mega-funds deploy the most rigorous due diligence and capital.
3.8
out of 10
Low Exit Risk
Exit risk score 3.8/10 — low institutional crowding. Ownership is below peak levels, holder base is relatively sticky, and buying momentum is positive.

Methodology note: these Smart Money cards use consecutive 13F disclosure snapshots, not trade-by-trade execution data. "Buying", "selling", "new holders", and "trimmed" refer to quarter-over-quarter changes in reported holders, aggregate shares, or disclosed position values between filings. They are useful for ownership regime analysis and crowding, but they do not imply exact trade timing on the filing date.

Institutional Sentiment Summary — RSP

In 2026 Q2, 1259 hedge funds were net buyers of RSP (257 opened a new position, 1002 added to an existing one), while 929 reduced or exited (777 trimmed, 152 sold completely) — a 58% buyer ratio, indicating a slight buying edge. This marks 11 consecutive quarters of net institutional buying — a persistent conviction signal. 45% of total institutional value in RSP is held by top-100 AUM funds, reflecting elite-tier ownership quality. Net fund flow last quarter: +105 funds (more new holders than closures). Total institutional holders: 2326.

What Fund Managers Are Saying About RSP

▲ 1 bullish
Whitney Tilson · Stansberry Research add 2026-10-23
Shift to equal-weight S&P 500 for broader diversification
▶ Watch on YouTubevia Bloomberg Television
AI-generated paraphrases of public interviews · informational only, not investment advice · see all manager views

Hedge Fund Ownership: RSP

How many hedge funds hold RSP — quarterly history vs. share price
Quarterly hedge fund ownership of RSP vs. share price

Market Analysis: RSP

Analyst Price Targets

Avg. Price Target
--

Analyst Recommendations

Stock Performance

Real-time

Company Profile: RSP

-- --

Institutional ownership data sourced from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR filings.

Is It Too Late to Buy Invesco Exchange Traded Fd T (RSP) Based on Hedge Fund 13F Filings?

Signal Freshness measures how much RSP has moved relative to its sector benchmark (SPY) since the 2026 Q3 13F filing. A stock that has barely outrun its sector is still a relatively fresh entry point — the fund's thesis has not yet been priced in by the broader market.

Since Quarter End September 30, 2026 · 37d ago
RSP
+4.3%
SPY
+0.5%

RSP outperformed SPY by +3.8% since September 30, 2026.

Since 13F Filing Date November 14, 2026 · -8d ago
RSP
+0.0%
SPY
+0.0%

Since the filing became public, RSP outperformed SPY by +0.0% .

Interpretation: The stock is tracking its sector benchmark closely. The signal remains fresh and the entry point is still near the fund's implied reference. Learn more →

Smart Money Signal ?
Broad Consensus, Selective Conviction

Many quality funds hold this stock, but top-tier positions remain relatively small.

44 top-rated funds 144 high-conviction
Consensus
7.2
/ 10
breadth
×
Elite
5.1
/ 10
conviction
Hedge Fund Positioning: RSP
2026 Q3 Stats Unlock in 13 days 2K + Investors

Track Smart Money conviction in RSP. See who's accumulating, reducing, or initiating positions.

Metric All 13F Filers (2026 Q2) Prior (2026 Q1) Change
Funds Holding 2300 2221 3.56%
13F Shares 336M 333M 0.94%
Total Value $69.19B $61.97B 11.64%
New Positions 250 274 -24
Increased Positions 986 1058 -72
Closed Positions 161 165 -4
Reduced Positions 761 591 +170
Total Calls 30 26 15.38%
Total Puts 31 26 19.23%
PUT/CALL Ratio 1.03 1.0 Neutral

Statistics: RSP

View More

Valuation Measures Data as of: --

Market Cap --
Enterprise Value --
Trailing P/E --
Forward P/E --
PEG Ratio (5yr expected) --
Price/Sales (ttm) --
Price/Book (mrq) --
Enterprise Value/Revenue --
Enterprise Value/EBITDA --
Beta (5Y Monthly) --
Short Ratio (Days to Cover) --
Short % of Float --

Financial Highlights

Profitability
Profit Margin --
Return on Assets (ttm) --
Return on Equity (ttm) --
Income Statement & Cash Flow
Revenue (ttm) --
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) --
Diluted EPS (ttm) --
Total Cash (mrq) --
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) --
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) --

Institutional Holders (2026 Q2)

2K + investors

Explore institutional interest and hedge fund ownership dynamics. Analyze portfolio weights, new positions, and conviction trends in RSP. Verified SEC 13F-HR filings.

QUARTER:
Top 25 RSP holders by conviction (% of portfolio weight) — 2026 Q2 · Source: SEC Form 13F
# Investor % of Portfolio Shares Mkt Value
1 Bayview Asset Management, LLC 43.79% 1,021,500 $217.3M
2 Trust Co of Tennessee 36.73% 987,916 $210.2M
3 Schusterman Interests, LLC 34.69% 625,000 $133.0M
4 Niles Investment Management, LLC 29.18% 169,388 $36.0M
5 Texas Permanent School Fund Corp 27.86% 2,953,696 $628.5M
6 Freedom Together Foundation 27.00% 1,100,000 $234.0M
7 Axiom Financial Strategies, LLC 21.81% 327,090 $69.6M
8 LTG Capital LLC 21.48% 150,978 $32.1M
9 PartnerRe Asset Management CORP 21.01% 139,696 $29.7M
10 Moment Partners, LLC 20.87% 544,293 $115.8M
11 Mustico Financial Group, INC. 20.61% 148,683 $31.7M
12 Walleye Partners, LLC 18.37% 75,732 $16.1M
13 PJT Investments Corp. 17.90% 248,755 $52.9M
14 Partnership Wealth Management, LLC 17.09% 118,841 $25.3M
15 Endurance Services Ltd 16.65% 511,000 $108.7M
16 Karras Company, Inc. 16.39% 84,980 $18.1M
17 FSA Investment Group, LLC 15.74% 227,687 $48.4M
18 Invariant Investment Management 15.53% 123,219 $26.5M
19 Lbmc Investment Advisors, LLC 15.21% 1,319,004 $280.6M
20 Stephenson & Company, Inc. 14.49% 145,353 $30.9M
21 Visualize Group LP 14.48% 197,700 $42.1M
22 SimpliFi, Inc. 14.24% 169,356 $36.0M
23 RIA Advisory Group LLC 14.18% 306,309 $65.2M
24 Kopp Family Office, LLC 13.92% 106,723 $22.7M
25 Element Squared LLC 13.90% 131,270 $27.9M
Investor Ownership
History
% of Portfolio Prev % Rank Conviction Avg Buy Price 13F Score™ 3Y / 7Y Sell Timing Shares Mkt Value Change Change % Source Quarter Filed

Stocks with similar institutional ownership

COP 1,463 holdersBMY 1,440 holdersMO 1,439 holdersTJX 1,432 holdersC 1,417 holdersLOW 1,416 holdersBA 1,387 holdersSCHD 1,377 holdersVGT 1,372 holdersEFA 1,370 holdersPSX 1,368 holdersBLK 1,357 holders All stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions — Invesco Exchange Traded Fd T (RSP)

What does the Smart Money Trend signal show for RSP?

Buying streak — 11 quarters in a row: For 11 consecutive quarters, more hedge funds added RSP than sold it. That's a consistent pattern of professional buying — not a one-time trade. When institutions keep buying quarter after quarter, it usually means they see a multi-year opportunity, not just a short-term momentum flip.

What is the institutional breadth score for RSP?

Slight buying edge — 58% buying: Last quarter: 1,259 funds bought or added vs 929 that reduced or exited. It's nearly a 50/50 split — some institutions are convinced, others are taking profits. This mixed picture is normal near price highs.

What is the fund quality score for RSP holders?

Elite ownership — 45% AUM from top-100 funds: 40 of 2316 holders are among the 100 largest funds by AUM, controlling 45% of total institutional value in RSP. When the biggest players dominate the cap table, it signifies deep institutional support — since mega-funds deploy the most rigorous due diligence and capital.

How long have hedge funds held RSP?

56% of holders stayed for 2+ years: 1,300 out of 2,326 hedge funds have held RSP for over 2 years without selling. Long-term investors are generally harder to shake out during market stress, creating a stable ownership base that limits the risk of sudden capitulation.

Is it too late to buy Invesco Exchange Traded Fd T (RSP) following the 2026 Q3 hedge fund 13F filings?

As of today, RSP has moved +0.0% since the 2026 Q3 13F filing date (November 14, 2026), compared to +0.0% for the SPY sector ETF — an outperformance of +0.0%. Since the quarter end (September 30, 2026), RSP has gained +4.3% vs +0.5% for SPY. The stock is tracking its sector benchmark closely. The signal remains fresh and the entry point is still near the fund's implied reference.

Where does this institutional ownership data come from?

All holdings data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with over $100 million in assets are required to submit quarterly. Data is parsed directly from SEC EDGAR.

Disclaimer: The information on this page is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any security. Institutional holdings data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings and reflects positions as of the filing date. Past performance of any fund or portfolio is not indicative of future results. 13Foresight is not a registered investment adviser. Always conduct your own due diligence before making investment decisions.

Full history →