AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, MOON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP maintained a portfolio of 17 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was ADIENT PLC, which now represents 1.22% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in APTIV PLC, increasing their position by 6.3%. Conversely, MOON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP completely exited their position in ADECOAGRO S A.
Total Positions
17
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
IAU (83.0%)
Top 10 Concentration
98.9%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-17 of 17
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
IAU
ISHARES GOLD TR
|
ETF | 83.01% | 78.76% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
7.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,559,604 | $137,494,689 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
APTV
APTIV PLC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.44% | 3.65% |
#2
2
Prev: #4
|
4.9 | 4,864 | 6.3% |
P
S
|
81,957 | $5,691,094 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
GDX
VANECK ETF TRUS...
|
ETF | 3.28% | 3.15% |
#3
2
Prev: #5
|
3.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
59,123 | $5,425,718 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
IAUX
I-80 GOLD CORP
|
Basic Materials | 2.70% | 3.77% |
#4
1
Prev: #3
|
2.1 | -42,678 | -1.4% |
P
S
|
2,957,322 | $4,471,319 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
GDXJ
VANECK ETF TRUS...
|
ETF | 1.73% | 1.69% |
#5
2
Prev: #7
|
2.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
23,927 | $2,872,197 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ADNT
ADIENT PLC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.22% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 100,167 | no change |
NEW
|
100,167 | $2,024,375 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
GPI
GROUP 1 AUTOMOT...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.20% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 5,997 | no change |
NEW
|
5,997 | $1,982,788 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
SE
SEA LTD
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.81% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 16,150 | no change |
NEW
|
16,150 | $1,337,382 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ABG
ASBURY AUTOMOTI...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.77% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 6,560 | no change |
NEW
|
6,560 | $1,281,890 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
LAD
LITHIA MTRS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.75% | 0.43% |
#10
Prev: #10
|
3.3 | 2,869 | 137.6% |
P
S
|
4,954 | $1,237,113 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
PDD
PDD HOLDINGS IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.61% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 9,868 | no change |
NEW
|
9,868 | $1,008,312 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
BAP
CREDICORP LTD
|
Financial Services | 0.26% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 1,282 | no change |
NEW
|
1,282 | $434,829 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
EWZ
ISHARES INC
|
ETF | 0.22% | 0.19% |
#13
2
Prev: #11
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
9,597 | $368,429 | 2009 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
AGRO
ADECOAGRO S A
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 0.95% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #9) |
0.0 | -191,662 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
LEA
LEAR CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.99% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #8) |
0.0 | -13,870 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2010 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
GM
GENERAL MTRS CO
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 2.23% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #6) |
0.0 | -44,163 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2010 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
DIA
SPDR DOW JONES ...
|
ETF | 0.00% | 4.18% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #2) |
0.0 | -13,978 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 |
Showing 1-17 of 17 holdings