Centiva Capital, LP PFE PFIZER INC

Ownership history in Centiva Capital, LP  ·  71 quarters on record

AI Ownership Summary

Centiva Capital, LP reported PFIZER INC (PFE) in 71 quarterly 13F filings from 2023 Q4 through 2025 Q4. Peak portfolio weight reached 0.49% in 2025 Q4. The latest visible filing shows PFE at 0.06% of the fund.

This page tracks quarterly shares, estimated market value, portfolio weight, filing dates, and disclosure-aligned stock prices directly from SEC EDGAR 13F filings. Older history is available after unlock; the visible window still shows the most recent pattern.

What this PFE ownership page tells you

This page is designed to answer the real investor question behind a 13F filing: how meaningful was Centiva Capital, LP's position in PFIZER INC, and how did that conviction change over time? You can read the holding window, peak weight, latest reported size, disclosure timing, and quarter-by-quarter changes without piecing the story together from raw SEC rows.

Freshest filing
Latest Reported Filing
2025 Q4

PFE was reported at 0.06% of portfolio in the most recent visible filing.

High-water mark
Peak Conviction
0.49% in 2025 Q4

Peak weight helps separate a token disclosure from a real conviction holding the fund genuinely cared about.

Time in book
Holding Window
2023 Q4 to 2025 Q4

Longer holding windows often tell a very different story from short-lived tactical trades or one-quarter experiments.

Decision context
Why It Matters
Position size beats headlines

Knowing that a fund owned a stock is useful. Knowing whether it was a 0.20% placeholder or a true high-conviction position is where the signal actually starts.

How Centiva Capital, LP held PFE — position size vs. price
% of Fund (quarterly)    PFE price (quarter-end, indexed to 100)    SPY (indexed to 100)    QQQ (indexed to 100)
📋 Quarterly Holdings History 21 quarters  
Quarter Action Sold % After 3M Timing Shares Change Chg % % of Fund Mkt Value Filed Price (Filed)
2025 Q4 REDUCED 88.8% +14.7% 272,358 -2,148,742 -88.8% 0.06% $6.8M 2026-02-14 (Est.) $27.13
2025 Q4 ADDED 2,421,100 +2,031,100 +520.8% 0.49% $60.3M 2026-02-14 (Est.) $27.13
2025 Q4 ADDED 390,000 +62 +0.0% 0.08% $9.7M 2026-02-14 (Est.) $27.13
2025 Q3 REDUCED 61.0% -0.2% 389,938 -610,062 -61.0% 0.09% $9.9M 2025-11-14 $24.25
2025 Q3 ADDED 1,000,000 +860,000 +614.3% 0.24% $25.5M 2025-11-14 $24.25
2025 Q3 ADDED 140,000 +120,572 +620.6% 0.03% $3.6M 2025-11-14 $24.25
2025 Q2 REDUCED 86.1% +0.1% 19,428 -120,572 -86.1% 0.01% $471K 2025-08-13 $23.92
2025 Q2 ADDED 140,000 +95,658 +215.7% 0.06% $3.4M 2025-08-13 $23.92
2025 Q1 ADDED 44,342 +27,467 +162.8% 0.03% $1.1M 2025-05-15 $21.12
2024 Q4 ADDED 16,875 +14,244 +541.4% 0.01% $448K 2025-02-14 $23.42
2024 Q3 REDUCED 63.5% -7.3% 2,631 -4,569 -63.5% 0.00% $76K 2024-11-14 $23.48
2024 Q3 REDUCED 49.3% -7.3% 7,200 -7,000 -49.3% 0.00% $208K 2024-11-14 $23.48
2024 Q3 REDUCED 74.1% -7.3% 14,200 -40,694 -74.1% 0.01% $411K 2024-11-14 $23.48
2024 Q2 ADDED 54,894 +34,294 +166.5% 0.03% $1.5M 2024-08-14 $25.66
2024 Q2 REDUCED 49.3% +4.9% 20,600 -20,000 -49.3% 0.01% $576K 2024-08-14 $25.66
2024 Q2 ADDED 40,600 +20,221 +99.2% 0.02% $1.1M 2024-08-14 $25.66
2024 Q1 ADDED 20,379 +18,779 +1173.7% 0.01% $566K 2024-05-15 $25.25
2024 Q1 REDUCED 97.1% +3.2% 1,600 -53,500 -97.1% 0.00% $44K 2024-05-15 $25.25
2024 Q1 ADDED 55,100 +17,500 +46.5% 0.04% $1.5M 2024-05-15 $25.25
2023 Q4 REDUCED 78.9% -2.3% 37,600 -140,500 -78.9% 0.03% $1.1M 2024-02-14 $23.40
2023 Q4 ADDED 178,100 +177,605 +35879.8% 0.12% $5.1M 2024-02-14 $23.40
50 older quarters hidden  —  Sign in free or upgrade to Premium to see full history

FAQ About Centiva Capital, LP and PFE

These are the practical questions this page is built to answer before you even open the full history table.

How long has Centiva Capital, LP reported owning PFE?

Centiva Capital, LP reported PFE across 21 quarterly 13F filings, from 2023 Q4 through 2025 Q4.

What was the largest reported PFE position in Centiva Capital, LP's portfolio?

The largest reported portfolio weight for PFE was 0.49% in 2025 Q4.

What is the latest reported PFE position on this page?

The most recent filing on this page is 2025 Q4, when Centiva Capital, LP reported 272,358 shares, equal to 0.06% of portfolio, with an estimated market value of $6.8M.

What does the chart on this PFE ownership page compare?

The chart compares Centiva Capital, LP's quarterly PFE portfolio weight with the stock's indexed share price, so you can see whether the fund was building, trimming, or holding the position as price moved.

How well did Centiva Capital, LP time their PFE position?

Based on 13F filing dates vs. subsequent PFE price moves, Centiva Capital, LP correctly timed 27 out of 67 reported position changes (40%). The annualised alpha on PFE relative to SPY over the holding period was -9.0%.

← Back to Centiva Capital, LP Holdings