Qube Research & Technologies Ltd MU MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC

Ownership history in Qube Research & Technologies Ltd  ·  45 quarters on record

AI Ownership Summary

Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC (MU) in 45 quarterly 13F filings from 2023 Q4 through 2026 Q1. Peak portfolio weight reached 0.83% in 2026 Q1. The latest visible filing shows MU at 0.19% of the fund.

This page tracks quarterly shares, estimated market value, portfolio weight, filing dates, and disclosure-aligned stock prices directly from SEC EDGAR 13F filings. Older history is available after unlock; the visible window still shows the most recent pattern.

What this MU ownership page tells you

This page is designed to answer the real investor question behind a 13F filing: how meaningful was Qube Research & Technologies Ltd's position in MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC, and how did that conviction change over time? You can read the holding window, peak weight, latest reported size, disclosure timing, and quarter-by-quarter changes without piecing the story together from raw SEC rows.

Freshest filing
Latest Reported Filing
2026 Q1

MU was reported at 0.19% of portfolio in the most recent visible filing.

High-water mark
Peak Conviction
0.83% in 2026 Q1

Peak weight helps separate a token disclosure from a real conviction holding the fund genuinely cared about.

Time in book
Holding Window
2023 Q4 to 2026 Q1

Longer holding windows often tell a very different story from short-lived tactical trades or one-quarter experiments.

Decision context
Why It Matters
Position size beats headlines

Knowing that a fund owned a stock is useful. Knowing whether it was a 0.20% placeholder or a true high-conviction position is where the signal actually starts.

How Qube Research & Technologies Ltd held MU — position size vs. price
% of Fund (quarterly)    MU price (quarter-end, indexed to 100)    SPY (indexed to 100)    QQQ (indexed to 100)
📋 Quarterly Holdings History 28 quarters  
Quarter Action Sold % After 3M Timing Shares Change Chg % % of Fund Mkt Value Filed Price (Filed)
2026 Q1 ADDED 510,100 +145,800 +40.0% 0.19% $172.3M 2026-05-15 $724.66
2026 Q1 REDUCED 364,300 -1,832,564 -83.4% 0.14% $123.1M 2026-05-15 $724.66
2026 Q1 ADDED 2,196,864 +869,364 +65.5% 0.83% $741.9M 2026-05-15 $724.66
2025 Q4 ADDED 1,327,500 +807,500 +155.3% 0.38% $378.9M 2026-02-17 $399.61
2025 Q4 REDUCED 57.6% +18.4% 520,000 -707,434 -57.6% 0.15% $148.4M 2026-02-17 $399.61
2025 Q4 ADDED 1,227,434 +70,132 +6.1% 0.36% $350.4M 2026-02-17 $399.61
2025 Q3 ADDED 1,157,302 +207,902 +21.9% 0.20% $193.6M 2025-11-14 $246.63
2025 Q3 REDUCED 47.5% +76.1% 949,400 -858,500 -47.5% 0.16% $158.9M 2025-11-14 $246.63
2025 Q3 ADDED 1,807,900 +554,100 +44.2% 0.31% $302.5M 2025-11-14 $246.63
2025 Q2 REDUCED 48.6% +33.1% 1,253,800 -1,184,900 -48.6% 0.16% $154.5M 2025-08-14 $125.11
2025 Q2 REDUCED 2,438,700 -43,700 -1.8% 0.31% $300.6M 2025-08-14 $125.11
2025 Q1 ADDED 2,482,400 +1,684,300 +211.0% 0.25% $215.7M 2025-05-15 $95.22
2025 Q1 REDUCED 33.4% +41.9% 798,100 -399,700 -33.4% 0.08% $69.3M 2025-05-15 $95.22
2024 Q4 REDUCED 67.9% +3.4% 1,197,800 -2,536,600 -67.9% 0.13% $100.8M 2025-02-14 $99.15
2024 Q4 ADDED 3,734,400 +2,906,063 +350.8% 0.41% $314.3M 2025-02-14 $99.15
2024 Q4 REDUCED 78.9% +3.4% 828,337 -3,104,596 -78.9% 0.09% $69.7M 2025-02-14 $99.15
2024 Q3 ADDED 3,932,933 +2,316,933 +143.4% 0.60% $407.9M 2024-11-14 $98.69
2024 Q3 REDUCED 42.5% -17.5% 1,616,000 -1,195,400 -42.5% 0.25% $167.6M 2024-11-14 $98.69
2024 Q3 ADDED 2,811,400 +1,175,158 +71.8% 0.43% $291.6M 2024-11-14 $98.69
2024 Q2 ADDED 1,636,242 +1,228,342 +301.1% 0.34% $215.2M 2024-08-14 $99.80
2024 Q2 ADDED 407,900 +361,600 +781.0% 0.08% $53.7M 2024-08-14 $99.80
2024 Q2 REDUCED 70.9% -21.1% 46,300 -112,700 -70.9% 0.01% $6.1M 2024-08-14 $99.80
2024 Q1 REDUCED 10.6% +11.6% 159,000 -18,831 -10.6% 0.03% $18.7M 2024-05-14 $123.94
2024 Q1 REDUCED 16.3% +11.6% 177,831 -34,669 -16.3% 0.03% $21.0M 2024-05-14 $123.94
2024 Q1 REDUCED 36.8% +11.6% 212,500 -123,600 -36.8% 0.04% $25.1M 2024-05-14 $123.94
2023 Q4 ADDED 336,100 +235,000 +232.4% 0.06% $28.7M 2024-02-13 $80.88
2023 Q4 REDUCED 92.4% +45.8% 101,100 -1,223,680 -92.4% 0.02% $8.6M 2024-02-13 $80.88
2023 Q4 ADDED 1,324,780 +1,144,680 +635.6% 0.22% $113.1M 2024-02-13 $80.88
17 older quarters hidden  —  Sign in free or upgrade to Premium to see full history

FAQ About Qube Research & Technologies Ltd and MU

These are the practical questions this page is built to answer before you even open the full history table.

How long has Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported owning MU?

Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported MU across 28 quarterly 13F filings, from 2023 Q4 through 2026 Q1.

What was the largest reported MU position in Qube Research & Technologies Ltd's portfolio?

The largest reported portfolio weight for MU was 0.83% in 2026 Q1.

What is the latest reported MU position on this page?

The most recent filing on this page is 2026 Q1, when Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported 510,100 shares, equal to 0.19% of portfolio, with an estimated market value of $172.3M.

What does the chart on this MU ownership page compare?

The chart compares Qube Research & Technologies Ltd's quarterly MU portfolio weight with the stock's indexed share price, so you can see whether the fund was building, trimming, or holding the position as price moved.

How well did Qube Research & Technologies Ltd time their MU position?

Based on 13F filing dates vs. subsequent MU price moves, Qube Research & Technologies Ltd correctly timed 25 out of 44 reported position changes (57%). The annualised alpha on MU relative to SPY over the holding period was +44.4%.

← Back to Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Holdings