Qube Research & Technologies Ltd JPM JPMORGAN CHASE & CO

Ownership history in Qube Research & Technologies Ltd  ·  50 quarters on record

AI Ownership Summary

Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported JPMORGAN CHASE & CO (JPM) in 50 quarterly 13F filings from 2023 Q4 through 2026 Q1. Peak portfolio weight reached 0.81% in 2026 Q1. The latest visible filing shows JPM at 0.81% of the fund.

This page tracks quarterly shares, estimated market value, portfolio weight, filing dates, and disclosure-aligned stock prices directly from SEC EDGAR 13F filings. Older history is available after unlock; the visible window still shows the most recent pattern.

What this JPM ownership page tells you

This page is designed to answer the real investor question behind a 13F filing: how meaningful was Qube Research & Technologies Ltd's position in JPMORGAN CHASE & CO, and how did that conviction change over time? You can read the holding window, peak weight, latest reported size, disclosure timing, and quarter-by-quarter changes without piecing the story together from raw SEC rows.

Freshest filing
Latest Reported Filing
2026 Q1

JPM was reported at 0.81% of portfolio in the most recent visible filing.

High-water mark
Peak Conviction
0.81% in 2026 Q1

Peak weight helps separate a token disclosure from a real conviction holding the fund genuinely cared about.

Time in book
Holding Window
2023 Q4 to 2026 Q1

Longer holding windows often tell a very different story from short-lived tactical trades or one-quarter experiments.

Decision context
Why It Matters
Position size beats headlines

Knowing that a fund owned a stock is useful. Knowing whether it was a 0.20% placeholder or a true high-conviction position is where the signal actually starts.

How Qube Research & Technologies Ltd held JPM — position size vs. price
% of Fund (quarterly)    JPM price (quarter-end, indexed to 100)    SPY (indexed to 100)    QQQ (indexed to 100)
📋 Quarterly Holdings History 29 quarters  
Quarter Action Sold % After 3M Timing Shares Change Chg % % of Fund Mkt Value Filed Price (Filed)
2026 Q1 ADDED 2,467,644 +2,209,544 +856.1% 0.81% $725.9M 2026-05-15 $297.81
2026 Q1 ADDED 258,100 +89,400 +53.0% 0.08% $75.9M 2026-05-15 $297.81
2026 Q1 REDUCED 168,700 -987,650 -85.4% 0.06% $49.6M 2026-05-15 $297.81
2025 Q4 ADDED 1,156,350 +677,650 +141.6% 0.38% $372.6M 2026-02-17 $305.57
2025 Q4 ADDED 478,700 +134,900 +39.2% 0.16% $154.2M 2026-02-17 $305.57
2025 Q4 REDUCED 66.9% -8.3% 343,800 -693,433 -66.9% 0.11% $110.8M 2026-02-17 $305.57
2025 Q3 ADDED 1,037,233 +443,333 +74.6% 0.34% $327.2M 2025-11-14 $300.71
2025 Q3 ADDED 593,900 +213,900 +56.3% 0.19% $187.3M 2025-11-14 $300.71
2025 Q3 REDUCED 68.0% +3.1% 380,000 -805,657 -68.0% 0.12% $119.9M 2025-11-14 $300.71
2025 Q2 ADDED 1,185,657 +456,057 +62.5% 0.35% $343.7M 2025-08-14 $289.94
2025 Q2 ADDED 729,600 +217,200 +42.4% 0.21% $211.5M 2025-08-14 $289.94
2025 Q2 REDUCED 34.0% +9.4% 512,400 -263,849 -34.0% 0.15% $148.5M 2025-08-14 $289.94
2025 Q1 ADDED 776,249 +142,549 +22.5% 0.22% $190.4M 2025-05-15 $262.39
2025 Q1 ADDED 633,700 +237,300 +59.9% 0.18% $155.4M 2025-05-15 $262.39
2025 Q1 REDUCED 23.9% +18.9% 396,400 -124,600 -23.9% 0.11% $97.2M 2025-05-15 $262.39
2024 Q4 ADDED 521,000 +111,700 +27.3% 0.16% $124.9M 2025-02-14 $269.65
2024 Q4 REDUCED 21.3% +2.9% 409,300 -110,731 -21.3% 0.13% $98.1M 2025-02-14 $269.65
2024 Q3 ADDED 520,031 +1,931 +0.4% 0.16% $109.7M 2024-11-14 $234.59
2024 Q3 ADDED 518,100 +119,800 +30.1% 0.16% $109.2M 2024-11-14 $234.59
2024 Q3 ADDED 398,300 +312,070 +361.9% 0.12% $84.0M 2024-11-14 $234.59
2024 Q2 REDUCED 71.8% +4.8% 86,230 -219,670 -71.8% 0.03% $17.4M 2024-08-14 $202.67
2024 Q2 ADDED 305,900 +165,800 +118.3% 0.10% $61.9M 2024-08-14 $202.67
2024 Q2 ADDED 140,100 +74,259 +112.8% 0.04% $28.3M 2024-08-14 $202.67
2024 Q1 REDUCED 86.8% +3.2% 65,841 -433,259 -86.8% 0.02% $13.2M 2024-05-14 $193.19
2024 Q1 ADDED 499,100 +434,900 +677.4% 0.16% $100.0M 2024-05-14 $193.19
2024 Q1 REDUCED 69.9% +3.2% 64,200 -148,931 -69.9% 0.02% $12.9M 2024-05-14 $193.19
2023 Q4 REDUCED 41.1% +17.7% 213,131 -148,469 -41.1% 0.07% $36.3M 2024-02-13 $166.09
2023 Q4 ADDED 361,600 +320,600 +782.0% 0.12% $61.5M 2024-02-13 $166.09
2023 Q4 REDUCED 96.2% +17.7% 41,000 -1,041,507 -96.2% 0.01% $7.0M 2024-02-13 $166.09
21 older quarters hidden  —  Sign in free or upgrade to Premium to see full history

FAQ About Qube Research & Technologies Ltd and JPM

These are the practical questions this page is built to answer before you even open the full history table.

How long has Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported owning JPM?

Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported JPM across 29 quarterly 13F filings, from 2023 Q4 through 2026 Q1.

What was the largest reported JPM position in Qube Research & Technologies Ltd's portfolio?

The largest reported portfolio weight for JPM was 0.81% in 2026 Q1.

What is the latest reported JPM position on this page?

The most recent filing on this page is 2026 Q1, when Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported 2,467,644 shares, equal to 0.81% of portfolio, with an estimated market value of $725.9M.

What does the chart on this JPM ownership page compare?

The chart compares Qube Research & Technologies Ltd's quarterly JPM portfolio weight with the stock's indexed share price, so you can see whether the fund was building, trimming, or holding the position as price moved.

How well did Qube Research & Technologies Ltd time their JPM position?

Based on 13F filing dates vs. subsequent JPM price moves, Qube Research & Technologies Ltd correctly timed 26 out of 49 reported position changes (53%). The annualised alpha on JPM relative to SPY over the holding period was +4.3%.

← Back to Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Holdings