2026 Q3 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q3, JW Asset Management, LLC maintained a portfolio of 33 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was SHARKNINJA INC, now representing 1.95% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC, increasing the position by 400.0%. Conversely, JW Asset Management, LLC completely exited their position in CATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
33
Quarter
2026 Q3
Top Holding
ESTA (65.6%)
Top 10 Concentration
91.9%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-33 of 33
JW Asset Management, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q3
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ESTA
ESTABLISHMENT L...
|
Healthcare | 65.62% | 72.24% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.5 |
—
|
-241,789 | -9.0% |
P
S
|
2,451,067 | $157,284,969 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
SNDK
SANDISK CORP
|
Technology | 5.23% | 5.55% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
4.1 |
—
|
-600 | -7.7% |
P
S
|
7,210 | $12,544,607 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
COCO
VITA COCO CO IN...
|
Consumer Defensive | 5.22% | 4.52% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
4.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
218,621 | $12,517,145 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
DELL
DELL TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 3.93% | 0.47% |
#4
11
Prev: #15
|
5.1 |
—
|
14,000 | 400.0% |
P
S
|
17,500 | $9,414,125 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
MU
MICRON TECHNOLO...
|
Technology | 3.11% | 2.53% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
2.7 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
7,000 | $7,455,770 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
LGND
LIGAND PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 1.95% | 0.40% |
#6
10
Prev: #16
|
3.8 |
—
|
11,000 | 275.0% |
P
S
|
15,000 | $4,685,550 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
SN
SHARKNINJA INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.95% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
26,000 | — |
NEW
|
26,000 | $4,683,120 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
RL
RALPH LAUREN CO...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.78% | 1.25% |
#8
Prev: #8
|
3.2 |
—
|
2,000 | 20.0% |
P
S
|
12,000 | $4,260,840 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
IDR
IDAHO STRATEGIC...
|
Basic Materials | 1.65% | 1.45% |
#9
2
Prev: #7
|
1.7 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
141,197 | $3,953,516 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 1.45% | 0.95% |
#10
Prev: #10
|
1.6 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
15,250 | $3,482,795 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
FIVE
FIVE BELOW INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.14% | 0.56% |
#11
1
Prev: #12
|
3.0 |
—
|
2,418 | 24.2% |
P
S
|
12,418 | $2,726,620 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
CAVA
CAVA GROUP INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.13% | 1.23% |
#12
3
Prev: #9
|
1.5 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
50,000 | $2,705,000 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
TVTX
TRAVERE THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.11% | 0.53% |
#13
Prev: #13
|
3.4 |
—
|
15,000 | 50.0% |
P
S
|
45,000 | $2,649,600 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
JAZZ
JAZZ PHARMACEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.06% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
11,000 | — |
NEW
|
11,000 | $2,546,720 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
KNSA
KINIKSA PHARMAC...
|
Healthcare | 0.68% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
22,000 | — |
NEW
|
22,000 | $1,641,420 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
TRLV
TRULIEVE CANNAB...
|
Healthcare | 0.38% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
83,869 | — |
NEW
|
83,869 | $914,172 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
MRVL
MARVELL TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 0.35% | 0.30% |
#17
Prev: #17
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
3,200 | $845,472 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
URGN
UROGEN PHARMA L...
|
Healthcare | 0.34% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
20,000 | — |
NEW
|
20,000 | $812,600 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
TARS
TARSUS PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 0.30% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
9,000 | — |
NEW
|
9,000 | $707,490 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
MSOS
ADVISORSHARES T...
|
ETF | 0.29% | 0.25% |
#20
Prev: #20
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
155,000 | $700,600 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
ETON
ETON PHARMACEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.29% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
13,394 | — |
NEW
|
13,394 | $689,657 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
IMAX
IMAX CORP
|
Communication Services | 0.25% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
11,000 | — |
NEW
|
11,000 | $602,800 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
CNK
CINEMARK HLDGS ...
|
Communication Services | 0.16% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
10,500 | — |
NEW
|
10,500 | $391,650 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
INDV
INDIVIOR PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.15% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
10,000 | — |
NEW
|
10,000 | $358,500 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
UBER
UBER TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 0.14% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
5,000 | — |
NEW
|
5,000 | $342,550 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
LQDA
LIQUIDIA CORPOR...
|
Healthcare | 0.13% | 0.25% |
#26
7
Prev: #19
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
10,176 | $307,926 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
HITI
HIGH TIDE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.11% | 0.07% |
#27
6
Prev: #21
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
96,643 | $263,835 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
ACB
AURORA CANNABIS...
|
Healthcare | 0.07% | — |
#28
Prev: #—
|
3.5 |
—
|
40,000 | — |
NEW
|
40,000 | $156,000 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
HRTX
HERON THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.02% | 0.50% |
#29
15
Prev: #14
|
0.0 |
—
|
-3,610,210 | -96.2% |
P
S
|
140,863 | $44,161 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
TCNNF
TRULIEVE CANNAB...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.26% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #18) |
0.0 |
—
|
-83,869 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
ONON
ON HLDG AG
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.81% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #11) |
0.0 |
—
|
-72,950 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
IREN
IREN LIMITED
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 2.07% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #6) |
0.0 |
—
|
-144,650 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
CPRX
CATALYST PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 3.82% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #4) |
0.0 |
—
|
-388,392 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 |
Showing 1-33 of 33 holdings