AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Elemental Capital Partners LLC maintained a portfolio of 13 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was AMERICAN ELEC PWR CO, which now represents 0.48% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in INDIE SEMICONDUCTOR , increasing their position by 60.0%. Conversely, Elemental Capital Partners LLC completely exited their position in MARVELL TECHNOLOGY I.
Total Positions
13
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
BE (63.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
99.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-13 of 13
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
BE
BLOOM ENERGY CO...
|
Industrials | 63.89% | 54.22% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.5 | -65,480 | -5.6% |
P
S
|
1,107,420 | $150,044,336 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-27 | |||
|
INDI
INDIE SEMICONDU...
|
Technology | 17.34% | 14.84% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
8.5 | 4,741,680 | 60.0% |
P
S
|
12,644,393 | $40,714,945 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-27 | |||
|
CRDO
CREDO TECHNOLOG...
|
Technology | 9.34% | 14.71% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
7.2 | 41,358 | 21.5% |
P
S
|
233,568 | $21,925,028 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-27 | |||
|
LRCX
LAM RESEARCH CO...
|
Technology | 5.23% | 4.67% |
#4
1
Prev: #5
|
4.6 | 6,183 | 12.1% |
P
S
|
57,485 | $12,282,245 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-27 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 1.95% | 2.53% |
#5
1
Prev: #6
|
1.8 | 746 | 2.9% |
P
S
|
26,283 | $4,583,755 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-27 | |||
|
AEP
AMERICAN ELEC P...
|
Utilities | 0.48% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 8,627 | no change |
NEW
|
8,627 | $1,130,827 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-27 | |||
|
ARCC
ARES CAPITAL CO...
|
Financial Services | 0.41% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 53,643 | no change |
NEW
|
53,643 | $966,647 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-27 | |||
|
ET
ENERGY TRANSFER...
|
Energy | 0.40% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 48,439 | no change |
NEW
|
48,439 | $934,873 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-27 | |||
|
KHC
KRAFT HEINZ CO
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.36% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 37,584 | no change |
NEW
|
37,584 | $845,264 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-27 | |||
|
VZ
VERIZON COMMUNI...
|
Communication Services | 0.24% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 11,380 | no change |
NEW
|
11,380 | $571,276 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-27 | |||
|
PFE
PFIZER INC
|
Healthcare | 0.24% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 20,310 | no change |
NEW
|
20,310 | $570,305 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-27 | |||
|
PAA
PLAINS ALL AMER...
|
Energy | 0.12% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 12,753 | no change |
NEW
|
12,753 | $284,774 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-27 | |||
|
MRVL
MARVELL TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 9.02% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #4) |
0.0 | -199,407 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-27 |
Showing 1-13 of 13 holdings