Centiva Capital, LP ARM ARM HOLDINGS PLC

Ownership history in Centiva Capital, LP  ·  26 quarters on record

AI Ownership Summary

Centiva Capital, LP reported ARM HOLDINGS PLC (ARM) in 26 quarterly 13F filings from 2023 Q4 through 2025 Q4. Peak portfolio weight reached 0.64% in 2025 Q3. The latest visible filing shows ARM at 0.01% of the fund.

This page tracks quarterly shares, estimated market value, portfolio weight, filing dates, and disclosure-aligned stock prices directly from SEC EDGAR 13F filings. Older history is available after unlock; the visible window still shows the most recent pattern.

What this ARM ownership page tells you

This page is designed to answer the real investor question behind a 13F filing: how meaningful was Centiva Capital, LP's position in ARM HOLDINGS PLC, and how did that conviction change over time? You can read the holding window, peak weight, latest reported size, disclosure timing, and quarter-by-quarter changes without piecing the story together from raw SEC rows.

Freshest filing
Latest Reported Filing
2025 Q4

ARM was reported at 0.01% of portfolio in the most recent visible filing.

High-water mark
Peak Conviction
0.64% in 2025 Q3

Peak weight helps separate a token disclosure from a real conviction holding the fund genuinely cared about.

Time in book
Holding Window
2023 Q4 to 2025 Q4

Longer holding windows often tell a very different story from short-lived tactical trades or one-quarter experiments.

Decision context
Why It Matters
Position size beats headlines

Knowing that a fund owned a stock is useful. Knowing whether it was a 0.20% placeholder or a true high-conviction position is where the signal actually starts.

How Centiva Capital, LP held ARM — position size vs. price
% of Fund (quarterly)    ARM price (quarter-end, indexed to 100)    SPY (indexed to 100)    QQQ (indexed to 100)
📋 Quarterly Holdings History 24 quarters  
Quarter Action Sold % After 3M Timing Shares Change Chg % % of Fund Mkt Value Filed Price (Filed)
2025 Q4 REDUCED 98.4% +38.4% 10,802 -677,498 -98.4% 0.01% $1.2M 2026-02-14 (Est.) $125.28
2025 Q4 ADDED 688,300 +476,600 +225.1% 0.61% $75.2M 2026-02-14 (Est.) $125.28
2025 Q4 ADDED 211,700 +101,480 +92.1% 0.19% $23.1M 2026-02-14 (Est.) $125.28
2025 Q3 REDUCED 76.6% -21.9% 110,220 -360,980 -76.6% 0.15% $15.6M 2025-11-14 $139.77
2025 Q3 ADDED 471,200 +463,600 +6100.0% 0.64% $66.7M 2025-11-14 $139.77
2025 Q3 REDUCED 64.0% -21.9% 7,600 -13,500 -64.0% 0.01% $1.1M 2025-11-14 $139.77
2025 Q2 ADDED 21,100 +13,500 +177.6% 0.06% $3.4M 2025-08-13 $141.60
2025 Q2 REDUCED 77.3% -13.6% 7,600 -25,900 -77.3% 0.02% $1.2M 2025-08-13 $141.60
2025 Q1 ADDED 33,500 +31,549 +1617.1% 0.11% $3.6M 2025-05-15 $133.07
2025 Q1 ADDED 1,951 +1,351 +225.2% 0.01% $208K 2025-05-15 $133.07
2025 Q1 REDUCED 98.2% +51.5% 600 -32,900 -98.2% 0.00% $64K 2025-05-15 $133.07
2024 Q4 ADDED 33,500 +14,900 +80.1% 0.09% $4.1M 2025-02-14 $159.54
2024 Q4 REDUCED 18,600 -938 -4.8% 0.05% $2.3M 2025-02-14 $159.54
2024 Q4 ADDED 19,538 +938 +5.0% 0.05% $2.4M 2025-02-14 $159.54
2024 Q3 ADDED 18,600 +14,241 +326.7% 0.05% $2.7M 2024-11-14 $136.35
2024 Q3 REDUCED 88.7% -12.0% 4,359 -34,141 -88.7% 0.01% $623K 2024-11-14 $136.35
2024 Q3 ADDED 38,500 +12,400 +47.5% 0.11% $5.5M 2024-11-14 $136.35
2024 Q2 REDUCED 40.1% -12.6% 26,100 -17,500 -40.1% 0.07% $4.3M 2024-08-14 $125.92
2024 Q2 ADDED 43,600 +31,556 +262.0% 0.12% $7.1M 2024-08-14 $125.92
2024 Q1 REDUCED 84.0% +27.1% 12,044 -63,056 -84.0% 0.04% $1.5M 2024-05-15 $113.67
2024 Q1 ADDED 75,100 +41,600 +124.2% 0.23% $9.4M 2024-05-15 $113.67
2024 Q1 ADDED 33,500 +24,099 +256.3% 0.10% $4.2M 2024-05-15 $113.67
2023 Q4 ADDED 9,401 +8,501 +944.6% 0.02% $706K 2024-02-14 $126.40
2023 Q4 REDUCED 94.9% +68.9% 900 -16,600 -94.9% 0.00% $68K 2024-02-14 $126.40
2 older quarters hidden  —  Sign in free or upgrade to Premium to see full history

FAQ About Centiva Capital, LP and ARM

These are the practical questions this page is built to answer before you even open the full history table.

How long has Centiva Capital, LP reported owning ARM?

Centiva Capital, LP reported ARM across 24 quarterly 13F filings, from 2023 Q4 through 2025 Q4.

What was the largest reported ARM position in Centiva Capital, LP's portfolio?

The largest reported portfolio weight for ARM was 0.64% in 2025 Q3.

What is the latest reported ARM position on this page?

The most recent filing on this page is 2025 Q4, when Centiva Capital, LP reported 10,802 shares, equal to 0.01% of portfolio, with an estimated market value of $1.2M.

What does the chart on this ARM ownership page compare?

The chart compares Centiva Capital, LP's quarterly ARM portfolio weight with the stock's indexed share price, so you can see whether the fund was building, trimming, or holding the position as price moved.

How well did Centiva Capital, LP time their ARM position?

Based on 13F filing dates vs. subsequent ARM price moves, Centiva Capital, LP correctly timed 9 out of 25 reported position changes (36%). The annualised alpha on ARM relative to SPY over the holding period was +19.7%.

← Back to Centiva Capital, LP Holdings