Qube Research & Technologies Ltd MRVL MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD

Ownership history in Qube Research & Technologies Ltd  ·  38 quarters on record

AI Ownership Summary

Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD (MRVL) in 38 quarterly 13F filings from 2023 Q4 through 2026 Q1. Peak portfolio weight reached 0.48% in 2026 Q1. The latest visible filing shows MRVL at 0.48% of the fund.

This page tracks quarterly shares, estimated market value, portfolio weight, filing dates, and disclosure-aligned stock prices directly from SEC EDGAR 13F filings. Older history is available after unlock; the visible window still shows the most recent pattern.

What this MRVL ownership page tells you

This page is designed to answer the real investor question behind a 13F filing: how meaningful was Qube Research & Technologies Ltd's position in MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD, and how did that conviction change over time? You can read the holding window, peak weight, latest reported size, disclosure timing, and quarter-by-quarter changes without piecing the story together from raw SEC rows.

Freshest filing
Latest Reported Filing
2026 Q1

MRVL was reported at 0.48% of portfolio in the most recent visible filing.

High-water mark
Peak Conviction
0.48% in 2026 Q1

Peak weight helps separate a token disclosure from a real conviction holding the fund genuinely cared about.

Time in book
Holding Window
2023 Q4 to 2026 Q1

Longer holding windows often tell a very different story from short-lived tactical trades or one-quarter experiments.

Decision context
Why It Matters
Position size beats headlines

Knowing that a fund owned a stock is useful. Knowing whether it was a 0.20% placeholder or a true high-conviction position is where the signal actually starts.

How Qube Research & Technologies Ltd held MRVL — position size vs. price
% of Fund (quarterly)    MRVL price (quarter-end, indexed to 100)    SPY (indexed to 100)    QQQ (indexed to 100)
📋 Quarterly Holdings History 26 quarters  
Quarter Action Sold % After 3M Timing Shares Change Chg % % of Fund Mkt Value Filed Price (Filed)
2026 Q1 ADDED 4,401,282 +3,887,482 +756.6% 0.48% $435.9M 2026-05-15 $176.89
2026 Q1 REDUCED 513,800 -405,000 -44.1% 0.06% $50.9M 2026-05-15 $176.89
2026 Q1 REDUCED 918,800 -2,098,699 -69.6% 0.10% $91.0M 2026-05-15 $176.89
2025 Q4 ADDED 3,017,499 +2,063,599 +216.3% 0.26% $256.4M 2026-02-17 $78.97
2025 Q4 ADDED 953,900 +444,600 +87.3% 0.08% $81.1M 2026-02-17 $78.97
2025 Q4 ADDED 509,300 +23,100 +4.8% 0.04% $43.3M 2026-02-17 $78.97
2025 Q3 REDUCED 52.0% +2.1% 486,200 -526,700 -52.0% 0.04% $40.9M 2025-11-14 $86.34
2025 Q3 REDUCED 31.0% +2.1% 1,012,900 -454,800 -31.0% 0.09% $85.2M 2025-11-14 $86.34
2025 Q2 ADDED 1,467,700 +705,200 +92.5% 0.12% $113.6M 2025-08-14 $78.89
2025 Q2 ADDED 762,500 +618,200 +428.4% 0.06% $59.0M 2025-08-14 $78.89
2025 Q1 REDUCED 96.6% +25.9% 144,300 -4,156,120 -96.6% 0.01% $8.9M 2025-05-15 $65.02
2025 Q1 ADDED 4,300,420 +3,957,320 +1153.4% 0.31% $264.8M 2025-05-15 $65.02
2025 Q1 ADDED 343,100 +326,100 +1918.2% 0.02% $21.1M 2025-05-15 $65.02
2024 Q4 REDUCED 96.5% -44.2% 17,000 -472,700 -96.5% 0.00% $1.9M 2025-02-14 $106.10
2024 Q4 ADDED 489,700 +84,900 +21.0% 0.07% $54.1M 2025-02-14 $106.10
2024 Q3 ADDED 404,800 +401,500 +12166.7% 0.04% $29.2M 2024-11-14 $90.31
2024 Q3 REDUCED 97.9% +55.0% 3,300 -154,395 -97.9% 0.00% $238K 2024-11-14 $90.31
2024 Q2 ADDED 157,695 +155,595 +7409.3% 0.02% $11.0M 2024-08-14 $63.46
2024 Q2 REDUCED 99.1% +3.3% 2,100 -234,400 -99.1% 0.00% $147K 2024-08-14 $63.46
2024 Q2 ADDED 236,500 +172,706 +270.7% 0.03% $16.5M 2024-08-14 $63.46
2024 Q1 ADDED 63,794 +62,494 +4807.2% 0.01% $4.5M 2024-05-14 $67.61
2024 Q1 REDUCED 93.5% +0.3% 1,300 -18,800 -93.5% 0.00% $92K 2024-05-14 $67.61
2024 Q1 REDUCED 96.9% +0.3% 20,100 -635,500 -96.9% 0.00% $1.4M 2024-05-14 $67.61
2023 Q4 ADDED 655,600 +636,100 +3262.1% 0.08% $39.5M 2024-02-13 $67.67
2023 Q4 REDUCED 87.4% +21.5% 19,500 -135,772 -87.4% 0.00% $1.2M 2024-02-13 $67.67
2023 Q4 REDUCED 87.1% +21.5% 155,272 -1,052,355 -87.1% 0.02% $9.4M 2024-02-13 $67.67
12 older quarters hidden  —  Sign in free or upgrade to Premium to see full history

FAQ About Qube Research & Technologies Ltd and MRVL

These are the practical questions this page is built to answer before you even open the full history table.

How long has Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported owning MRVL?

Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported MRVL across 26 quarterly 13F filings, from 2023 Q4 through 2026 Q1.

What was the largest reported MRVL position in Qube Research & Technologies Ltd's portfolio?

The largest reported portfolio weight for MRVL was 0.48% in 2026 Q1.

What is the latest reported MRVL position on this page?

The most recent filing on this page is 2026 Q1, when Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported 4,401,282 shares, equal to 0.48% of portfolio, with an estimated market value of $435.9M.

What does the chart on this MRVL ownership page compare?

The chart compares Qube Research & Technologies Ltd's quarterly MRVL portfolio weight with the stock's indexed share price, so you can see whether the fund was building, trimming, or holding the position as price moved.

How well did Qube Research & Technologies Ltd time their MRVL position?

Based on 13F filing dates vs. subsequent MRVL price moves, Qube Research & Technologies Ltd correctly timed 22 out of 37 reported position changes (59%). The annualised alpha on MRVL relative to SPY over the holding period was +16.4%.

← Back to Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Holdings