2026 Q3 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q3, MAGNOLIA GROUP, LLC maintained a portfolio of 25 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was MARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC, now representing 1.44% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in ISHARES TR, increasing the position by 12.8%. The fund also reduced its exposure to NELNET INC by 66.8%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
25
Quarter
2026 Q3
Top Holding
BOC (23.7%)
Top 10 Concentration
85.7%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-25 of 25
MAGNOLIA GROUP, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q3
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
BOC
BOSTON OMAHA CO...
|
Industrials | 23.66% | 16.01% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
7.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
5,589,253 | $72,269,041 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
NNI
NELNET INC
|
Financial Services | 17.00% | 35.54% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
5.5 |
—
|
-847,742 | -66.8% |
P
S
|
421,981 | $51,937,421 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
CNR
CORE NATURAL RE...
|
Energy | 7.94% | 7.85% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
4.2 |
—
|
-185,007 | -39.6% |
P
S
|
282,517 | $24,251,259 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
ABG
ASBURY AUTOMOTI...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 7.83% | 11.00% |
#4
1
Prev: #3
|
3.6 |
—
|
-121,753 | -46.7% |
P
S
|
138,905 | $23,933,332 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
SGOV
ISHARES TR
|
ETF | 7.25% | 4.12% |
#5
1
Prev: #6
|
5.4 |
—
|
25,000 | 12.8% |
P
S
|
220,000 | $22,149,600 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
ARLP
ALLIANCE RESOUR...
|
Energy | 6.12% | 6.36% |
#6
1
Prev: #5
|
2.4 |
—
|
-492,870 | -39.0% |
P
S
|
769,713 | $18,696,329 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
SPGI
S&P GLOBAL INC
|
Financial Services | 4.90% | 2.78% |
#7
2
Prev: #9
|
4.0 |
—
|
5,400 | 16.6% |
P
S
|
37,950 | $14,970,137 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
LEN/B
LENNAR CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.89% | 2.67% |
#8
2
Prev: #10
|
4.5 |
—
|
43,485 | 30.3% |
P
S
|
186,894 | $14,949,651 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
PCYO
PURE CYCLE CORP
|
Utilities | 3.50% | 4.04% |
#9
2
Prev: #7
|
1.4 |
—
|
-825,675 | -46.0% |
P
S
|
969,746 | $10,705,996 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
MKL
MARKEL GROUP IN...
|
Financial Services | 2.57% | 0.86% |
#10
3
Prev: #13
|
4.0 |
—
|
2,480 | 118.1% |
P
S
|
4,580 | $7,843,021 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
CCOI
COGENT COMM HOL...
|
Communication Services | 1.58% | 2.86% |
#11
3
Prev: #8
|
0.6 |
—
|
-361,937 | -36.9% |
P
S
|
617,749 | $4,812,265 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
NRP
NATURAL RESOURC...
|
Energy | 1.56% | 0.77% |
#12
3
Prev: #15
|
2.6 |
—
|
5,985 | 15.9% |
P
S
|
43,735 | $4,755,307 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
MLM
MARTIN MARIETTA...
|
Basic Materials | 1.44% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
9,200 | — |
NEW
|
9,200 | $4,414,252 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
EXP
EAGLE MATLS INC
|
Basic Materials | 1.44% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
25,743 | — |
NEW
|
25,743 | $4,402,568 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
VLTO
VERALTO CORP
|
Industrials | 1.30% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
42,000 | — |
NEW
|
42,000 | $3,961,440 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
BRK/B
BERKSHIRE HATHA...
|
Financial Services | 1.29% | 2.05% |
#16
5
Prev: #11
|
0.5 |
—
|
-11,614 | -59.6% |
P
S
|
7,886 | $3,926,834 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
DHI
D R HORTON INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.28% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
28,700 | — |
NEW
|
28,700 | $3,921,855 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
HOMB
HOME BANCSHARES...
|
Financial Services | 1.25% | 0.81% |
#18
4
Prev: #14
|
1.5 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
135,500 | $3,818,390 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
BN
BROOKFIELD CORP
|
Financial Services | 1.25% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
104,500 | — |
NEW
|
104,500 | $3,810,070 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
NVR
NVR INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.71% | 1.62% |
#20
8
Prev: #12
|
0.3 |
—
|
-780 | -69.0% |
P
S
|
350 | $2,154,037 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
SBAC
SBA COMMUNICATI...
|
Real Estate | 0.49% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
9,373 | — |
NEW
|
9,373 | $1,500,805 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
VNOM
VIPER ENERGY IN...
|
Energy | 0.31% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
23,500 | — |
NEW
|
23,500 | $937,415 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
CRMT
AMERICAS CAR-MA...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.19% | 0.66% |
#23
7
Prev: #16
|
0.1 |
—
|
-550,686 | -49.2% |
P
S
|
569,189 | $580,573 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
BTI
BRITISH AMERN T...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.14% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
8,000 | — |
NEW
|
8,000 | $435,200 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
RS
RELIANCE INC
|
Basic Materials | 0.12% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
3.5 |
—
|
950 | — |
NEW
|
950 | $365,513 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 |
Showing 1-25 of 25 holdings