Stock Analysis
Data Source: SEC EDGAR 13F
Updated Hourly

Keel Infrastructure Corp (KEEL)

278 + Investors. Track Smart Money conviction in KEEL. See who's accumulating, reducing, or initiating positions.

Fetching live quote...
Current Price
-- USD
Analyst Target
-- (0 analysts)
Upside
0.00%
Net Flow Q/Q
↑ +287
Streak
1Q ▲
Buyers last Q
100%

Smart Money Signals — KEEL

Based on 288 hedge funds · latest filing: 2026 Q2 · updated quarterly

📈

Buying streak — 1 quarter in a row

last 1Q
For 1 consecutive quarter, more hedge funds added KEEL than sold it. That's a consistent pattern of professional buying — not a one-time trade. When institutions keep buying quarter after quarter, it usually means they see a multi-year opportunity, not just a short-term momentum flip.
🏔️

At the ownership peak (100% of max)

100% of all-time peak
288 hedge funds hold KEEL right now — the highest count in 0.5 years. When ownership is this concentrated, any bad news can trigger a chain reaction: one big fund sells, others follow. This is a classic 'crowded trade' — high popularity doesn't equal safety.
🟢

More buyers than sellers — 100% buying

287 buying0 selling
Last quarter: 287 funds were net buyers (287 opened a brand new position + 0 added to an existing one). Only 0 were sellers (0 trimmed + 0 sold completely). A clear majority buying is a strong confirmation signal.
🔄

Mostly new holders — 100% entered in last year

■ 0% conviction (2yr+) ■ 0% medium ■ 100% new
Only 0 funds (0%) have held >2 years. The majority of current holders are relatively new to the position. New holders tend to sell faster when prices drop — a shallow conviction base that could amplify any sell-off.
💰

Value +4398362% but shares only +2544391% — price-driven

Value
+4398362%
Shares
+2544390%
Last quarter: the total dollar value of institutional holdings rose +4398362%, but actual share count only changed +2544391%. The gap is explained by the stock's price rising — not new buying. Strong value growth with weak share growth means the rally is price momentum, not fresh institutional demand.
🌱

Early stage — 100% of holders entered in last year

■ 0% veterans ■ 0% 1-2yr ■ 100% new
Of 328 current holders: 328 (100%) entered in the past year, only 0 (0%) are 2+ year veterans. This is an early-phase institutional idea — still being discovered. High upside potential if the thesis plays out, but thin conviction base.
🏆

Elite ownership — 48% AUM from top-100 funds

48% from top-100 AUM funds
46 of 278 holders are among the 100 largest funds by AUM, controlling 48% of total institutional value in KEEL. When the biggest players dominate the cap table, it signifies deep institutional support — since mega-funds deploy the most rigorous due diligence and capital.
5.5
out of 10
Moderate Exit Risk
Exit risk score 5.5/10 — some crowding factors present, but no critical concentration. Watch ownership trend over the next 1–2 quarters for direction.

Methodology note: these Smart Money cards use consecutive 13F disclosure snapshots, not trade-by-trade execution data. "Buying", "selling", "new holders", and "trimmed" refer to quarter-over-quarter changes in reported holders, aggregate shares, or disclosed position values between filings. They are useful for ownership regime analysis and crowding, but they do not imply exact trade timing on the filing date.

Institutional Sentiment Summary — KEEL

In 2026 Q2, 287 hedge funds were net buyers of KEEL (287 opened a brand-new position), while 0 reduced or exited — a 100% buyer ratio, indicating clear institutional accumulation. 48% of total institutional value in KEEL is held by top-100 AUM funds, reflecting elite-tier ownership quality. Net fund flow last quarter: +287 funds (more new holders than closures). Total institutional holders: 288.

Hedge Fund Ownership: KEEL

How many hedge funds hold KEEL — quarterly history vs. share price
Quarterly hedge fund ownership of KEEL vs. share price

Market Analysis: KEEL

Analyst Price Targets

Avg. Price Target
--

Analyst Recommendations

Stock Performance

Real-time

Company Profile: KEEL

-- --

Institutional ownership data sourced from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR filings.

Loading signal freshness…
Smart Money Signal ?
Limited Smart Money Interest

No strong consensus or elite conviction detected among institutional holders.

16 top-rated funds 4 high-conviction
Consensus
5.3
/ 10
breadth
×
Elite
3.7
/ 10
conviction
Hedge Fund Positioning: KEEL
2026 Q3 Stats Unlock in 11 days 278 + Investors

Track Smart Money conviction in KEEL. See who's accumulating, reducing, or initiating positions.

Metric All 13F Filers (2026 Q2) Prior (2026 Q1) Change
Funds Holding 278 1 27700.0%
13F Shares 489M 19K 2544390.51%
Total Value $2.66B $60K 4398362.22%
New Positions 287 1 +286
Increased Positions 0 0 -
Closed Positions 0 0 -
Reduced Positions 0 0 -
Total Calls 31 0 100%
Total Puts 19 0 100%
PUT/CALL Ratio 0.61 0.0 Bullish

Statistics: KEEL

View More

Valuation Measures Data as of: --

Market Cap --
Enterprise Value --
Trailing P/E --
Forward P/E --
PEG Ratio (5yr expected) --
Price/Sales (ttm) --
Price/Book (mrq) --
Enterprise Value/Revenue --
Enterprise Value/EBITDA --
Beta (5Y Monthly) --
Short Ratio (Days to Cover) --
Short % of Float --

Financial Highlights

Profitability
Profit Margin --
Return on Assets (ttm) --
Return on Equity (ttm) --
Income Statement & Cash Flow
Revenue (ttm) --
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) --
Diluted EPS (ttm) --
Total Cash (mrq) --
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) --
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) --

Institutional Holders (2026 Q2)

278 + investors

Explore institutional interest and hedge fund ownership dynamics. Analyze portfolio weights, new positions, and conviction trends in KEEL. Verified SEC 13F-HR filings.

QUARTER:
Top 25 KEEL holders by conviction (% of portfolio weight) — 2026 Q2 · Source: SEC Form 13F
# Investor % of Portfolio Shares Mkt Value
1 Monarch Alternative Capital LP 21.33% 26,285,000 $150.9M
2 Clearfield Capital Management LP 16.08% 3,994,857 $22.9M
3 Galaxy Digital Capital Management GP LLC 3.76% 1,349,632 $7.7M
4 Bitwise Funds Trust 3.11% 2,455,977 $14.1M
5 Galaxy Digital Capital Management GP LLC 2.09% 750,000 $4.3M
6 Thames Capital Management LLC 1.71% 3,622,886 $20.8M
7 Soviero Asset Management, LP 1.57% 650,000 $3.7M
8 BIT Capital GmbH 1.30% 7,662,235 $44.0M
9 Columbus Hill Capital Management, L.P. 1.11% 1,988,020 $11.4M
10 Potrero Capital Research LLC 0.96% 300,000 $1.7M
11 Capelight Capital Asset Management LP 0.83% 300,000 $1.7M
12 Situational Awareness LP 0.75% 26,451,393 $151.8M
13 Graham Capital Management, L.P. 0.69% 6,611,174 $37.9M
14 FirstWave Capital Management LLC 0.65% 257,503 $1.5M
15 Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC 0.56% 742,020 $4.3M
16 CastleKnight Management LP 0.50% 6,369,661 $36.6M
17 Alight Capital Management LP 0.48% 600,000 $3.4M
18 Heights Capital Management, Inc 0.43% 326,216 $1.9M
19 Arrington Capital Management, LLC 0.35% 100,000 $574K
20 Galaxy Digital Capital Management GP LLC 0.33% 120,000 $689K
21 T3 Companies, LLC 0.33% 53,626 $308K
22 MMCAP International Inc. SPC 0.31% 635,000 $3.6M
23 Act Capital Management, LLC 0.28% 74,500 $428K
24 Vident Advisory, LLC 0.27% 6,513,207 $37.4M
25 Round Rock Advisors LLC 0.18% 248,247 $1.4M
Investor Ownership
History
% of Portfolio Prev % Rank Conviction Avg Buy Price 13F Score™ 3Y / 7Y Sell Timing Shares Mkt Value Change Change % Source Quarter Filed

Frequently Asked Questions — Keel Infrastructure Corp (KEEL)

What does the Smart Money Trend signal show for KEEL?

Buying streak — 1 quarter in a row: For 1 consecutive quarter, more hedge funds added KEEL than sold it. That's a consistent pattern of professional buying — not a one-time trade. When institutions keep buying quarter after quarter, it usually means they see a multi-year opportunity, not just a short-term momentum flip.

What is the institutional breadth score for KEEL?

More buyers than sellers — 100% buying: Last quarter: 287 funds were net buyers (287 opened a brand new position + 0 added to an existing one). Only 0 were sellers (0 trimmed + 0 sold completely). A clear majority buying is a strong confirmation signal.

What is the fund quality score for KEEL holders?

Elite ownership — 48% AUM from top-100 funds: 46 of 278 holders are among the 100 largest funds by AUM, controlling 48% of total institutional value in KEEL. When the biggest players dominate the cap table, it signifies deep institutional support — since mega-funds deploy the most rigorous due diligence and capital.

How long have hedge funds held KEEL?

Mostly new holders — 100% entered in last year: Only 0 funds (0%) have held >2 years. The majority of current holders are relatively new to the position. New holders tend to sell faster when prices drop — a shallow conviction base that could amplify any sell-off.

Where does this institutional ownership data come from?

All holdings data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with over $100 million in assets are required to submit quarterly. Data is parsed directly from SEC EDGAR.

Disclaimer: The information on this page is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any security. Institutional holdings data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings and reflects positions as of the filing date. Past performance of any fund or portfolio is not indicative of future results. 13Foresight is not a registered investment adviser. Always conduct your own due diligence before making investment decisions.

Full history →